FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026 · Bronze Medal Game · Uber Arena, Berlin

Spain vs Germany — Bronze Medal Game, FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026

Spain flagSpain4-2 in tournament81
FinalSun, Sep 13
Germany flagGermany4-3 in tournament58
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Spain flag ESP2515212081
Germany flag GER152115758

WNBA players in this game

Box score

final
Spain flag SpainFG 28-67 · 3P 9-25 · FT 16-17 · REB 39 · AST 20 · TO 8
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
11Awa Fam S WNBA26109300135-60-10-0
17Megan DiLeo S WNBA1793000013-111-42-2
10Maria Conde S WNBA29125330224-131-43-3
44Iyana Martin S31224920228-153-63-3
5Maite Cazorla S2392110133-43-30-0
20Paula Ginzo401010010-20-00-0
14Raquel Carrera WNBA33155320024-80-17-7
7Alba Torrens—00000000-00-00-0
4Mariona Ortiz1231120011-41-40-0
18Alicia Florez WNBA501000100-20-10-0
2Elena Buenavida WNBA1614011030-20-11-2
9Helena Pueyo400000010-00-00-0
Germany flag GermanyFG 20-51 · 3P 7-22 · FT 11-13 · REB 30 · AST 13 · TO 18
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
15Luisa Geiselsoder S WNBA1921210231-50-10-0
9Emma Eichmeyer S1542010032-20-00-1
8Nyara Sabally S WNBA26134201416-71-10-0
13Leonie Fiebich S WNBA35107210132-112-54-5
19Britta Daub S1601100020-30-30-0
24Lina Sontag1023202131-10-00-0
20Frieda Buhner WNBA1961000022-52-40-0
22Emily Bessoir401000000-00-00-0
21Marie Guelich1451301212-50-11-1
25Clara Bielefeld—00000000-00-00-0
3Alexandra Wilke1934000211-61-50-0
1Alexis Peterson23132110513-61-26-6

Play-by-play

324 events
324 plays
  1. Q4 0:36 Maria Conde makes a free throw. 81–58
  2. Q4 0:36 Maria Conde makes a free throw. 80–58
  3. Q4 0:36 Frieda Buhner personal foul. 79–58
  4. Q4 0:46 Iyana Martin defensive rebound. 79–58
  5. Q4 0:46 Frieda Buhner misses a three-point jump shot. 79–58
  6. Q4 0:51 Lina Sontag offensive rebound. 79–58
  7. Q4 0:51 Leonie Fiebich misses a three-point jump shot. 79–58
  8. Q4 1:00 Iyana Martin makes a free throw. 79–58
  9. Q4 1:00 Iyana Martin makes a free throw. 78–58
  10. Q4 1:00 Frieda Buhner personal foul. 77–58
  11. Q4 1:19 Maria Conde defensive rebound. 77–58
  12. Q4 1:19 Britta Daub misses a three-point jump shot. 77–58
  13. Q4 1:42 Germany team defensive rebound. 77–58
  14. Q4 1:42 Raquel Carrera misses a three-point jump shot. 77–58
  15. Q4 2:00 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 77–58
  16. Q4 2:00 Alexandra Wilke misses a three-point jump shot. 77–58
  17. Q4 2:08 Britta Daub offensive rebound. 77–58
  18. Q4 2:08 Leonie Fiebich misses a three-point jump shot. 77–58
  19. Q4 2:12 Germany timeout. 77–58
  20. Q4 2:12 Raquel Carrera personal foul. 77–58
  21. Q4 2:22 Jump ball won by Germany. 77–58
  22. Q4 2:23 Germany team defensive rebound. 77–58
  23. Q4 2:23 Iyana Martin misses a two-point jump shot. 77–58
  24. Q4 2:33 Lina Sontag personal foul. 77–58
