FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026 · Semi-Finals · Uber Arena, Berlin

Spain vs United States — Semi-Finals, FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026

Spain flagSpain4-2 in tournament66
FinalSat, Sep 12
United States flagUnited States6-0 in tournament76
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Spain flag ESP181822866
United States flag USA2118191876

WNBA players in this game

Box score

final
Spain flag SpainFG 25-66 · 3P 6-27 · FT 10-11 · REB 35 · AST 19 · TO 15
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
11Awa Fam S WNBA2997201124-81-20-0
14Raquel Carrera S WNBA2463202013-70-20-0
10Maria Conde S WNBA23172200116-133-72-2
44Iyana Martin S24173330345-82-45-6
5Maite Cazorla S2421520221-50-30-0
20Paula Ginzo1003000030-20-10-0
17Megan DiLeo WNBA1866100032-60-12-2
7Alba Torrens401000000-20-10-0
4Mariona Ortiz400110210-10-00-0
18Alicia Florez WNBA1943201312-50-10-0
2Elena Buenavida WNBA1552100132-70-41-1
9Helena Pueyo602000110-20-10-0
United States flag United StatesFG 23-58 · 3P 3-18 · FT 27-35 · REB 41 · AST 13 · TO 15
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
11Napheesa Collier S WNBA1973001322-40-23-3
10Breanna Stewart S WNBA29166211134-60-08-11
13Jackie Young S WNBA30125420205-111-31-2
7Kahleah Copper S WNBA24134200335-130-43-4
8Chelsea Gray S WNBA2152100212-51-30-0
14Aliyah Boston WNBA2167000033-90-10-0
15Angel Reese WNBA1253100030-10-05-6
4Paige Bueckers WNBA1763010101-30-04-4
12Caitlin Clark WNBA1611110210-30-31-3
6Rhyne Howard WNBA1150210101-31-22-2

