FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026 · Semi-Finals · Uber Arena, Berlin

France vs Germany — Semi-Finals, FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026

France flagFrance5-1 in tournament86
FinalSat, Sep 12
Germany flagGermany4-3 in tournament64
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
France flag FRA2520192286
Germany flag GER2315121464

WNBA players in this game

Box score

final
France flag FranceFG 29-65 · 3P 10-27 · FT 18-21 · REB 31 · AST 13 · TO 6
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
22Marieme Badiane S2040100022-60-20-0
13Janelle Salaun S WNBA271411010005-82-42-2
11Valeriane Ayayi S WNBA21102330133-62-42-2
15Gabby Williams S WNBA31225540008-122-54-5
71Leila Lacan S WNBA1941041132-60-10-0
14Dominique Malonga WNBA2064001140-50-06-8
98Pauline Astier WNBA924110121-40-00-0
28Migna Toure1220110121-30-10-0
0Carla Leite WNBA1591001002-51-24-4
23Marine Johannes WNBA26131210135-103-80-0
Germany flag GermanyFG 24-56 · 3P 7-22 · FT 9-15 · REB 41 · AST 17 · TO 25
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
15Luisa Geiselsoder S WNBA2145100422-30-10-0
9Emma Eichmeyer S1760100322-40-22-2
8Nyara Sabally S WNBA15122200205-91-11-2
13Leonie Fiebich S WNBA3298410222-92-63-4
19Britta Daub S1202200020-00-00-0
24Lina Sontag1500000310-20-20-2
20Frieda Buhner WNBA1625100411-40-20-0
22Emily Bessoir961010132-31-21-1
21Marie Guelich211210200135-90-22-2
25Clara Bielefeld601000000-00-00-0
3Alexandra Wilke860100112-62-20-0
1Alexis Peterson2871310413-71-20-2

Play-by-play

336 events
336 plays
  1. Q4 0:00 End of Game. 86–64
  2. Q4 0:09 Valeriane Ayayi steal. 86–64
  3. Q4 0:09 Luisa Geiselsoder turnover (lost ball). 86–64
  4. Q4 0:30 Clara Bielefeld defensive rebound. 86–64
  5. Q4 0:30 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 86–64
  6. Q4 0:48 Leila Lacan steal. 86–64
  7. Q4 0:48 Lina Sontag turnover (lost ball). 86–64
  8. Q4 1:03 Marine Johannes makes a three-point jump shot. 86–64
  9. Q4 1:18 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 83–64
  10. Q4 1:18 Emily Bessoir misses a three-point jump shot. 83–64
  11. Q4 1:29 Janelle Salaun makes a free throw. 83–64
  12. Q4 1:29 Janelle Salaun makes a free throw. 82–64
  13. Q4 1:29 Leonie Fiebich personal foul. 81–64
  14. Q4 1:53 Leila Lacan steal. 81–64
  15. Q4 1:53 Emily Bessoir turnover (lost ball). 81–64
  16. Q4 1:56 Emily Bessoir steal. 81–64
  17. Q4 1:56 Gabby Williams turnover (lost ball). 81–64
  18. Q4 2:19 Gabby Williams defensive rebound. 81–64
  19. Q4 2:19 Leonie Fiebich misses a three-point jump shot. 81–64
  20. Q4 2:37 Marine Johannes makes a three-point jump shot. 81–64
  21. Q4 2:53 Marine Johannes defensive rebound. 78–64
  22. Q4 2:53 Leonie Fiebich misses a three-point jump shot. 78–64
  23. Q4 3:05 Leila Lacan personal foul. 78–64
  24. Q4 3:09 Dominique Malonga personal foul. 78–64
  25. Q4 3:26 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 78–64
  26. Q4 3:26 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 77–64
  27. Q4 3:26 Emily Bessoir personal foul. 76–64