  25. Q4 2:44 Raquel Carrera defensive rebound. 77–58
  26. Q4 2:44 Leonie Fiebich misses a two-point jump shot. 77–58
  27. Q4 2:56 Maite Cazorla makes a three-point jump shot (Raquel Carrera assists). 77–58
  28. Q4 3:18 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 74–58
  29. Q4 3:18 Frieda Buhner misses a three-point jump shot. 74–58
  30. Q4 3:27 Spain turnover (lost ball). 74–58
  31. Q4 3:53 Spain timeout. 74–58
  32. Q4 3:53 Leonie Fiebich makes a three-point jump shot. 74–58
  33. Q4 3:57 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 74–55
  34. Q4 3:57 Lina Sontag block. 74–55
  35. Q4 3:57 Raquel Carrera misses a layup. 74–55
  36. Q4 4:19 Maite Cazorla steal. 74–55
  37. Q4 4:19 Alexandra Wilke turnover (lost ball). 74–55
  38. Q4 4:32 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 74–55
  39. Q4 4:32 Maria Conde misses a layup. 74–55
  40. Q4 4:43 Maria Conde steal. 74–55
  41. Q4 4:43 Alexis Peterson turnover (lost ball). 74–55
  42. Q4 4:45 Maria Conde personal foul. 74–55
  43. Q4 4:54 Alexis Peterson makes a free throw. 74–54
  44. Q4 4:54 Alexis Peterson makes a free throw. 74–55
  45. Q4 5:08 Iyana Martin personal foul. 74–53
  46. Q4 5:08 Iyana Martin technical foul. 74–53
  47. Q4 5:08 Alexis Peterson steal. 74–53
  48. Q4 5:08 Iyana Martin turnover (lost ball). 74–53
  49. Q4 5:20 Maria Conde steal. 74–53
  50. Q4 5:20 Alexis Peterson turnover (lost ball). 74–53
  51. Q4 5:35 Maite Cazorla turnover (lost ball). 74–53
  52. Q4 5:48 Raquel Carrera defensive rebound. 74–53
  53. Q4 5:48 Frieda Buhner misses a layup. 74–53
  54. Q4 6:08 Iyana Martin makes a layup (Awa Fam assists). 74–53
  55. Q4 6:31 Alexis Peterson makes a two-point jump shot. 72–53
  56. Q4 6:49 Iyana Martin makes a layup. 72–51
  57. Q4 6:56 Iyana Martin offensive rebound. 70–51
  58. Q4 6:56 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 70–51
  59. Q4 7:06 Luisa Geiselsoder personal foul. 70–51
  60. Q4 7:17 Maria Conde makes a free throw. 70–51
  61. Q4 7:17 Leonie Fiebich personal foul. 69–51
  62. Q4 7:17 Leonie Fiebich technical foul. 69–51
  63. Q4 7:19 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 69–51
  64. Q4 7:19 Leonie Fiebich misses a two-point jump shot. 69–51
  65. Q4 7:30 Lina Sontag offensive rebound. 69–51
  66. Q4 7:30 Alexis Peterson misses a two-point jump shot. 69–51
  67. Q4 7:47 Emily Bessoir offensive rebound. 69–51
  68. Q4 7:47 Luisa Geiselsoder misses a three-point jump shot. 69–51
  69. Q4 7:56 Awa Fam makes a layup (Iyana Martin assists). 69–51
  70. Q4 8:15 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 67–51
  71. Q4 8:15 Alexis Peterson misses a three-point jump shot. 67–51
  72. Q4 8:30 Germany timeout. 67–51
  73. Q4 8:34 Maite Cazorla makes a three-point jump shot (Raquel Carrera assists). 67–51
  74. Q4 8:46 Maria Conde defensive rebound. 64–51
  75. Q4 8:46 Nyara Sabally misses a layup. 64–51
