FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026 · Quarter-Finals · Uber Arena, Berlin

Australia vs Spain — Quarter-Finals, FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026

Australia flagAustralia3-2 in tournament66
FinalThu, Sep 10
Spain flagSpain4-2 in tournament89
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Australia flag AUS1720141566
Spain flag ESP3127121989

WNBA players in this game

Box score

final
Australia flag AustraliaFG 23-58 · 3P 11-29 · FT 9-10 · REB 32 · AST 18 · TO 23
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
22Zitina Aokuso S1423000401-10-00-0
23Alex Fowler S—00000000-00-00-0
4Alex Wilson S22130111344-104-101-2
12Stephanie Reid S25112410214-63-40-0
6Stephanie Talbot S WNBA321111720445-91-10-0
34Isabelle Bourne2622210120-40-22-2
13Ezi Magbegor WNBA—00000000-00-00-0
55Chloe Bibby WNBA23133210125-81-32-2
11Alanna Smith WNBA—00000000-00-00-0
20Isobel Borlase WNBA2988220542-122-52-2
2Jade Melbourne WNBA—00000000-00-00-0
1Miela Sowah WNBA1560000002-50-32-2
Spain flag SpainFG 31-65 · 3P 8-21 · FT 19-22 · REB 38 · AST 26 · TO 15
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
11Awa Fam S WNBA2998400322-80-15-6
17Megan DiLeo S WNBA16162010017-110-02-2
10Maria Conde S WNBA24107230223-90-34-4
44Iyana Martin S24142430325-113-71-1
5Maite Cazorla S2672510042-62-51-2
20Paula Ginzo740011002-20-00-0
14Raquel Carrera WNBA2095101313-70-03-3
7Alba Torrens1162100002-52-40-0
4Mariona Ortiz1121210020-00-02-2
18Alicia Florez WNBA19105420224-51-11-2
2Elena Buenavida WNBA—00000000-00-00-0
9Helena Pueyo1320311111-10-00-0

Play-by-play

336 events
336 plays
  1. Q4 0:00 End of Game. 66–89
  2. Q4 0:09 Stephanie Reid steal. 66–89
  3. Q4 0:09 Iyana Martin turnover (lost ball). 66–89
  4. Q4 0:34 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 66–89
  5. Q4 0:34 Helena Pueyo block. 66–89
  6. Q4 0:34 Stephanie Reid misses a layup. 66–89
  7. Q4 0:43 Raquel Carrera makes a layup. 66–89
  8. Q4 1:02 Raquel Carrera defensive rebound. 66–87
  9. Q4 1:02 Isobel Borlase misses a two-point jump shot. 66–87
  10. Q4 1:10 Awa Fam turnover (lost ball). 66–87
  11. Q4 1:25 Alicia Florez defensive rebound. 66–87
  12. Q4 1:25 Miela Sowah misses a three-point jump shot. 66–87
  13. Q4 1:32 Isobel Borlase defensive rebound. 66–87
  14. Q4 1:32 Iyana Martin misses a two-point jump shot. 66–87
  15. Q4 2:05 Raquel Carrera defensive rebound. 66–87
  16. Q4 2:05 Isobel Borlase misses a three-point jump shot. 66–87
  17. Q4 2:12 Maite Cazorla personal foul. 66–87
  18. Q4 2:32 Iyana Martin makes a free throw. 66–87
  19. Q4 2:32 Stephanie Talbot personal foul. 66–86
  20. Q4 2:32 Iyana Martin makes a layup. 66–86
  21. Q4 2:45 Iyana Martin steal. 66–84
  22. Q4 2:45 Stephanie Reid turnover (lost ball). 66–84
  23. Q4 2:53 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 66–84
  24. Q4 2:53 Chloe Bibby personal foul. 66–83
  25. Q4 2:53 Raquel Carrera makes a layup (Alicia Florez assists). 66–83