  28. Q4 3:28 Dominique Malonga offensive rebound. 76–64
  29. Q4 3:28 Pauline Astier misses a layup. 76–64
  30. Q4 3:49 Pauline Astier defensive rebound. 76–64
  31. Q4 3:49 Dominique Malonga block. 76–64
  32. Q4 3:49 Marie Guelich misses a two-point jump shot. 76–64
  33. Q4 4:06 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 76–64
  34. Q4 4:06 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 75–64
  35. Q4 4:06 Emily Bessoir personal foul. 74–64
  36. Q4 4:21 Marie Guelich makes a two-point jump shot (Alexis Peterson assists). 74–64
  37. Q4 4:43 Gabby Williams makes a free throw. 74–62
  38. Q4 4:43 Marie Guelich personal foul. 73–62
  39. Q4 4:43 Gabby Williams makes a layup. 73–62
  40. Q4 4:49 Emily Bessoir personal foul. 71–62
  41. Q4 5:27 Luisa Geiselsoder makes a two-point jump shot (Marie Guelich assists). 71–62
  42. Q4 5:27 Marine Johannes makes a two-point jump shot. 71–60
  43. Q4 5:44 France timeout. 69–60
  44. Q4 5:44 Emily Bessoir makes a three-point jump shot (Luisa Geiselsoder assists). 69–60
  45. Q4 5:52 Luisa Geiselsoder offensive rebound. 69–57
  46. Q4 5:52 Lina Sontag misses a three-point jump shot. 69–57
  47. Q4 6:09 Luisa Geiselsoder defensive rebound. 69–57
  48. Q4 6:09 Valeriane Ayayi misses a three-point jump shot. 69–57
  49. Q4 6:28 Emma Eichmeyer makes a two-point jump shot. 69–57
  50. Q4 6:41 Germany team defensive rebound. 69–55
  51. Q4 6:41 Gabby Williams misses a three-point jump shot. 69–55
  52. Q4 6:55 Valeriane Ayayi steal. 69–55
  53. Q4 6:55 Emma Eichmeyer turnover (lost ball). 69–55
  54. Q4 7:31 Gabby Williams makes a layup. 69–55
  55. Q4 7:37 Gabby Williams steal. 67–55
  56. Q4 7:37 Alexandra Wilke turnover (lost ball). 67–55
  57. Q4 7:48 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 67–55
  58. Q4 7:48 Carla Leite misses a two-point jump shot. 67–55
  59. Q4 7:54 Nyara Sabally turnover (lost ball). 67–55
  60. Q4 8:01 Germany team offensive rebound. 67–55
  61. Q4 8:01 Alexandra Wilke misses a two-point jump shot. 67–55
  62. Q4 8:15 Carla Leite makes a three-point jump shot (Marine Johannes assists). 67–55
  63. Q4 8:39 Alexis Peterson makes a three-point jump shot (Marie Guelich assists). 64–55
  64. Q4 8:51 Migna Toure turnover (lost ball). 64–52
  65. Q4 8:58 Alexandra Wilke personal foul. 64–52
  66. Q4 9:10 Marie Guelich turnover (lost ball). 64–52
  67. Q4 9:10 Marie Guelich personal foul. 64–52
  68. Q4 9:27 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 64–52
  69. Q4 9:27 Migna Toure misses a three-point jump shot. 64–52
  70. Q4 9:47 Frieda Buhner makes a layup (Alexandra Wilke assists). 64–52
  71. Q4 10:00 Jump ball won by Germany. 64–50
  72. Q3 0:00 End of 3rd Quarter. 64–50
  73. Q3 0:07 Migna Toure makes a two-point jump shot. 64–50
  74. Q3 0:31 Alexandra Wilke makes a three-point jump shot. 62–50
  75. Q3 0:45 Frieda Buhner defensive rebound. 62–47
  76. Q3 0:45 Marieme Badiane misses a two-point jump shot. 62–47
  77. Q3 1:04 Gabby Williams defensive rebound. 62–47
  78. Q3 1:04 Frieda Buhner misses a three-point jump shot. 62–47