  76. Q4 9:00 Maria Conde makes a three-point jump shot (Iyana Martin assists). 64–51
  77. Q4 9:19 Maria Conde steal. 61–51
  78. Q4 9:19 Marie Guelich turnover (lost ball). 61–51
  79. Q4 9:36 Nyara Sabally defensive rebound. 61–51
  80. Q4 9:36 Iyana Martin misses a two-point jump shot. 61–51
  81. Q4 9:43 Alexis Peterson personal foul. 61–51
  82. Q4 10:00 Jump ball won by Spain. 61–51
  83. Q3 0:00 End of 3rd Quarter. 61–51
  84. Q3 0:01 Germany team dead-ball rebound. 61–51
  85. Q3 0:01 Iyana Martin misses a three-point jump shot. 61–51
  86. Q3 0:03 Nyara Sabally turnover (lost ball). 61–51
  87. Q3 0:10 Iyana Martin makes a three-point jump shot (Raquel Carrera assists). 61–51
  88. Q3 0:34 Nyara Sabally makes a layup (Lina Sontag assists). 58–51
  89. Q3 0:47 Elena Buenavida personal foul. 58–49
  90. Q3 1:02 Nyara Sabally defensive rebound. 58–49
  91. Q3 1:02 Elena Buenavida misses a free throw. 58–49
  92. Q3 1:02 Elena Buenavida makes a free throw. 58–49
  93. Q3 1:02 Leonie Fiebich personal foul. 57–49
  94. Q3 1:05 Elena Buenavida offensive rebound. 57–49
  95. Q3 1:05 Iyana Martin misses a three-point jump shot. 57–49
  96. Q3 1:29 Nyara Sabally makes a layup (Leonie Fiebich assists). 57–49
  97. Q3 1:39 Megan DiLeo makes a free throw. 57–47
  98. Q3 1:39 Megan DiLeo makes a free throw. 56–47
  99. Q3 1:39 Lina Sontag personal foul. 55–47
  100. Q3 1:54 Spain timeout. 55–47
  101. Q3 1:56 Frieda Buhner makes a three-point jump shot (Lina Sontag assists). 55–47
  102. Q3 2:02 Lina Sontag offensive rebound. 55–44
  103. Q3 2:02 Britta Daub misses a three-point jump shot. 55–44
  104. Q3 2:14 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 55–44
  105. Q3 2:14 Lina Sontag block. 55–44
  106. Q3 2:14 Mariona Ortiz misses a three-point jump shot. 55–44
  107. Q3 2:27 Megan DiLeo offensive rebound. 55–44
  108. Q3 2:27 Nyara Sabally block. 55–44
  109. Q3 2:27 Megan DiLeo misses a two-point jump shot. 55–44
  110. Q3 2:44 Lina Sontag makes a layup (Leonie Fiebich assists). 55–44
  111. Q3 2:55 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 55–42
  112. Q3 2:55 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 55–42
  113. Q3 3:05 Marie Guelich personal foul. 55–42
  114. Q3 3:21 Frieda Buhner makes a three-point jump shot (Marie Guelich assists). 55–42
  115. Q3 3:33 Awa Fam makes a layup. 55–39
  116. Q3 3:52 Marie Guelich turnover (lost ball). 53–39
  117. Q3 3:56 Awa Fam personal foul. 53–39
  118. Q3 4:09 Iyana Martin makes a two-point jump shot. 53–39
  119. Q3 4:25 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 51–39
  120. Q3 4:25 Marie Guelich misses a two-point jump shot. 51–39
  121. Q3 4:39 Alexandra Wilke offensive rebound. 51–39
  122. Q3 4:39 Elena Buenavida block. 51–39
  123. Q3 4:39 Alexandra Wilke misses a three-point jump shot. 51–39
  124. Q3 4:53 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 51–39