  26. Q4 3:09 Chloe Bibby makes a three-point jump shot (Stephanie Talbot assists). 66–81
  27. Q4 3:17 Chloe Bibby steal. 63–81
  28. Q4 3:17 Awa Fam turnover (lost ball). 63–81
  29. Q4 3:30 Awa Fam offensive rebound. 63–81
  30. Q4 3:30 Alicia Florez misses a free throw. 63–81
  31. Q4 3:30 Alicia Florez makes a free throw. 63–81
  32. Q4 3:30 Isobel Borlase personal foul. 63–80
  33. Q4 3:36 Maite Cazorla defensive rebound. 63–80
  34. Q4 3:36 Alex Wilson misses a three-point jump shot. 63–80
  35. Q4 3:39 Maite Cazorla personal foul. 63–80
  36. Q4 3:46 Raquel Carrera personal foul. 63–80
  37. Q4 3:55 Iyana Martin makes a layup (Maite Cazorla assists). 63–80
  38. Q4 4:10 Maite Cazorla defensive rebound. 63–78
  39. Q4 4:10 Stephanie Talbot misses a layup. 63–78
  40. Q4 4:20 Australia timeout. 63–78
  41. Q4 4:20 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 63–78
  42. Q4 4:20 Raquel Carrera makes a free throw. 63–77
  43. Q4 4:20 Isabelle Bourne personal foul. 63–76
  44. Q4 4:36 Raquel Carrera defensive rebound. 63–76
  45. Q4 4:36 Alex Wilson misses a three-point jump shot. 63–76
  46. Q4 4:56 Spain team dead-ball rebound. 63–76
  47. Q4 4:56 Iyana Martin misses a three-point jump shot. 63–76
  48. Q4 5:23 Alex Wilson makes a three-point jump shot. 63–76
  49. Q4 5:29 Iyana Martin turnover (lost ball). 60–76
  50. Q4 5:51 Stephanie Talbot turnover (lost ball). 60–76
  51. Q4 5:58 Chloe Bibby defensive rebound. 60–76
  52. Q4 5:58 Awa Fam misses a free throw. 60–76
  53. Q4 5:58 Awa Fam makes a free throw. 60–76
  54. Q4 5:58 Isobel Borlase personal foul. 60–75
  55. Q4 6:02 Awa Fam offensive rebound. 60–75
  56. Q4 6:02 Maria Conde misses a layup. 60–75
  57. Q4 6:16 Maria Conde defensive rebound. 60–75
  58. Q4 6:16 Stephanie Talbot misses a layup. 60–75
  59. Q4 6:26 Awa Fam turnover (lost ball). 60–75
  60. Q4 6:26 Awa Fam personal foul. 60–75
  61. Q4 6:46 Raquel Carrera defensive rebound. 60–75
  62. Q4 6:46 Miela Sowah misses a three-point jump shot. 60–75
  63. Q4 6:48 Stephanie Talbot offensive rebound. 60–75
  64. Q4 6:48 Isabelle Bourne misses a layup. 60–75
  65. Q4 7:02 Isabelle Bourne defensive rebound. 60–75
  66. Q4 7:02 Maite Cazorla misses a free throw. 60–75
  67. Q4 7:02 Maite Cazorla makes a free throw. 60–75
  68. Q4 7:02 Alex Wilson personal foul. 60–74
  69. Q4 7:26 Chloe Bibby makes a two-point jump shot (Isabelle Bourne assists). 60–74
  70. Q4 7:43 Helena Pueyo turnover (lost ball). 58–74
  71. Q4 7:52 Miela Sowah makes a layup (Stephanie Talbot assists). 58–74
  72. Q4 8:05 Stephanie Talbot defensive rebound. 56–74
  73. Q4 8:05 Megan DiLeo misses a two-point jump shot. 56–74
  74. Q4 8:18 Alex Wilson makes a three-point jump shot (Stephanie Talbot assists). 56–74
  75. Q4 8:30 Helena Pueyo makes a layup. 53–74
  76. Q4 8:42 Alex Wilson personal foul. 53–72
  77. Q4 8:59 Chloe Bibby makes a layup (Stephanie Talbot assists). 53–72
  78. Q4 9:12 Iyana Martin makes a layup. 51–72