  79. Q3 1:18 Carla Leite makes a free throw. 62–47
  80. Q3 1:18 Carla Leite makes a free throw. 61–47
  81. Q3 1:18 Leonie Fiebich personal foul. 60–47
  82. Q3 1:27 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 60–47
  83. Q3 1:27 Marie Guelich misses a layup. 60–47
  84. Q3 1:40 Germany timeout. 60–47
  85. Q3 1:48 Gabby Williams makes a layup. 60–47
  86. Q3 1:53 Gabby Williams steal. 58–47
  87. Q3 1:53 Frieda Buhner turnover (lost ball). 58–47
  88. Q3 2:09 Janelle Salaun makes a three-point jump shot (Gabby Williams assists). 58–47
  89. Q3 2:18 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 55–47
  90. Q3 2:18 Frieda Buhner misses a layup. 55–47
  91. Q3 2:30 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 55–47
  92. Q3 2:30 Janelle Salaun misses a layup. 55–47
  93. Q3 2:33 Marie Guelich makes a free throw. 55–47
  94. Q3 2:33 Marie Guelich makes a free throw. 55–46
  95. Q3 2:33 Dominique Malonga personal foul. 55–45
  96. Q3 2:53 Britta Daub defensive rebound. 55–45
  97. Q3 2:53 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 55–45
  98. Q3 3:09 Marine Johannes steal. 55–45
  99. Q3 3:09 Frieda Buhner turnover (lost ball). 55–45
  100. Q3 3:22 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 55–45
  101. Q3 3:22 Migna Toure misses a two-point jump shot. 55–45
  102. Q3 3:35 Lina Sontag turnover (lost ball). 55–45
  103. Q3 3:42 Gabby Williams makes a free throw. 55–45
  104. Q3 3:42 France team dead-ball rebound. 54–45
  105. Q3 3:42 Gabby Williams misses a free throw. 54–45
  106. Q3 3:42 Lina Sontag personal foul. 54–45
  107. Q3 3:52 Alexis Peterson turnover (lost ball). 54–45
  108. Q3 4:00 Frieda Buhner defensive rebound. 54–45
  109. Q3 4:00 Carla Leite misses a layup. 54–45
  110. Q3 4:15 Dominique Malonga defensive rebound. 54–45
  111. Q3 4:15 Marie Guelich misses a three-point jump shot. 54–45
  112. Q3 4:38 Marine Johannes personal foul. 54–45
  113. Q3 4:39 Frieda Buhner offensive rebound. 54–45
  114. Q3 4:39 Marie Guelich misses a three-point jump shot. 54–45
  115. Q3 4:50 Marie Guelich offensive rebound. 54–45
  116. Q3 4:50 Leonie Fiebich misses a two-point jump shot. 54–45
  117. Q3 4:58 Dominique Malonga turnover (lost ball). 54–45
  118. Q3 4:58 Dominique Malonga personal foul. 54–45
  119. Q3 5:08 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 54–45
  120. Q3 5:08 Alexis Peterson misses a layup. 54–45
  121. Q3 5:22 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 54–45
  122. Q3 5:22 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 54–45
  123. Q3 5:26 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 54–45
  124. Q3 5:26 Leonie Fiebich misses a layup. 54–45
  125. Q3 5:30 Leonie Fiebich steal. 54–45
  126. Q3 5:30 Leila Lacan turnover (lost ball). 54–45
  127. Q3 5:43 Marie Guelich makes a layup. 54–45
  128. Q3 6:12 Nyara Sabally defensive rebound. 54–43
  129. Q3 6:12 Gabby Williams misses a three-point jump shot. 54–43
  130. Q3 6:37 Nyara Sabally makes a three-point jump shot (Leonie Fiebich assists). 54–43
