FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026 · Final · Gold Medal Game · Uber Arena, Berlin

United States vs France — Final · Gold Medal Game, FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026

United States flagUnited States6-0 in tournament97
FinalSun, Sep 13
France flagFrance5-1 in tournament79
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
United States flag USA1726302497
France flag FRA2025122279

WNBA players in this game

Box score

final
United States flag United StatesFG 36-64 · 3P 8-19 · FT 17-25 · REB 38 · AST 21 · TO 15
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
11Napheesa Collier S WNBA2367100333-60-00-0
10Breanna Stewart S WNBA302210400227-100-08-9
13Jackie Young S WNBA30186500047-144-70-0
7Kahleah Copper S WNBA29151110125-92-33-4
8Chelsea Gray S WNBA27124510225-90-32-2
14Aliyah Boston WNBA1571101223-30-01-2
9Kiki Iriafen WNBA200000000-10-00-0
15Angel Reese WNBA933011131-20-01-6
4Paige Bueckers WNBA301000000-00-00-0
5Sonia Citron WNBA201100000-00-00-0
12Caitlin Clark WNBA13121300444-52-32-2
6Rhyne Howard WNBA1720040011-50-30-0
France flag FranceFG 26-54 · 3P 11-24 · FT 16-25 · REB 25 · AST 15 · TO 16
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
22Marieme Badiane S1871000013-41-10-0
13Janelle Salaun S WNBA2374100032-22-21-2
11Valeriane Ayayi S WNBA2782000143-61-31-2
15Gabby Williams S WNBA33203730206-164-84-7
71Leila Lacan S WNBA1620200131-50-20-0
31Aminata Gueye WNBA201000000-00-00-0
14Dominique Malonga WNBA20216010038-121-14-5
98Pauline Astier WNBA1111100300-10-01-2
28Migna Toure1530010041-11-10-2
47Romane Bernies200000000-00-00-0
0Carla Leite WNBA1051100401-10-03-3
23Marine Johannes WNBA2352300531-61-62-2

Play-by-play

346 events
346 plays
  1. Q4 0:00 End of Game. 97–79
  2. Q4 0:26 Sonia Citron defensive rebound. 97–79
  3. Q4 0:26 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 97–79
  4. Q4 0:31 France team defensive rebound. 97–79
  5. Q4 0:31 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 97–79
  6. Q4 0:31 United States team dead-ball rebound. 97–79
  7. Q4 0:31 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 97–79
  8. Q4 0:31 Migna Toure personal foul. 97–79
  9. Q4 0:37 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 97–79
  10. Q4 0:37 Kiki Iriafen misses a two-point jump shot. 97–79
  11. Q4 0:57 United States team defensive rebound. 97–79
  12. Q4 0:57 Migna Toure misses a free throw. 97–79
  13. Q4 0:57 France team dead-ball rebound. 97–79
  14. Q4 0:57 Migna Toure misses a free throw. 97–79
  15. Q4 0:57 Angel Reese personal foul. 97–79
  16. Q4 0:59 France team defensive rebound. 97–79
  17. Q4 0:59 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 97–79
  18. Q4 1:17 United States team defensive rebound. 97–79
  19. Q4 1:17 Gabby Williams misses a three-point jump shot. 97–79
  20. Q4 1:23 Aminata Gueye offensive rebound. 97–79
  21. Q4 1:23 Gabby Williams misses a free throw. 97–79
  22. Q4 1:23 Gabby Williams makes a free throw. 97–79
  23. Q4 1:23 Angel Reese personal foul. 97–78
  24. Q4 1:25 Kahleah Copper makes a two-point jump shot (Sonia Citron assists). 97–78
  25. Q4 1:43 Gabby Williams makes a three-point jump shot. 95–78
  26. Q4 1:50 Angel Reese makes a layup (Breanna Stewart assists). 95–75
  27. Q4 2:05 Gabby Williams turnover (lost ball). 93–75
  28. Q4 2:09 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 93–75
  29. Q4 2:09 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 92–75
  30. Q4 2:09 Dominique Malonga personal foul. 91–75
  31. Q4 2:20 Chelsea Gray defensive rebound. 91–75
  32. Q4 2:20 Pauline Astier misses a free throw. 91–75
  33. Q4 2:20 Pauline Astier makes a free throw. 91–75
  34. Q4 2:20 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 91–74
  35. Q4 2:28 Kahleah Copper makes a three-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 91–74
  36. Q4 2:38 Marine Johannes makes a free throw. 88–74