Play-by-play

356 events
356 plays
  1. Q4 0:00 End of Game. 66–76
  2. Q4 0:16 Megan DiLeo defensive rebound. 66–76
  3. Q4 0:16 Kahleah Copper misses a two-point jump shot. 66–76
  4. Q4 0:39 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 66–76
  5. Q4 0:39 Helena Pueyo misses a three-point jump shot. 66–76
  6. Q4 0:55 Helena Pueyo defensive rebound. 66–76
  7. Q4 0:55 Chelsea Gray misses a two-point jump shot. 66–76
  8. Q4 1:10 Megan DiLeo makes a free throw. 66–76
  9. Q4 1:10 Megan DiLeo makes a free throw. 65–76
  10. Q4 1:10 Chelsea Gray personal foul. 64–76
  11. Q4 1:12 Megan DiLeo offensive rebound. 64–76
  12. Q4 1:12 Megan DiLeo misses a layup. 64–76
  13. Q4 1:23 Jackie Young makes a layup. 64–76
  14. Q4 1:43 Jackie Young steal. 64–74
  15. Q4 1:43 Maite Cazorla turnover (lost ball). 64–74
  16. Q4 1:57 Iyana Martin steal. 64–74
  17. Q4 1:57 Breanna Stewart turnover (lost ball). 64–74
  18. Q4 2:16 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 64–74
  19. Q4 2:16 Awa Fam misses a three-point jump shot. 64–74
  20. Q4 2:22 Iyana Martin offensive rebound. 64–74
  21. Q4 2:22 Megan DiLeo misses a layup. 64–74
  22. Q4 2:31 Spain timeout. 64–74
  23. Q4 2:35 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot. 64–74
  24. Q4 2:56 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 64–72
  25. Q4 2:56 Megan DiLeo misses a layup. 64–72
  26. Q4 3:10 Maria Conde defensive rebound. 64–72
  27. Q4 3:10 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 64–72
  28. Q4 3:16 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 64–72
  29. Q4 3:16 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 64–72
  30. Q4 3:40 Maria Conde makes a two-point jump shot (Iyana Martin assists). 64–72
  31. Q4 3:48 Breanna Stewart personal foul. 62–72
  32. Q4 3:48 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 62–72
  33. Q4 3:55 Megan DiLeo offensive rebound. 62–72
  34. Q4 3:55 Iyana Martin misses a three-point jump shot. 62–72
  35. Q4 4:12 Kahleah Copper makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). 62–72
  36. Q4 4:31 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 62–70
  37. Q4 4:31 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 62–70
  38. Q4 4:56 Megan DiLeo defensive rebound. 62–70
  39. Q4 4:56 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 62–70
  40. Q4 5:14 Maria Conde makes a two-point jump shot (Maite Cazorla assists). 62–70
  41. Q4 5:28 Chelsea Gray makes a layup (Breanna Stewart assists). 60–70
  42. Q4 5:40 United States team defensive rebound. 60–68
  43. Q4 5:40 Raquel Carrera misses a layup. 60–68
  44. Q4 5:54 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 60–68
  45. Q4 5:54 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 60–68
  46. Q4 5:59 Elena Buenavida turnover (lost ball). 60–68
  47. Q4 6:12 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 60–68
  48. Q4 6:12 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 60–67
  49. Q4 6:12 Spain timeout. 60–66
  50. Q4 6:12 Iyana Martin personal foul. 60–66
  51. Q4 6:36 Iyana Martin turnover (lost ball). 60–66
  52. Q4 6:49 Aliyah Boston makes a two-point jump shot. 60–66
  53. Q4 7:05 Breanna Stewart steal. 60–64
  54. Q4 7:05 Awa Fam turnover (lost ball). 60–64
  55. Q4 7:23 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 60–64
  56. Q4 7:23 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 60–63
  57. Q4 7:23 Elena Buenavida personal foul. 60–62
  58. Q4 7:25 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 60–62
  59. Q4 7:25 Kahleah Copper misses a layup. 60–62
  60. Q4 7:33 United States team offensive rebound. 60–62
  61. Q4 7:33 Alicia Florez block. 60–62
  62. Q4 7:33 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 60–62
  63. Q4 7:45 Awa Fam makes a two-point jump shot (Elena Buenavida assists). 60–62
  64. Q4 8:01 Kahleah Copper personal foul. 58–62
  65. Q4 8:06 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 58–62
  66. Q4 8:06 Kahleah Copper misses a layup. 58–62
  67. Q4 8:14 Elena Buenavida personal foul. 58–62
  68. Q4 8:21 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 58–62
  69. Q4 8:21 Maite Cazorla misses a three-point jump shot. 58–62
  70. Q4 8:44 Jackie Young makes a layup (Kahleah Copper assists). 58–62
  71. Q4 8:52 Aliyah Boston offensive rebound. 58–60
  72. Q4 8:52 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 58–60
  73. Q4 8:54 Maite Cazorla personal foul. 58–60
  74. Q4 9:23 United States team defensive rebound. 58–60
  75. Q4 9:23 Alicia Florez misses a layup. 58–60
  76. Q4 9:23 United States timeout. 58–60
  77. Q4 9:25 Kahleah Copper makes a layup. Lead 58–60
  78. Q4 9:36 Alicia Florez turnover (lost ball). 58–58
  79. Q4 9:49 Raquel Carrera defensive rebound. 58–58