  131. Q3 6:44 Valeriane Ayayi personal foul. 54–40
  132. Q3 6:44 Valeriane Ayayi turnover (lost ball). 54–40
  133. Q3 7:01 Nyara Sabally makes a two-point jump shot. 54–40
  134. Q3 7:18 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 54–38
  135. Q3 7:18 Leila Lacan misses a two-point jump shot. 54–38
  136. Q3 7:34 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 54–38
  137. Q3 7:34 Leonie Fiebich misses a three-point jump shot. 54–38
  138. Q3 8:07 Leila Lacan makes a two-point jump shot. 54–38
  139. Q3 8:13 Germany timeout. 52–38
  140. Q3 8:13 Luisa Geiselsoder turnover (lost ball). 52–38
  141. Q3 8:28 Valeriane Ayayi makes a three-point jump shot (Gabby Williams assists). 52–38
  142. Q3 8:43 Gabby Williams defensive rebound. 49–38
  143. Q3 8:43 Emma Eichmeyer misses a three-point jump shot. 49–38
  144. Q3 8:59 Marieme Badiane makes a layup. 49–38
  145. Q3 9:16 Leila Lacan defensive rebound. 47–38
  146. Q3 9:16 Nyara Sabally misses a two-point jump shot. 47–38
  147. Q3 9:29 Marieme Badiane personal foul. 47–38
  148. Q3 9:29 Janelle Salaun makes a layup. 47–38
  149. Q3 9:35 Janelle Salaun steal. 45–38
  150. Q3 9:35 Luisa Geiselsoder turnover (lost ball). 45–38
  151. Q3 9:45 Luisa Geiselsoder defensive rebound. 45–38
  152. Q3 9:45 Valeriane Ayayi misses a three-point jump shot. 45–38
  153. Q3 10:00 Jump ball won by France. 45–38
  154. Q2 0:00 End of 2nd Quarter. 45–38
  155. Q2 0:03 Alexis Peterson defensive rebound. 45–38
  156. Q2 0:03 Pauline Astier misses a layup. 45–38
  157. Q2 0:05 Pauline Astier steal. 45–38
  158. Q2 0:05 Frieda Buhner turnover (lost ball). 45–38
  159. Q2 0:11 Germany team offensive rebound. 45–38
  160. Q2 0:11 Alexis Peterson misses a free throw. 45–38
  161. Q2 0:11 Germany team dead-ball rebound. 45–38
  162. Q2 0:11 Alexis Peterson misses a free throw. 45–38
  163. Q2 0:11 Leila Lacan personal foul. 45–38
  164. Q2 0:22 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 45–38
  165. Q2 0:22 Pauline Astier misses a layup. 45–38
  166. Q2 0:44 Alexis Peterson makes a layup (Frieda Buhner assists). 45–38
  167. Q2 0:59 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 45–36
  168. Q2 0:59 Janelle Salaun misses a three-point jump shot. 45–36
  169. Q2 1:18 France team defensive rebound. 45–36
  170. Q2 1:18 Alexis Peterson misses a three-point jump shot. 45–36
  171. Q2 1:33 Leila Lacan makes a layup. 45–36
  172. Q2 1:37 Leila Lacan steal. 43–36
  173. Q2 1:37 Leonie Fiebich turnover (lost ball). 43–36
  174. Q2 1:43 Gabby Williams makes a free throw. 43–36
  175. Q2 1:43 Gabby Williams makes a free throw. 42–36
  176. Q2 1:43 Emma Eichmeyer personal foul. 41–36
  177. Q2 2:11 Alexis Peterson makes a two-point jump shot. 41–36
  178. Q2 2:25 Gabby Williams makes a three-point jump shot. 41–34
  179. Q2 2:35 Dominique Malonga defensive rebound. 38–34
  180. Q2 2:35 Leonie Fiebich misses a free throw. 38–34
  181. Q2 2:35 Leonie Fiebich makes a free throw. 38–34
  182. Q2 2:35 Dominique Malonga personal foul. 38–33
  183. Q2 2:46 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 38–33