  79. Q4 9:31 Maria Conde defensive rebound. 51–70
  80. Q4 9:31 Alex Wilson misses a three-point jump shot. 51–70
  81. Q4 9:42 Stephanie Talbot defensive rebound. 51–70
  82. Q4 9:42 Megan DiLeo misses a layup. 51–70
  83. Q4 10:00 Jump ball won by Spain. 51–70
  84. Q3 0:00 End of 3rd Quarter. 51–70
  85. Q3 0:03 Alex Wilson makes a three-point jump shot. 51–70
  86. Q3 0:10 Megan DiLeo makes a free throw. 48–70
  87. Q3 0:10 Megan DiLeo makes a free throw. 48–69
  88. Q3 0:10 Stephanie Talbot personal foul. 48–68
  89. Q3 0:27 Chloe Bibby makes a layup. 48–68
  90. Q3 0:31 Chloe Bibby offensive rebound. 46–68
  91. Q3 0:31 Alex Wilson misses a free throw. 46–68
  92. Q3 0:31 Alex Wilson makes a free throw. 46–68
  93. Q3 0:31 Alicia Florez personal foul. 45–68
  94. Q3 0:35 Maria Conde makes a free throw. 45–68
  95. Q3 0:35 Maria Conde makes a free throw. 45–67
  96. Q3 0:35 Stephanie Talbot personal foul. 45–66
  97. Q3 0:47 Alicia Florez defensive rebound. 45–66
  98. Q3 0:47 Miela Sowah misses a three-point jump shot. 45–66
  99. Q3 1:00 Maria Conde turnover (lost ball). 45–66
  100. Q3 1:00 Maria Conde personal foul. 45–66
  101. Q3 1:09 Spain team defensive rebound. 45–66
  102. Q3 1:09 Alex Wilson misses a three-point jump shot. 45–66
  103. Q3 1:19 Megan DiLeo makes a layup (Alicia Florez assists). 45–66
  104. Q3 1:37 Miela Sowah makes a two-point jump shot (Chloe Bibby assists). 45–64
  105. Q3 1:55 Stephanie Talbot defensive rebound. 43–64
  106. Q3 1:55 Megan DiLeo misses a two-point jump shot. 43–64
  107. Q3 2:09 Miela Sowah makes a free throw. 43–64
  108. Q3 2:09 Miela Sowah makes a free throw. 42–64
  109. Q3 2:09 Maite Cazorla personal foul. 41–64
  110. Q3 2:22 Isobel Borlase defensive rebound. 41–64
  111. Q3 2:22 Maite Cazorla misses a three-point jump shot. 41–64
  112. Q3 2:43 Australia turnover (lost ball). 41–64
  113. Q3 3:07 Awa Fam personal foul. 41–64
  114. Q3 3:11 Isobel Borlase defensive rebound. 41–64
  115. Q3 3:11 Awa Fam misses a two-point jump shot. 41–64
  116. Q3 3:25 Maite Cazorla misses a three-point jump shot. 41–64
  117. Q3 3:39 Spain team offensive rebound. 41–64
  118. Q3 3:43 Chloe Bibby turnover (lost ball). 41–64
  119. Q3 4:05 Chloe Bibby personal foul. 41–64
  120. Q3 4:05 Stephanie Reid defensive rebound. 41–64
  121. Q3 4:05 Iyana Martin misses a three-point jump shot. 41–64
  122. Q3 4:14 Isobel Borlase turnover (lost ball). 41–64
  123. Q3 4:33 Megan DiLeo makes a layup (Awa Fam assists). 41–64
  124. Q3 4:41 Isobel Borlase personal foul. 41–62
  125. Q3 4:41 Alicia Florez offensive rebound. 41–62
  126. Q3 4:41 Iyana Martin misses a three-point jump shot. 41–62
  127. Q3 4:52 Megan DiLeo offensive rebound. 41–62
  128. Q3 4:52 Awa Fam misses a three-point jump shot. 41–62
  129. Q3 5:04 Stephanie Talbot makes a layup (Chloe Bibby assists). 41–62
  130. Q3 5:20 Australia team defensive rebound. 39–62
  131. Q3 5:20 Iyana Martin misses a layup. 39–62