  125. Q3 4:53 Maria Conde misses a two-point jump shot. 51–39
  126. Q3 5:16 Spain team defensive rebound. 51–39
  127. Q3 5:16 Alexis Peterson misses a layup. 51–39
  128. Q3 5:27 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 51–39
  129. Q3 5:27 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 50–39
  130. Q3 5:27 Alexandra Wilke personal foul. 49–39
  131. Q3 5:36 Elena Buenavida offensive rebound. 49–39
  132. Q3 5:36 Iyana Martin misses a two-point jump shot. 49–39
  133. Q3 5:50 Iyana Martin steal. 49–39
  134. Q3 5:50 Alexis Peterson turnover (lost ball). 49–39
  135. Q3 6:03 Germany timeout. 49–39
  136. Q3 6:03 Raquel Carrera makes a layup (Maria Conde assists). 49–39
  137. Q3 6:12 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 47–39
  138. Q3 6:12 Alexandra Wilke misses a layup. 47–39
  139. Q3 6:25 Raquel Carrera makes a two-point jump shot (Iyana Martin assists). 47–39
  140. Q3 6:47 Maria Conde defensive rebound. 45–39
  141. Q3 6:47 Luisa Geiselsoder misses a three-point jump shot. 45–39
  142. Q3 6:58 Maite Cazorla personal foul. 45–39
  143. Q3 7:12 Raquel Carrera makes a two-point jump shot (Iyana Martin assists). 45–39
  144. Q3 7:33 Emma Eichmeyer personal foul. 43–39
  145. Q3 8:15 Maite Cazorla defensive rebound. 43–39
  146. Q3 8:15 Leonie Fiebich misses a two-point jump shot. 43–39
  147. Q3 8:25 Maite Cazorla makes a three-point jump shot (Iyana Martin assists). 43–39
  148. Q3 8:46 Leonie Fiebich makes a three-point jump shot (Britta Daub assists). 40–39
  149. Q3 8:54 Nyara Sabally defensive rebound. 40–36
  150. Q3 8:54 Awa Fam misses a three-point jump shot. 40–36
  151. Q3 8:54 Britta Daub personal foul. 40–36
  152. Q3 9:07 Iyana Martin defensive rebound. 40–36
  153. Q3 9:07 Leonie Fiebich misses a three-point jump shot. 40–36
  154. Q3 9:19 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 40–36
  155. Q3 9:19 Maria Conde misses a two-point jump shot. 40–36
  156. Q3 9:33 Awa Fam offensive rebound. 40–36
  157. Q3 9:33 Maite Cazorla misses a layup. 40–36
  158. Q3 9:48 Raquel Carrera defensive rebound. 40–36
  159. Q3 9:48 Leonie Fiebich misses a layup. 40–36
  160. Q3 10:00 Jump ball won by Germany. 40–36
  161. Q2 0:00 End of 2nd Quarter. 40–36
  162. Q2 0:01 Spain team dead-ball rebound. 40–36
  163. Q2 0:01 Alexandra Wilke misses a three-point jump shot. 40–36
  164. Q2 0:04 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 40–36
  165. Q2 0:04 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 39–36
  166. Q2 0:04 Lina Sontag personal foul. 38–36
  167. Q2 0:09 Raquel Carrera steal. 38–36
  168. Q2 0:09 Alexis Peterson turnover (lost ball). 38–36
  169. Q2 0:30 Alexis Peterson defensive rebound. 38–36
  170. Q2 0:30 Megan DiLeo misses a layup. 38–36
  171. Q2 0:43 Spain timeout. 38–36
  172. Q2 0:43 Germany turnover (lost ball). 38–36
  173. Q2 1:11 Leonie Fiebich steal. 38–36
  174. Q2 1:11 Iyana Martin turnover (lost ball). 38–36