  184. Q2 2:46 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 38–33
  185. Q2 3:09 Emma Eichmeyer makes a free throw. 38–33
  186. Q2 3:09 Emma Eichmeyer makes a free throw. 38–32
  187. Q2 3:09 Leila Lacan personal foul. 38–31
  188. Q2 3:32 Alexis Peterson steal. 38–31
  189. Q2 3:32 Marine Johannes turnover (lost ball). 38–31
  190. Q2 3:45 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 38–31
  191. Q2 3:45 Nyara Sabally misses a free throw. 38–31
  192. Q2 3:45 Valeriane Ayayi personal foul. 38–31
  193. Q2 3:45 Nyara Sabally makes a two-point jump shot. 38–31
  194. Q2 4:07 Germany timeout. 38–29
  195. Q2 4:08 Marine Johannes makes a layup. 38–29
  196. Q2 4:15 Alexis Peterson turnover (lost ball). 36–29
  197. Q2 4:15 Marine Johannes personal foul. 36–29
  198. Q2 4:20 Leonie Fiebich offensive rebound. 36–29
  199. Q2 4:20 Emma Eichmeyer misses a three-point jump shot. 36–29
  200. Q2 4:28 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 36–29
  201. Q2 4:28 Valeriane Ayayi misses a layup. 36–29
  202. Q2 4:44 Nyara Sabally turnover (lost ball). 36–29
  203. Q2 5:02 Germany team defensive rebound. 36–29
  204. Q2 5:02 Leila Lacan misses a two-point jump shot. 36–29
  205. Q2 5:11 Carla Leite offensive rebound. 36–29
  206. Q2 5:11 Gabby Williams misses a three-point jump shot. 36–29
  207. Q2 5:12 Luisa Geiselsoder turnover (lost ball). 36–29
  208. Q2 5:20 Carla Leite makes a layup (Valeriane Ayayi assists). 36–29
  209. Q2 5:25 France timeout. 34–29
  210. Q2 5:25 Alexis Peterson turnover (lost ball). 34–29
  211. Q2 5:25 Alexis Peterson personal foul. 34–29
  212. Q2 5:33 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 34–29
  213. Q2 5:33 Marieme Badiane misses a three-point jump shot. 34–29
  214. Q2 5:47 Valeriane Ayayi defensive rebound. 34–29
  215. Q2 5:47 Carla Leite block. 34–29
  216. Q2 5:47 Alexis Peterson misses a two-point jump shot. 34–29
  217. Q2 6:09 Germany team defensive rebound. 34–29
  218. Q2 6:09 Carla Leite misses a three-point jump shot. 34–29
  219. Q2 6:28 Leonie Fiebich makes a three-point jump shot (Britta Daub assists). 34–29
  220. Q2 6:32 Migna Toure personal foul. 34–26
  221. Q2 6:41 Carla Leite makes a free throw. 34–26
  222. Q2 6:41 Carla Leite makes a free throw. 33–26
  223. Q2 6:41 Britta Daub personal foul. 32–26
  224. Q2 6:48 Britta Daub personal foul. 32–26
  225. Q2 7:04 France team defensive rebound. 32–26
  226. Q2 7:04 Luisa Geiselsoder misses a three-point jump shot. 32–26
  227. Q2 7:17 Britta Daub offensive rebound. 32–26
  228. Q2 7:17 Frieda Buhner misses a three-point jump shot. 32–26
  229. Q2 7:36 Marieme Badiane makes a two-point jump shot (Valeriane Ayayi assists). 32–26
  230. Q2 7:47 Lina Sontag turnover (lost ball). 30–26
  231. Q2 8:06 Germany timeout. 30–26
  232. Q2 8:11 Gabby Williams makes a layup. 30–26
  233. Q2 8:16 Emily Bessoir makes a free throw. 28–26
  234. Q2 8:16 Migna Toure personal foul. 28–25
  235. Q2 8:16 Emily Bessoir makes a layup (Leonie Fiebich assists). 28–25
  236. Q2 8:31 Emily Bessoir defensive rebound. 28–23