  132. Q3 5:22 Iyana Martin steal. 39–62
  133. Q3 5:22 Stephanie Talbot turnover (lost ball). 39–62
  134. Q3 5:36 Stephanie Talbot defensive rebound. 39–62
  135. Q3 5:36 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 39–62
  136. Q3 5:52 Maria Conde defensive rebound. 39–62
  137. Q3 5:52 Isobel Borlase misses a three-point jump shot. 39–62
  138. Q3 6:06 Maria Conde makes a two-point jump shot (Mariona Ortiz assists). 39–62
  139. Q3 6:20 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 39–60
  140. Q3 6:20 Isabelle Bourne misses a layup. 39–60
  141. Q3 6:29 Isobel Borlase offensive rebound. 39–60
  142. Q3 6:29 Isobel Borlase misses a layup. 39–60
  143. Q3 6:35 Isobel Borlase offensive rebound. 39–60
  144. Q3 6:35 Isobel Borlase misses a two-point jump shot. 39–60
  145. Q3 6:43 Isobel Borlase defensive rebound. 39–60
  146. Q3 6:43 Raquel Carrera misses a two-point jump shot. 39–60
  147. Q3 7:05 Iyana Martin defensive rebound. 39–60
  148. Q3 7:05 Isabelle Bourne misses a three-point jump shot. 39–60
  149. Q3 7:19 Stephanie Talbot offensive rebound. 39–60
  150. Q3 7:19 Stephanie Talbot misses a layup. 39–60
  151. Q3 7:38 Stephanie Talbot defensive rebound. 39–60
  152. Q3 7:38 Awa Fam misses a two-point jump shot. 39–60
  153. Q3 7:46 Alex Fowler personal foul. 39–60
  154. Q3 7:53 Isobel Borlase turnover (lost ball). 39–60
  155. Q3 8:01 Stephanie Talbot steal. 39–60
  156. Q3 8:01 Raquel Carrera turnover (lost ball). 39–60
  157. Q3 8:08 Maria Conde steal. 39–60
  158. Q3 8:08 Alex Wilson turnover (lost ball). 39–60
  159. Q3 8:20 Awa Fam makes a free throw. 39–60
  160. Q3 8:20 Awa Fam makes a free throw. 39–59
  161. Q3 8:20 Stephanie Talbot personal foul. 39–58
  162. Q3 8:41 Zitina Aokuso makes a two-point jump shot (Isobel Borlase assists). 39–58
  163. Q3 9:02 Stephanie Talbot defensive rebound. 37–58
  164. Q3 9:02 Awa Fam misses a layup. 37–58
  165. Q3 9:07 Maria Conde steal. 37–58
  166. Q3 9:07 Zitina Aokuso turnover (lost ball). 37–58
  167. Q3 9:26 Alex Fowler defensive rebound. 37–58
  168. Q3 9:26 Raquel Carrera misses a layup. 37–58
  169. Q3 9:35 Iyana Martin steal. 37–58
  170. Q3 9:35 Alex Fowler turnover (lost ball). 37–58
  171. Q3 9:38 Alex Fowler steal. 37–58
  172. Q3 9:38 Raquel Carrera turnover (lost ball). 37–58
  173. Q3 9:55 Mariona Ortiz steal. 37–58
  174. Q3 9:55 Alex Wilson turnover (lost ball). 37–58
  175. Q3 10:00 Jump ball won by Australia. 37–58
  176. Q2 0:00 End of 2nd Quarter. 37–58
  177. Q2 0:01 Alex Wilson makes a three-point jump shot (Isobel Borlase assists). 37–58
  178. Q2 0:03 Isabelle Bourne steal. 34–58
  179. Q2 0:03 Alicia Florez turnover (lost ball). 34–58
  180. Q2 0:20 Maria Conde defensive rebound. 34–58
  181. Q2 0:20 Isobel Borlase misses a layup. 34–58
  182. Q2 0:35 Awa Fam makes a free throw. 34–58
  183. Q2 0:35 Awa Fam makes a free throw. 34–57
  184. Q2 0:35 Isobel Borlase personal foul. 34–56