  175. Q2 1:20 Leonie Fiebich makes a free throw. 38–36
  176. Q2 1:20 Germany team dead-ball rebound. 38–35
  177. Q2 1:20 Leonie Fiebich misses a free throw. 38–35
  178. Q2 1:20 Megan DiLeo personal foul. 38–35
  179. Q2 1:32 Alexis Peterson defensive rebound. 38–35
  180. Q2 1:32 Iyana Martin misses a three-point jump shot. 38–35
  181. Q2 1:37 Iyana Martin offensive rebound. 38–35
  182. Q2 1:37 Megan DiLeo misses a two-point jump shot. 38–35
  183. Q2 1:49 Alexis Peterson makes a free throw. 38–35
  184. Q2 1:49 Alexis Peterson makes a free throw. 38–34
  185. Q2 1:49 Raquel Carrera personal foul. 38–33
  186. Q2 2:01 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 38–33
  187. Q2 2:01 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 37–33
  188. Q2 2:01 Emma Eichmeyer personal foul. 36–33
  189. Q2 2:13 Mariona Ortiz steal. 36–33
  190. Q2 2:13 Luisa Geiselsoder turnover (lost ball). 36–33
  191. Q2 2:24 Emma Eichmeyer defensive rebound. 36–33
  192. Q2 2:24 Maria Conde misses a two-point jump shot. 36–33
  193. Q2 2:51 Leonie Fiebich turnover (lost ball). 36–33
  194. Q2 3:07 Emma Eichmeyer steal. 36–33
  195. Q2 3:07 Maria Conde turnover (lost ball). 36–33
  196. Q2 3:11 Spain team offensive rebound. 36–33
  197. Q2 3:11 Megan DiLeo misses a two-point jump shot. 36–33
  198. Q2 3:13 Megan DiLeo offensive rebound. 36–33
  199. Q2 3:13 Megan DiLeo misses a two-point jump shot. 36–33
  200. Q2 3:25 Jump ball won by Spain. 36–33
  201. Q2 3:27 Raquel Carrera steal. 36–33
  202. Q2 3:27 Nyara Sabally turnover (lost ball). 36–33
  203. Q2 3:48 Iyana Martin makes a free throw. 36–33
  204. Q2 3:48 Luisa Geiselsoder personal foul. 35–33
  205. Q2 3:48 Iyana Martin makes a two-point jump shot. Lead 35–33
  206. Q2 3:56 Nyara Sabally personal foul. 33–33
  207. Q2 4:11 Luisa Geiselsoder makes a two-point jump shot. Tie 33–33
  208. Q2 4:25 Luisa Geiselsoder offensive rebound. 33–31
  209. Q2 4:25 Emma Eichmeyer misses a free throw. 33–31
  210. Q2 4:25 Helena Pueyo personal foul. 33–31
  211. Q2 4:25 Emma Eichmeyer makes a layup (Luisa Geiselsoder assists). 33–31
  212. Q2 4:37 Luisa Geiselsoder steal. 33–29
  213. Q2 4:37 Maria Conde turnover (lost ball). 33–29
  214. Q2 4:47 Leonie Fiebich personal foul. 33–29
  215. Q2 4:54 Alexis Peterson makes a free throw. 33–29
  216. Q2 4:54 Alexis Peterson makes a free throw. 33–28
  217. Q2 4:54 Iyana Martin personal foul. 33–27
  218. Q2 5:11 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 33–27
  219. Q2 5:11 Emma Eichmeyer personal foul. 32–27
  220. Q2 5:11 Raquel Carrera makes a layup (Maria Conde assists). 32–27
  221. Q2 5:23 Alexis Peterson makes a three-point jump shot (Leonie Fiebich assists). 30–27
  222. Q2 5:43 Awa Fam turnover (lost ball). 30–24
  223. Q2 5:43 Awa Fam personal foul. 30–24
  224. Q2 5:51 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 30–24