  37. Q4 2:38 Marine Johannes makes a free throw. 88–73
  38. Q4 2:38 Chelsea Gray personal foul. 88–72
  39. Q4 2:50 Gabby Williams defensive rebound. 88–72
  40. Q4 2:50 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 88–72
  41. Q4 3:05 Dominique Malonga makes a layup (Gabby Williams assists). 88–72
  42. Q4 3:06 Breanna Stewart turnover (lost ball). 88–70
  43. Q4 3:16 Dominique Malonga makes a layup (Gabby Williams assists). 88–70
  44. Q4 3:22 Chelsea Gray makes a layup. 88–68
  45. Q4 3:29 Chelsea Gray steal. 86–68
  46. Q4 3:29 Dominique Malonga turnover (lost ball). 86–68
  47. Q4 3:39 Dominique Malonga defensive rebound. 86–68
  48. Q4 3:39 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 86–68
  49. Q4 3:56 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 86–68
  50. Q4 3:56 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 86–67
  51. Q4 3:56 Dominique Malonga makes a layup. 86–67
  52. Q4 3:57 Dominique Malonga offensive rebound. 86–65
  53. Q4 3:57 Gabby Williams misses a two-point jump shot. 86–65
  54. Q4 4:06 Gabby Williams defensive rebound. 86–65
  55. Q4 4:06 Kahleah Copper misses a layup. 86–65
  56. Q4 4:29 Valeriane Ayayi makes a free throw. 86–65
  57. Q4 4:29 France team dead-ball rebound. 86–64
  58. Q4 4:29 Valeriane Ayayi misses a free throw. 86–64
  59. Q4 4:29 Jackie Young personal foul. 86–64
  60. Q4 4:46 Dominique Malonga defensive rebound. 86–64
  61. Q4 4:46 Napheesa Collier misses a two-point jump shot. 86–64
  62. Q4 5:00 United States timeout. 86–64
  63. Q4 5:03 Dominique Malonga makes a layup (Marine Johannes assists). 86–64
  64. Q4 5:12 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 86–62
  65. Q4 5:12 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 86–62
  66. Q4 5:35 Dominique Malonga makes a three-point jump shot (Pauline Astier assists). 86–62
  67. Q4 5:51 Angel Reese turnover (lost ball). 86–59
  68. Q4 6:07 United States team offensive rebound. 86–59
  69. Q4 6:07 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 86–59
  70. Q4 6:07 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 86–59
  71. Q4 6:07 Leila Lacan personal foul. 85–59
  72. Q4 6:16 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 85–59
  73. Q4 6:16 Angel Reese block. 85–59
  74. Q4 6:16 Leila Lacan misses a two-point jump shot. 85–59
  75. Q4 6:26 Caitlin Clark makes a layup. 85–59
  76. Q4 6:46 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 83–59
  77. Q4 6:46 Leila Lacan misses a three-point jump shot. 83–59
  78. Q4 6:53 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 83–59
  79. Q4 6:53 France timeout. 82–59
  80. Q4 6:53 Valeriane Ayayi personal foul. 82–59
  81. Q4 6:53 Breanna Stewart makes a layup. 82–59
  82. Q4 6:53 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 80–59
  83. Q4 6:53 Jackie Young misses a layup. 80–59
  84. Q4 6:53 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 80–59
  85. Q4 6:53 Valeriane Ayayi misses a two-point jump shot. 80–59
  86. Q4 7:16 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 80–59
  87. Q4 7:16 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 79–59
  88. Q4 7:16 Migna Toure personal foul. 78–59
  89. Q4 7:22 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 78–59
  90. Q4 7:22 Gabby Williams misses a two-point jump shot. 78–59
  91. Q4 7:39 Jackie Young personal foul. 78–59
  92. Q4 7:44 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 78–59
  93. Q4 8:02 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot. 78–59
  94. Q4 8:10 Migna Toure personal foul. 76–59
  95. Q4 8:33 Marieme Badiane makes a two-point jump shot. 76–59
  96. Q4 9:00 France team defensive rebound. 76–57
  97. Q4 9:00 Napheesa Collier misses a two-point jump shot. 76–57
  98. Q4 9:12 Gabby Williams turnover (lost ball). 76–57
  99. Q4 9:28 Caitlin Clark makes a three-point jump shot (Aliyah Boston assists). 76–57
  100. Q4 9:40 Leila Lacan turnover (lost ball). 73–57