  185. Q2 0:58 Alba Torrens defensive rebound. 34–56
  186. Q2 0:58 Isabelle Bourne misses a three-point jump shot. 34–56
  187. Q2 1:07 Maria Conde makes a layup (Maite Cazorla assists). 34–56
  188. Q2 1:19 Maite Cazorla defensive rebound. 34–54
  189. Q2 1:19 Isobel Borlase misses a two-point jump shot. 34–54
  190. Q2 1:34 Maria Conde makes a free throw. 34–54
  191. Q2 1:34 Maria Conde makes a free throw. 34–53
  192. Q2 1:34 Stephanie Reid personal foul. 34–52
  193. Q2 1:38 Spain team offensive rebound. 34–52
  194. Q2 1:38 Maria Conde misses a layup. 34–52
  195. Q2 1:38 Maria Conde offensive rebound. 34–52
  196. Q2 1:38 Maria Conde misses a two-point jump shot. 34–52
  197. Q2 1:42 Maria Conde offensive rebound. 34–52
  198. Q2 1:42 Alba Torrens misses a three-point jump shot. 34–52
  199. Q2 2:04 Chloe Bibby makes a layup (Stephanie Reid assists). 34–52
  200. Q2 2:14 Maria Conde makes a layup (Helena Pueyo assists). 32–52
  201. Q2 2:27 Alba Torrens defensive rebound. 32–50
  202. Q2 2:27 Alex Fowler misses a layup. 32–50
  203. Q2 2:50 Awa Fam makes a layup (Maria Conde assists). 32–50
  204. Q2 3:07 Chloe Bibby makes a free throw. 32–48
  205. Q2 3:07 Chloe Bibby makes a free throw. 31–48
  206. Q2 3:07 Maite Cazorla personal foul. 30–48
  207. Q2 3:26 Stephanie Reid defensive rebound. 30–48
  208. Q2 3:26 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 30–48
  209. Q2 3:37 Australia team dead-ball rebound. 30–48
  210. Q2 3:37 Chloe Bibby misses a three-point jump shot. 30–48
  211. Q2 3:51 Helena Pueyo personal foul. 30–48
  212. Q2 4:06 Chloe Bibby defensive rebound. 30–48
  213. Q2 4:06 Awa Fam misses a layup. 30–48
  214. Q2 4:14 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 30–48
  215. Q2 4:14 Isobel Borlase misses a layup. 30–48
  216. Q2 4:25 Alex Wilson steal. 30–48
  217. Q2 4:25 Awa Fam turnover (lost ball). 30–48
  218. Q2 4:39 Stephanie Talbot turnover (lost ball). 30–48
  219. Q2 4:52 Megan DiLeo makes a layup (Maite Cazorla assists). 30–48
  220. Q2 5:03 Maria Conde steal. 30–46
  221. Q2 5:03 Chloe Bibby turnover (lost ball). 30–46
  222. Q2 5:06 Isobel Borlase steal. 30–46
  223. Q2 5:06 Maria Conde turnover (lost ball). 30–46
  224. Q2 5:24 Isabelle Bourne makes a free throw. 30–46
  225. Q2 5:24 Isabelle Bourne makes a free throw. 29–46
  226. Q2 5:24 Megan DiLeo personal foul. 28–46
  227. Q2 5:46 Maite Cazorla makes a three-point jump shot. 28–46
  228. Q2 5:59 Paula Ginzo steal. 28–43
  229. Q2 5:59 Stephanie Reid turnover (lost ball). 28–43
  230. Q2 6:11 Australia timeout. 28–43
  231. Q2 6:21 Megan DiLeo makes a layup (Maite Cazorla assists). 28–43
  232. Q2 6:24 Megan DiLeo offensive rebound. 28–41
  233. Q2 6:24 Maite Cazorla misses a three-point jump shot. 28–41
  234. Q2 6:29 Helena Pueyo steal. 28–41
  235. Q2 6:29 Zitina Aokuso turnover (lost ball). 28–41
  236. Q2 6:42 Maite Cazorla makes a three-point jump shot. 28–41
  237. Q2 6:57 Stephanie Talbot turnover (lost ball). 28–38