  237. Q2 8:31 Marieme Badiane misses a three-point jump shot. 28–23
  238. Q2 8:47 Frieda Buhner personal foul. 28–23
  239. Q2 8:54 Valeriane Ayayi defensive rebound. 28–23
  240. Q2 8:54 Leonie Fiebich misses a three-point jump shot. 28–23
  241. Q2 9:22 Valeriane Ayayi makes a three-point jump shot (Migna Toure assists). 28–23
  242. Q2 9:44 Migna Toure steal. 25–23
  243. Q2 9:44 Alexis Peterson turnover (lost ball). 25–23
  244. Q2 10:00 Jump ball won by Germany. 25–23
  245. Q1 0:00 End of 1st Quarter. 25–23
  246. Q1 0:01 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 25–23
  247. Q1 0:01 Alexis Peterson misses a two-point jump shot. 25–23
  248. Q1 0:30 Marine Johannes makes a three-point jump shot. Lead change 25–23
  249. Q1 0:42 Marie Guelich makes a layup (Leonie Fiebich assists). Lead change 22–23
  250. Q1 0:54 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 22–21
  251. Q1 0:54 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 22–21
  252. Q1 1:07 Marie Guelich makes a layup (Leonie Fiebich assists). 22–21
  253. Q1 1:09 Germany team offensive rebound. 22–19
  254. Q1 1:09 Alexandra Wilke misses a layup. 22–19
  255. Q1 1:22 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 22–19
  256. Q1 1:22 Dominique Malonga misses a two-point jump shot. 22–19
  257. Q1 1:30 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 22–19
  258. Q1 1:30 Nyara Sabally misses a two-point jump shot. 22–19
  259. Q1 1:55 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 22–19
  260. Q1 1:55 Dominique Malonga misses a tip-in. 22–19
  261. Q1 1:55 Dominique Malonga offensive rebound. 22–19
  262. Q1 1:55 Dominique Malonga misses a layup. 22–19
  263. Q1 2:03 Pauline Astier defensive rebound. 22–19
  264. Q1 2:03 Alexandra Wilke misses a two-point jump shot. 22–19
  265. Q1 2:08 Pauline Astier turnover (lost ball). 22–19
  266. Q1 2:12 Pauline Astier defensive rebound. 22–19
  267. Q1 2:12 Alexandra Wilke misses a two-point jump shot. 22–19
  268. Q1 2:20 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 22–19
  269. Q1 2:20 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 21–19
  270. Q1 2:20 Marie Guelich personal foul. 20–19
  271. Q1 2:47 Marie Guelich makes a two-point jump shot. 20–19
  272. Q1 3:04 Janelle Salaun makes a layup (Pauline Astier assists). 20–17
  273. Q1 3:17 Alexandra Wilke makes a three-point jump shot (Alexis Peterson assists). 18–17
  274. Q1 3:33 Frieda Buhner defensive rebound. 18–14
  275. Q1 3:33 Janelle Salaun misses a three-point jump shot. 18–14
  276. Q1 3:48 Gabby Williams offensive rebound. 18–14
  277. Q1 3:48 Dominique Malonga misses a layup. 18–14
  278. Q1 3:48 Dominique Malonga offensive rebound. 18–14
  279. Q1 3:48 Dominique Malonga misses a tip-in. 18–14
  280. Q1 3:48 Dominique Malonga offensive rebound. 18–14
  281. Q1 3:48 Gabby Williams misses a two-point jump shot. 18–14
  282. Q1 3:50 Gabby Williams steal. 18–14
  283. Q1 3:50 Frieda Buhner turnover (lost ball). 18–14
  284. Q1 3:50 Frieda Buhner offensive rebound. 18–14