  101. Q4 9:54 Gabby Williams misses a free throw. 73–57
  102. Q4 9:54 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 73–57
  103. Q4 9:54 Caitlin Clark technical foul. 73–57
  104. Q4 9:54 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 73–57
  105. Q4 9:54 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 73–57
  106. Q4 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 73–57
  107. Q3 0:00 End of 3rd Quarter. 73–57
  108. Q3 0:02 Caitlin Clark makes a two-point jump shot. 73–57
  109. Q3 0:15 Migna Toure makes a three-point jump shot (Leila Lacan assists). 71–57
  110. Q3 0:41 Aliyah Boston makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 71–54
  111. Q3 0:51 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 69–54
  112. Q3 0:51 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 68–54
  113. Q3 0:51 Kahleah Copper misses a free throw. 67–54
  114. Q3 0:51 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 67–54
  115. Q3 0:51 Marine Johannes personal foul. 66–54
  116. Q3 0:51 Marine Johannes technical foul. 66–54
  117. Q3 0:51 Dominique Malonga personal foul. 66–54
  118. Q3 0:57 Rhyne Howard steal. 66–54
  119. Q3 0:57 Marine Johannes turnover (lost ball). 66–54
  120. Q3 1:07 Rhyne Howard makes a layup. 66–54
  121. Q3 1:13 Rhyne Howard steal. 64–54
  122. Q3 1:13 Carla Leite turnover (lost ball). 64–54
  123. Q3 1:20 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot. 64–54
  124. Q3 1:31 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 62–54
  125. Q3 1:31 Dominique Malonga misses a free throw. 62–54
  126. Q3 1:31 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 62–54
  127. Q3 1:31 Rhyne Howard personal foul. 62–53
  128. Q3 1:45 Kahleah Copper makes a layup. 62–53
  129. Q3 2:03 Carla Leite turnover (lost ball). 60–53
  130. Q3 2:19 Chelsea Gray makes a two-point jump shot. 60–53
  131. Q3 2:23 Marine Johannes personal foul. 58–53
  132. Q3 2:23 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 58–53
  133. Q3 2:23 Dominique Malonga misses a layup. 58–53
  134. Q3 2:36 Dominique Malonga offensive rebound. 58–53
  135. Q3 2:36 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 58–53
  136. Q3 2:55 Aliyah Boston turnover (lost ball). 58–53
  137. Q3 3:21 Carla Leite turnover (lost ball). 58–53
  138. Q3 3:31 Breanna Stewart turnover (lost ball). 58–53
  139. Q3 3:31 Breanna Stewart personal foul. 58–53
  140. Q3 3:46 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 58–53
  141. Q3 3:46 Gabby Williams misses a three-point jump shot. 58–53
  142. Q3 3:52 Marine Johannes defensive rebound. 58–53
  143. Q3 3:52 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 58–53
  144. Q3 4:00 Napheesa Collier offensive rebound. 58–53
  145. Q3 4:00 Chelsea Gray misses a two-point jump shot. 58–53
  146. Q3 4:28 Dominique Malonga makes a layup (Gabby Williams assists). 58–53
  147. Q3 4:45 Jackie Young makes a three-point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists). 58–51
  148. Q3 5:00 Dominique Malonga makes a layup (Gabby Williams assists). 55–51
  149. Q3 5:05 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 55–49
  150. Q3 5:13 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 55–49
  151. Q3 5:13 United States team dead-ball rebound. 54–49
  152. Q3 5:13 Breanna Stewart misses a free throw. 54–49
  153. Q3 5:13 Valeriane Ayayi personal foul. 54–49
  154. Q3 5:20 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 54–49
  155. Q3 5:20 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 54–49
  156. Q3 5:37 Valeriane Ayayi makes a two-point jump shot. 54–49
  157. Q3 5:59 France team defensive rebound. 54–47
  158. Q3 5:59 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 54–47
  159. Q3 6:09 Marine Johannes personal foul. 54–47
  160. Q3 6:09 Kahleah Copper steal. 54–47
  161. Q3 6:09 Marine Johannes turnover (lost ball). 54–47
  162. Q3 6:29 France timeout. 54–47