  238. Q2 7:23 Isobel Borlase defensive rebound. 28–38
  239. Q2 7:23 Alicia Florez misses a two-point jump shot. 28–38
  240. Q2 7:23 Isobel Borlase makes a three-point jump shot (Stephanie Talbot assists). 28–38
  241. Q2 7:33 Alicia Florez makes a three-point jump shot (Helena Pueyo assists). 25–38
  242. Q2 7:46 Spain team defensive rebound. 25–35
  243. Q2 7:46 Paula Ginzo block. 25–35
  244. Q2 7:46 Isobel Borlase misses a layup. 25–35
  245. Q2 8:02 Mariona Ortiz personal foul. 25–35
  246. Q2 8:11 Paula Ginzo makes a two-point jump shot (Mariona Ortiz assists). 25–35
  247. Q2 8:20 Spain timeout. 25–33
  248. Q2 8:20 Stephanie Talbot makes a three-point jump shot (Isobel Borlase assists). 25–33
  249. Q2 8:26 Isobel Borlase steal. 22–33
  250. Q2 8:26 Raquel Carrera turnover (lost ball). 22–33
  251. Q2 8:41 Stephanie Talbot makes a layup (Stephanie Reid assists). 22–33
  252. Q2 8:53 Paula Ginzo makes a two-point jump shot (Helena Pueyo assists). 20–33
  253. Q2 9:19 Isobel Borlase makes a three-point jump shot (Stephanie Reid assists). 20–31
  254. Q2 9:38 Alicia Florez turnover (lost ball). 17–31
  255. Q2 9:38 Alicia Florez personal foul. 17–31
  256. Q2 10:00 Jump ball won by Spain. 17–31
  257. Q1 0:00 End of 1st Quarter. 17–31
  258. Q1 0:02 Raquel Carrera misses a layup. 17–31
  259. Q1 0:13 Stephanie Talbot defensive rebound. 17–31
  260. Q1 0:13 Alba Torrens misses a three-point jump shot. 17–31
  261. Q1 0:19 Alicia Florez offensive rebound. 17–31
  262. Q1 0:19 Alba Torrens misses a two-point jump shot. 17–31
  263. Q1 0:32 Stephanie Talbot makes a layup (Stephanie Reid assists). 17–31
  264. Q1 0:37 Stephanie Talbot offensive rebound. 15–31
  265. Q1 0:37 Alex Fowler misses a three-point jump shot. 15–31
  266. Q1 0:53 Mariona Ortiz makes a free throw. 15–31
  267. Q1 0:53 Mariona Ortiz makes a free throw. 15–30
  268. Q1 0:53 Alex Fowler personal foul. 15–29
  269. Q1 1:02 Alex Wilson personal foul. 15–29
  270. Q1 1:16 Isabelle Bourne turnover (lost ball). 15–29
  271. Q1 1:16 Isabelle Bourne personal foul. 15–29
  272. Q1 1:27 Alicia Florez makes a layup. 15–29
  273. Q1 1:32 Alicia Florez steal. 15–27
  274. Q1 1:32 Isobel Borlase turnover (lost ball). 15–27
  275. Q1 1:46 Alba Torrens makes a three-point jump shot (Alicia Florez assists). 15–27
  276. Q1 2:03 Alicia Florez defensive rebound. 15–24
  277. Q1 2:03 Raquel Carrera block. 15–24
  278. Q1 2:03 Alex Fowler misses a layup. 15–24
  279. Q1 2:25 Australia timeout. 15–24
  280. Q1 2:27 Alicia Florez makes a layup (Awa Fam assists). 15–24
  281. Q1 2:27 Stephanie Reid personal foul. 15–22
  282. Q1 2:35 Alicia Florez steal. 15–22
  283. Q1 2:35 Isobel Borlase turnover (lost ball). 15–22
  284. Q1 2:49 Alba Torrens makes a three-point jump shot. 15–22
  285. Q1 3:00 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 15–19
  286. Q1 3:00 Chloe Bibby misses a three-point jump shot. 15–19
  287. Q1 3:14 Raquel Carrera makes a layup (Awa Fam assists). 15–19