  225. Q2 5:51 Leonie Fiebich misses a two-point jump shot. 30–24
  226. Q2 6:05 Iyana Martin makes a two-point jump shot. 30–24
  227. Q2 6:14 Leonie Fiebich makes a free throw. 28–24
  228. Q2 6:14 Leonie Fiebich makes a free throw. 28–23
  229. Q2 6:14 Maite Cazorla personal foul. 28–22
  230. Q2 6:22 Leonie Fiebich makes a free throw. 28–22
  231. Q2 6:22 Spain technical foul. 28–21
  232. Q2 6:22 Maite Cazorla personal foul. 28–21
  233. Q2 6:49 Iyana Martin makes a three-point jump shot. 28–21
  234. Q2 7:10 Alexis Peterson makes a layup (Marie Guelich assists). 25–21
  235. Q2 7:32 Spain timeout. 25–19
  236. Q2 7:32 Elena Buenavida personal foul. 25–19
  237. Q2 7:32 Frieda Buhner defensive rebound. 25–19
  238. Q2 7:32 Alicia Florez misses a two-point jump shot. 25–19
  239. Q2 7:52 Elena Buenavida defensive rebound. 25–19
  240. Q2 7:52 Alexandra Wilke misses a three-point jump shot. 25–19
  241. Q2 7:58 Paula Ginzo personal foul. 25–19
  242. Q2 8:13 Alexandra Wilke defensive rebound. 25–19
  243. Q2 8:13 Elena Buenavida misses a three-point jump shot. 25–19
  244. Q2 8:34 Nyara Sabally makes a layup (Alexis Peterson assists). 25–19
  245. Q2 8:41 Mariona Ortiz personal foul. 25–17
  246. Q2 8:58 Alicia Florez turnover (lost ball). 25–17
  247. Q2 9:14 Paula Ginzo steal. 25–17
  248. Q2 9:14 Lina Sontag turnover (lost ball). 25–17
  249. Q2 9:22 Nyara Sabally defensive rebound. 25–17
  250. Q2 9:22 Elena Buenavida misses a layup. 25–17
  251. Q2 9:57 Nyara Sabally makes a layup. 25–17
  252. Q2 10:00 Jump ball won by Germany. 25–15
  253. Q1 0:00 End of 1st Quarter. 25–15
  254. Q1 0:01 Germany team dead-ball rebound. 25–15
  255. Q1 0:01 Alicia Florez misses a three-point jump shot. 25–15
  256. Q1 0:08 Alexandra Wilke makes a three-point jump shot. 25–15
  257. Q1 0:29 Mariona Ortiz makes a three-point jump shot. 25–12
  258. Q1 0:42 Mariona Ortiz steal. 22–12
  259. Q1 0:42 Alexandra Wilke turnover (lost ball). 22–12
  260. Q1 0:46 Alexandra Wilke defensive rebound. 22–12
  261. Q1 0:46 Mariona Ortiz misses a three-point jump shot. 22–12
  262. Q1 0:55 Raquel Carrera offensive rebound. 22–12
  263. Q1 0:55 Paula Ginzo misses a layup. 22–12
  264. Q1 1:05 Paula Ginzo offensive rebound. 22–12
  265. Q1 1:05 Paula Ginzo misses a two-point jump shot. 22–12
  266. Q1 1:19 Alicia Florez offensive rebound. 22–12
  267. Q1 1:19 Raquel Carrera misses a two-point jump shot. 22–12
  268. Q1 1:42 Marie Guelich makes a free throw. 22–12
  269. Q1 1:42 Awa Fam personal foul. 22–11
  270. Q1 1:42 Marie Guelich makes a layup (Nyara Sabally assists). 22–11
  271. Q1 1:53 Alexandra Wilke defensive rebound. 22–9
  272. Q1 1:53 Mariona Ortiz misses a three-point jump shot. 22–9
  273. Q1 2:02 Mariona Ortiz defensive rebound. 22–9
  274. Q1 2:02 Marie Guelich misses a two-point jump shot. 22–9
  275. Q1 2:32 Awa Fam makes a two-point jump shot. 22–9
  276. Q1 2:44 Elena Buenavida steal. 20–9