  163. Q3 6:30 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot. 54–47
  164. Q3 6:40 Janelle Salaun personal foul. 52–47
  165. Q3 6:46 Chelsea Gray defensive rebound. 52–47
  166. Q3 6:46 Leila Lacan misses a three-point jump shot. 52–47
  167. Q3 7:10 Kahleah Copper makes a three-point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists). 52–47
  168. Q3 7:24 Napheesa Collier offensive rebound. 49–47
  169. Q3 7:24 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 49–47
  170. Q3 7:42 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 49–47
  171. Q3 7:42 Gabby Williams misses a two-point jump shot. 49–47
  172. Q3 7:42 Breanna Stewart makes a layup. Lead 49–47
  173. Q3 7:42 Jump ball won by United States. 47–47
  174. Q3 7:54 Valeriane Ayayi defensive rebound. 47–47
  175. Q3 7:54 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 47–47
  176. Q3 8:18 Valeriane Ayayi makes a two-point jump shot. Tie 47–47
  177. Q3 8:34 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 47–45
  178. Q3 8:34 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 47–45
  179. Q3 8:45 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 47–45
  180. Q3 8:45 Leila Lacan misses a two-point jump shot. 47–45
  181. Q3 8:55 Marieme Badiane offensive rebound. 47–45
  182. Q3 8:55 Valeriane Ayayi misses a three-point jump shot. 47–45
  183. Q3 9:17 Napheesa Collier makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). Lead 47–45
  184. Q3 9:38 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 45–45
  185. Q3 9:38 Gabby Williams misses a layup. 45–45
  186. Q3 9:54 Breanna Stewart makes a layup. Tie 45–45
  187. Q3 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 43–45
  188. Q2 0:00 End of 2nd Quarter. 43–45
  189. Q2 0:04 Caitlin Clark makes a three-point jump shot (Jackie Young assists). 43–45
  190. Q2 0:09 Pauline Astier turnover (lost ball). 40–45
  191. Q2 0:39 Aliyah Boston makes a free throw. 40–45
  192. Q2 0:39 United States team dead-ball rebound. 39–45
  193. Q2 0:39 Aliyah Boston misses a free throw. 39–45
  194. Q2 0:39 Janelle Salaun personal foul. 39–45
  195. Q2 0:59 Janelle Salaun makes a three-point jump shot (Gabby Williams assists). 39–45
  196. Q2 1:14 Dominique Malonga defensive rebound. 39–42
  197. Q2 1:14 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 39–42
  198. Q2 1:27 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 39–42
  199. Q2 1:27 Gabby Williams misses a three-point jump shot. 39–42
  200. Q2 1:44 Chelsea Gray makes a two-point jump shot. 39–42
  201. Q2 1:58 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 37–42
  202. Q2 1:58 Janelle Salaun misses a free throw. 37–42
  203. Q2 1:58 Janelle Salaun makes a free throw. 37–42
  204. Q2 1:58 Kahleah Copper personal foul. 37–41
  205. Q2 2:05 Gabby Williams steal. 37–41
  206. Q2 2:05 Chelsea Gray turnover (lost ball). 37–41
  207. Q2 2:08 Valeriane Ayayi personal foul. 37–41
  208. Q2 2:22 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 37–41
  209. Q2 2:22 Dominique Malonga misses a layup. 37–41
  210. Q2 2:37 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot. 37–41
  211. Q2 2:44 Marine Johannes turnover (lost ball). 35–41
  212. Q2 2:52 Janelle Salaun steal. 35–41
  213. Q2 2:52 Aliyah Boston turnover (lost ball). 35–41
  214. Q2 3:05 Gabby Williams makes a layup. 35–41
  215. Q2 3:15 Aliyah Boston makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). 35–39
  216. Q2 3:28 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 33–39
  217. Q2 3:28 Aliyah Boston block. 33–39
  218. Q2 3:28 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 33–39
  219. Q2 3:41 Chelsea Gray makes a free throw. 33–39
  220. Q2 3:41 Chelsea Gray makes a free throw. 32–39
  221. Q2 3:41 Leila Lacan personal foul. 31–39
  222. Q2 3:50 Chelsea Gray offensive rebound. 31–39
  223. Q2 3:50 Kahleah Copper misses a layup. 31–39