  285. Q1 3:50 Lina Sontag misses a free throw. 18–14
  286. Q1 3:50 Germany team dead-ball rebound. 18–14
  287. Q1 3:50 Lina Sontag misses a free throw. 18–14
  288. Q1 3:50 Marine Johannes personal foul. 18–14
  289. Q1 4:03 Pauline Astier personal foul. 18–14
  290. Q1 4:17 Pauline Astier makes a layup. 18–14
  291. Q1 4:30 Pauline Astier defensive rebound. 16–14
  292. Q1 4:30 Leonie Fiebich misses a two-point jump shot. 16–14
  293. Q1 4:43 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 16–14
  294. Q1 4:43 Dominique Malonga misses a free throw. 16–14
  295. Q1 4:43 France team dead-ball rebound. 16–14
  296. Q1 4:43 Dominique Malonga misses a free throw. 16–14
  297. Q1 4:43 Luisa Geiselsoder personal foul. 16–14
  298. Q1 4:57 Luisa Geiselsoder makes a layup. 16–14
  299. Q1 5:18 Gabby Williams makes a layup. 16–12
  300. Q1 5:28 Gabby Williams defensive rebound. 14–12
  301. Q1 5:28 Lina Sontag misses a three-point jump shot. 14–12
  302. Q1 5:52 Luisa Geiselsoder defensive rebound. 14–12
  303. Q1 5:52 Leila Lacan misses a three-point jump shot. 14–12
  304. Q1 6:11 Nyara Sabally makes a free throw. 14–12
  305. Q1 6:11 Marieme Badiane personal foul. 14–11
  306. Q1 6:11 Nyara Sabally makes a layup. 14–11
  307. Q1 6:30 Janelle Salaun makes a layup. 14–9
  308. Q1 6:35 Janelle Salaun steal. 12–9
  309. Q1 6:35 Emma Eichmeyer turnover (lost ball). 12–9
  310. Q1 6:49 Gabby Williams makes a two-point jump shot. 12–9
  311. Q1 6:56 Emma Eichmeyer personal foul. 10–9
  312. Q1 7:11 Leonie Fiebich makes a three-point jump shot (Emma Eichmeyer assists). 10–9
  313. Q1 7:22 Luisa Geiselsoder defensive rebound. 10–6
  314. Q1 7:22 Leila Lacan misses a two-point jump shot. 10–6
  315. Q1 7:32 Leonie Fiebich makes a free throw. 10–6
  316. Q1 7:32 Leonie Fiebich makes a free throw. 10–5
  317. Q1 7:32 Valeriane Ayayi personal foul. 10–4
  318. Q1 7:41 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 10–4
  319. Q1 7:41 Marieme Badiane misses a layup. 10–4
  320. Q1 7:56 Gabby Williams defensive rebound. 10–4
  321. Q1 7:56 Nyara Sabally misses a tip-in. 10–4
  322. Q1 7:56 Nyara Sabally offensive rebound. 10–4
  323. Q1 7:56 Nyara Sabally misses a two-point jump shot. 10–4
  324. Q1 8:08 Valeriane Ayayi makes a layup (Janelle Salaun assists). 10–4
  325. Q1 8:24 Nyara Sabally makes a layup (Britta Daub assists). 8–4
  326. Q1 8:34 Valeriane Ayayi makes a free throw. 8–2
  327. Q1 8:34 Valeriane Ayayi makes a free throw. 7–2
  328. Q1 8:34 Luisa Geiselsoder personal foul. 6–2
  329. Q1 8:43 Leila Lacan steal. 6–2
  330. Q1 8:43 Emma Eichmeyer turnover (lost ball). 6–2
  331. Q1 9:13 Janelle Salaun makes a three-point jump shot (Valeriane Ayayi assists). 6–2
  332. Q1 9:25 Emma Eichmeyer makes a layup (Nyara Sabally assists). 3–2
  333. Q1 9:31 Gabby Williams makes a three-point jump shot. 3–0
  334. Q1 9:42 Gabby Williams steal. 0–0
  335. Q1 9:42 Leonie Fiebich turnover (lost ball). 0–0
  336. Q1 10:00 Jump ball won by France. 0–0

Data: PropSports (not an official FIBA feed) · updated Sep 13 · STALE — the provider has not refreshed recently