  277. Q1 2:44 Nyara Sabally turnover (lost ball). 20–9
  278. Q1 2:52 Maria Conde personal foul. 20–9
  279. Q1 2:56 Maria Conde makes a layup. 20–9
  280. Q1 3:05 Maria Conde offensive rebound. 18–9
  281. Q1 3:05 Maria Conde misses a layup. 18–9
  282. Q1 3:19 Maite Cazorla defensive rebound. 18–9
  283. Q1 3:19 Leonie Fiebich misses a layup. 18–9
  284. Q1 3:40 Marie Guelich defensive rebound. 18–9
  285. Q1 3:40 Marie Guelich block. 18–9
  286. Q1 3:40 Raquel Carrera misses a layup. 18–9
  287. Q1 3:59 Elena Buenavida defensive rebound. 18–9
  288. Q1 3:59 Marie Guelich misses a three-point jump shot. 18–9
  289. Q1 4:14 Germany timeout. 18–9
  290. Q1 4:15 Awa Fam makes a layup (Iyana Martin assists). 18–9
  291. Q1 4:22 Iyana Martin steal. 16–9
  292. Q1 4:22 Alexis Peterson turnover (lost ball). 16–9
  293. Q1 4:28 Megan DiLeo makes a layup (Iyana Martin assists). 16–9
  294. Q1 4:35 Maria Conde offensive rebound. 14–9
  295. Q1 4:35 Megan DiLeo misses a three-point jump shot. 14–9
  296. Q1 4:55 Marie Guelich makes a two-point jump shot. 14–9
  297. Q1 5:13 Megan DiLeo makes a layup (Maria Conde assists). 14–7
  298. Q1 5:28 Megan DiLeo defensive rebound. 12–7
  299. Q1 5:28 Luisa Geiselsoder misses a two-point jump shot. 12–7
  300. Q1 5:46 Maria Conde makes a layup. 12–7
  301. Q1 5:57 Britta Daub personal foul. 10–7
  302. Q1 6:00 Spain team offensive rebound. 10–7
  303. Q1 6:00 Megan DiLeo misses a three-point jump shot. 10–7
  304. Q1 6:09 Nyara Sabally makes a layup. 10–7
  305. Q1 6:44 Megan DiLeo makes a three-point jump shot (Iyana Martin assists). 10–5
  306. Q1 6:54 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 7–5
  307. Q1 6:54 Luisa Geiselsoder misses a two-point jump shot. 7–5
  308. Q1 7:12 Awa Fam makes a two-point jump shot (Maite Cazorla assists). Lead 7–5
  309. Q1 7:26 Nyara Sabally makes a three-point jump shot (Luisa Geiselsoder assists). Tie 5–5
  310. Q1 7:44 Germany team defensive rebound. 5–2
  311. Q1 7:44 Megan DiLeo misses a three-point jump shot. 5–2
  312. Q1 7:54 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 5–2
  313. Q1 7:54 Britta Daub misses a three-point jump shot. 5–2
  314. Q1 8:08 Iyana Martin makes a three-point jump shot. Lead 5–2
  315. Q1 8:15 Luisa Geiselsoder turnover (lost ball). 2–2
  316. Q1 8:24 Luisa Geiselsoder personal foul. 2–2
  317. Q1 8:33 Maria Conde makes a layup. Tie 2–2
  318. Q1 8:45 Emma Eichmeyer makes a two-point jump shot. 0–2
  319. Q1 9:05 Emma Eichmeyer defensive rebound. 0–0
  320. Q1 9:05 Maria Conde misses a two-point jump shot. 0–0
  321. Q1 9:35 Nyara Sabally turnover (lost ball). 0–0
  322. Q1 9:45 Leonie Fiebich defensive rebound. 0–0
  323. Q1 9:45 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 0–0
  324. Q1 10:00 Jump ball won by Spain. 0–0

Data: PropSports (not an official FIBA feed) · updated Sep 13 · STALE — the provider has not refreshed recently