  224. Q2 4:12 Marieme Badiane makes a three-point jump shot (Marine Johannes assists). 31–39
  225. Q2 4:26 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 31–36
  226. Q2 4:26 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 30–36
  227. Q2 4:26 Marieme Badiane personal foul. 29–36
  228. Q2 4:37 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 29–36
  229. Q2 4:37 Gabby Williams misses a two-point jump shot. 29–36
  230. Q2 4:42 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 29–36
  231. Q2 5:05 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 29–36
  232. Q2 5:26 Gabby Williams makes a three-point jump shot (Leila Lacan assists). 27–36
  233. Q2 5:37 France timeout. 27–33
  234. Q2 5:39 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). 27–33
  235. Q2 5:48 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 25–33
  236. Q2 5:48 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 25–33
  237. Q2 6:06 Jackie Young makes a three-point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists). 25–33
  238. Q2 6:30 Gabby Williams makes a free throw. 22–33
  239. Q2 6:30 Gabby Williams makes a free throw. 22–32
  240. Q2 6:30 Jackie Young personal foul. 22–31
  241. Q2 6:50 Gabby Williams steal. 22–31
  242. Q2 6:50 Chelsea Gray turnover (lost ball). 22–31
  243. Q2 7:06 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 22–31
  244. Q2 7:06 Marieme Badiane misses a two-point jump shot. 22–31
  245. Q2 7:19 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). 22–31
  246. Q2 7:23 Migna Toure personal foul. 20–31
  247. Q2 7:23 Jackie Young makes a three-point jump shot. 20–31
  248. Q2 7:34 Gabby Williams makes a three-point jump shot. 17–31
  249. Q2 7:53 Kahleah Copper turnover (lost ball). 17–28
  250. Q2 8:01 Napheesa Collier offensive rebound. 17–28
  251. Q2 8:01 Kahleah Copper misses a two-point jump shot. 17–28
  252. Q2 8:12 United States timeout. 17–28
  253. Q2 8:12 Carla Leite makes a two-point jump shot. 17–28
  254. Q2 8:17 Valeriane Ayayi defensive rebound. 17–26
  255. Q2 8:17 Rhyne Howard misses a two-point jump shot. 17–26
  256. Q2 8:25 Valeriane Ayayi makes a three-point jump shot (Gabby Williams assists). 17–26
  257. Q2 8:59 Gabby Williams defensive rebound. 17–23
  258. Q2 8:59 Breanna Stewart misses a layup. 17–23
  259. Q2 9:09 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 17–23
  260. Q2 9:09 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 17–23
  261. Q2 9:22 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 17–23
  262. Q2 9:22 Dominique Malonga misses a two-point jump shot. 17–23
  263. Q2 9:33 Carla Leite defensive rebound. 17–23
  264. Q2 9:33 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 17–23
  265. Q2 9:43 Carla Leite makes a free throw. 17–23
  266. Q2 9:43 Carla Leite makes a free throw. 17–22
  267. Q2 9:43 Carla Leite makes a free throw. 17–21
  268. Q2 9:43 Angel Reese personal foul. 17–20
  269. Q2 10:00 Jump ball won by France. 17–20
  270. Q1 0:00 End of 1st Quarter. 17–20
  271. Q1 0:02 United States team dead-ball rebound. 17–20
  272. Q1 0:02 Marine Johannes misses a three-point jump shot. 17–20
  273. Q1 0:09 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 17–20
  274. Q1 0:27 Carla Leite turnover (lost ball). 17–20
  275. Q1 0:41 Migna Toure steal. 17–20
  276. Q1 0:41 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 17–20
  277. Q1 0:53 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 17–20
  278. Q1 0:53 Dominique Malonga makes a free throw. 17–19
  279. Q1 0:53 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 17–18
  280. Q1 0:57 Dominique Malonga defensive rebound. 17–18
  281. Q1 0:57 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 17–18
  282. Q1 1:06 Paige Bueckers offensive rebound. 17–18
  283. Q1 1:06 Angel Reese misses a layup. 17–18
  284. Q1 1:11 Angel Reese steal. 17–18
  285. Q1 1:11 Marine Johannes turnover (lost ball). 17–18