  288. Q1 3:55 Raquel Carrera defensive rebound. 15–17
  289. Q1 3:55 Chloe Bibby misses a layup. 15–17
  290. Q1 3:56 Alicia Florez makes a layup. Lead 15–17
  291. Q1 4:11 Isobel Borlase makes a free throw. Tie 15–15
  292. Q1 4:11 Isobel Borlase makes a free throw. 14–15
  293. Q1 4:11 Iyana Martin personal foul. 13–15
  294. Q1 4:17 Isobel Borlase defensive rebound. 13–15
  295. Q1 4:17 Raquel Carrera misses a layup. 13–15
  296. Q1 4:31 Stephanie Reid makes a layup. 13–15
  297. Q1 4:43 Iyana Martin makes a three-point jump shot (Alba Torrens assists). 11–15
  298. Q1 4:52 Alex Fowler personal foul. 11–12
  299. Q1 5:06 Stephanie Talbot makes a layup. 11–12
  300. Q1 5:22 Megan DiLeo makes a two-point jump shot (Iyana Martin assists). 9–12
  301. Q1 5:35 Maria Conde offensive rebound. 9–10
  302. Q1 5:35 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 9–10
  303. Q1 5:54 Stephanie Reid makes a three-point jump shot (Isabelle Bourne assists). 9–10
  304. Q1 6:03 Iyana Martin personal foul. 6–10
  305. Q1 6:12 Stephanie Talbot defensive rebound. 6–10
  306. Q1 6:12 Maria Conde misses a two-point jump shot. 6–10
  307. Q1 6:23 Zitina Aokuso turnover (lost ball). 6–10
  308. Q1 6:26 Zitina Aokuso defensive rebound. 6–10
  309. Q1 6:26 Iyana Martin misses a layup. 6–10
  310. Q1 6:42 Spain team defensive rebound. 6–10
  311. Q1 6:42 Alex Wilson misses a three-point jump shot. 6–10
  312. Q1 6:57 Iyana Martin makes a three-point jump shot. 6–10
  313. Q1 7:06 Iyana Martin defensive rebound. 6–7
  314. Q1 7:06 Stephanie Reid misses a three-point jump shot. 6–7
  315. Q1 7:21 Alex Fowler offensive rebound. 6–7
  316. Q1 7:21 Alex Wilson misses a three-point jump shot. 6–7
  317. Q1 7:39 Awa Fam makes a layup (Maria Conde assists). Lead change 6–7
  318. Q1 7:43 Megan DiLeo steal. 6–5
  319. Q1 7:43 Alex Wilson turnover (lost ball). 6–5
  320. Q1 7:53 Maria Conde personal foul. 6–5
  321. Q1 7:54 Zitina Aokuso defensive rebound. 6–5
  322. Q1 7:54 Alex Wilson block. 6–5
  323. Q1 7:54 Megan DiLeo misses a layup. 6–5
  324. Q1 8:03 Maite Cazorla steal. 6–5
  325. Q1 8:03 Zitina Aokuso turnover (lost ball). 6–5
  326. Q1 8:14 Megan DiLeo makes a layup. 6–5
  327. Q1 8:36 Stephanie Reid makes a three-point jump shot (Stephanie Talbot assists). Lead 6–3
  328. Q1 9:03 Zitina Aokuso defensive rebound. 3–3
  329. Q1 9:03 Maite Cazorla misses a layup. 3–3
  330. Q1 9:03 Maria Conde defensive rebound. 3–3
  331. Q1 9:03 Stephanie Talbot misses a two-point jump shot. 3–3
  332. Q1 9:18 Iyana Martin makes a three-point jump shot (Awa Fam assists). Tie 3–3
  333. Q1 9:24 Awa Fam offensive rebound. 3–0
  334. Q1 9:24 Awa Fam misses a two-point jump shot. 3–0
  335. Q1 9:47 Stephanie Reid makes a three-point jump shot (Alex Wilson assists). 3–0
  336. Q1 10:00 Jump ball won by Australia. 0–0

Data: PropSports (not an official FIBA feed) · updated Sep 13 · STALE — the provider has not refreshed recently