  286. Q1 1:26 Dominique Malonga defensive rebound. 17–18
  287. Q1 1:26 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 17–18
  288. Q1 1:26 United States team dead-ball rebound. 17–18
  289. Q1 1:26 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 17–18
  290. Q1 1:26 Dominique Malonga personal foul. 17–18
  291. Q1 1:42 Pauline Astier turnover (lost ball). 17–18
  292. Q1 1:49 Pauline Astier offensive rebound. 17–18
  293. Q1 1:49 Valeriane Ayayi misses a three-point jump shot. 17–18
  294. Q1 2:09 Napheesa Collier turnover (lost ball). 17–18
  295. Q1 2:21 Rhyne Howard steal. 17–18
  296. Q1 2:21 Pauline Astier turnover (lost ball). 17–18
  297. Q1 2:27 Dominique Malonga steal. 17–18
  298. Q1 2:27 Napheesa Collier turnover (lost ball). 17–18
  299. Q1 2:38 Janelle Salaun personal foul. 17–18
  300. Q1 2:55 Marine Johannes makes a three-point jump shot. Lead change 17–18
  301. Q1 3:08 Aliyah Boston makes a layup (Chelsea Gray assists). Lead 17–15
  302. Q1 3:31 Dominique Malonga makes a layup (Marine Johannes assists). Tie 15–15
  303. Q1 3:39 Marine Johannes defensive rebound. 15–13
  304. Q1 3:39 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 15–13
  305. Q1 3:47 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 15–13
  306. Q1 3:47 Pauline Astier misses a two-point jump shot. 15–13
  307. Q1 4:02 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 15–13
  308. Q1 4:02 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 15–13
  309. Q1 4:23 Gabby Williams makes a three-point jump shot. 15–13
  310. Q1 4:26 Jackie Young personal foul. 15–10
  311. Q1 4:41 Chelsea Gray makes a layup. 15–10
  312. Q1 4:51 Rhyne Howard steal. 13–10
  313. Q1 4:51 Marine Johannes turnover (lost ball). 13–10
  314. Q1 4:52 Breanna Stewart personal foul. 13–10
  315. Q1 4:54 Janelle Salaun offensive rebound. 13–10
  316. Q1 4:54 Dominique Malonga misses a two-point jump shot. 13–10
  317. Q1 5:18 Breanna Stewart makes a two-point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists). 13–10
  318. Q1 5:45 Chelsea Gray defensive rebound. 11–10
  319. Q1 5:45 Gabby Williams misses a three-point jump shot. 11–10
  320. Q1 6:01 Chelsea Gray makes a two-point jump shot. Lead change 11–10
  321. Q1 6:17 Gabby Williams makes a free throw. Lead 9–10
  322. Q1 6:17 France team dead-ball rebound. 9–9
  323. Q1 6:17 Gabby Williams misses a free throw. 9–9
  324. Q1 6:17 Chelsea Gray personal foul. 9–9
  325. Q1 6:59 Valeriane Ayayi defensive rebound. 9–9
  326. Q1 6:59 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 9–9
  327. Q1 6:59 Janelle Salaun makes a three-point jump shot (Leila Lacan assists). Tie 9–9
  328. Q1 6:59 Kahleah Copper personal foul. 9–6
  329. Q1 7:16 Jackie Young makes a three-point jump shot. Lead 9–6
  330. Q1 7:20 Valeriane Ayayi personal foul. 6–6
  331. Q1 7:50 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 6–6
  332. Q1 7:50 Gabby Williams misses a two-point jump shot. 6–6
  333. Q1 8:02 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Napheesa Collier assists). Tie 6–6
  334. Q1 8:14 Chelsea Gray steal. 4–6
  335. Q1 8:14 Valeriane Ayayi turnover (lost ball). 4–6
  336. Q1 8:26 Chelsea Gray makes a two-point jump shot. 4–6
  337. Q1 8:39 Marieme Badiane makes a layup. 2–6
  338. Q1 8:44 Napheesa Collier turnover (lost ball). 2–4
  339. Q1 8:55 Leila Lacan makes a layup (Gabby Williams assists). Lead 2–4
  340. Q1 9:07 Janelle Salaun defensive rebound. 2–2
  341. Q1 9:07 Napheesa Collier misses a two-point jump shot. 2–2
  342. Q1 9:27 Gabby Williams makes a layup. Tie 2–2
  343. Q1 9:42 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 2–0
  344. Q1 9:42 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 1–0
  345. Q1 9:42 Leila Lacan personal foul. 0–0
  346. Q1 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 0–0

Data: PropSports (not an official FIBA feed) · updated Sep 13 · STALE — the provider has not refreshed recently