  80. Q4 9:49 Raquel Carrera block. 58–58
  81. Q4 9:49 Breanna Stewart misses a layup. 58–58
  82. Q4 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 58–58
  83. Q3 0:00 End of 3rd Quarter. 58–58
  84. Q3 0:01 United States team defensive rebound. 58–58
  85. Q3 0:01 Elena Buenavida misses a three-point jump shot. 58–58
  86. Q3 0:08 Alicia Florez defensive rebound. 58–58
  87. Q3 0:08 Napheesa Collier misses a three-point jump shot. 58–58
  88. Q3 0:21 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 58–58
  89. Q3 0:21 Elena Buenavida misses a two-point jump shot. 58–58
  90. Q3 0:41 Kahleah Copper turnover (lost ball). 58–58
  91. Q3 0:54 Iyana Martin makes a free throw. Tie 58–58
  92. Q3 0:54 Iyana Martin makes a free throw. 57–58
  93. Q3 0:54 Angel Reese personal foul. 56–58
  94. Q3 1:13 Kahleah Copper makes a two-point jump shot. Lead 56–58
  95. Q3 1:32 Megan DiLeo makes a layup (Alicia Florez assists). Tie 56–56
  96. Q3 1:45 Megan DiLeo defensive rebound. 54–56
  97. Q3 1:45 Paige Bueckers misses a two-point jump shot. 54–56
  98. Q3 1:47 United States team offensive rebound. 54–56
  99. Q3 1:47 Napheesa Collier misses a three-point jump shot. 54–56
  100. Q3 2:01 Iyana Martin makes a free throw. 54–56
  101. Q3 2:01 Iyana Martin makes a free throw. 53–56
  102. Q3 2:01 Angel Reese personal foul. 52–56
  103. Q3 2:15 Rhyne Howard turnover (lost ball). 52–56
  104. Q3 2:28 Paige Bueckers offensive rebound. 52–56
  105. Q3 2:28 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 52–56
  106. Q3 2:37 Elena Buenavida makes a free throw. 52–56
  107. Q3 2:37 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 51–56
  108. Q3 2:37 Elena Buenavida makes a layup. 51–56
  109. Q3 2:45 Napheesa Collier makes a free throw. 49–56
  110. Q3 2:45 Iyana Martin personal foul. 49–55
  111. Q3 2:45 Napheesa Collier makes a layup (Angel Reese assists). 49–55
  112. Q3 3:02 Iyana Martin makes a layup. 49–53
  113. Q3 3:16 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 47–53
  114. Q3 3:16 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 47–52
  115. Q3 3:16 Awa Fam personal foul. 47–51
  116. Q3 3:38 Megan DiLeo makes a layup (Iyana Martin assists). 47–51
  117. Q3 3:49 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 45–51
  118. Q3 3:58 Paige Bueckers defensive rebound. 45–51
  119. Q3 3:58 Alicia Florez misses a layup. 45–51
  120. Q3 4:09 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 45–51
  121. Q3 4:09 Aliyah Boston misses a three-point jump shot. 45–51
  122. Q3 4:18 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 45–51
  123. Q3 4:18 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 45–51
  124. Q3 4:27 Maite Cazorla steal. 45–51
  125. Q3 4:27 Jackie Young turnover (lost ball). 45–51
  126. Q3 4:33 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 45–51
  127. Q3 4:33 Maite Cazorla misses a three-point jump shot. 45–51
  128. Q3 4:54 Kahleah Copper personal foul. 45–51
  129. Q3 4:54 Kahleah Copper turnover (lost ball). 45–51
  130. Q3 5:04 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 45–51
  131. Q3 5:04 Awa Fam misses a layup. 45–51
  132. Q3 5:19 Spain timeout. 45–51
  133. Q3 5:21 Breanna Stewart makes a layup. 45–51
  134. Q3 5:39 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 45–49
  135. Q3 5:39 Maria Conde misses a two-point jump shot. 45–49
  136. Q3 5:50 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 45–49
  137. Q3 5:50 Megan DiLeo personal foul. 45–48
  138. Q3 5:50 Kahleah Copper makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). 45–48
  139. Q3 5:57 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 45–46
  140. Q3 5:57 Awa Fam misses a layup. 45–46
  141. Q3 6:02 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 45–46
  142. Q3 6:19 Alicia Florez defensive rebound. 45–46
  143. Q3 6:19 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 45–46
  144. Q3 6:27 Maria Conde personal foul. 45–46
  145. Q3 6:36 Chelsea Gray defensive rebound. 45–46
  146. Q3 6:36 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 45–46
  147. Q3 6:53 Iyana Martin defensive rebound. 45–46
  148. Q3 6:53 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 45–46
  149. Q3 7:02 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 45–46
  150. Q3 7:02 Raquel Carrera misses a three-point jump shot. 45–46
  151. Q3 7:21 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot. Lead change 45–46
  152. Q3 7:38 Maria Conde makes a three-point jump shot (Awa Fam assists). Lead change 45–44
  153. Q3 7:50 Awa Fam offensive rebound. 42–44
  154. Q3 7:50 Maria Conde misses a layup. 42–44
  155. Q3 8:10 Breanna Stewart makes a two-point jump shot. Lead 42–44
  156. Q3 8:33 Iyana Martin makes a three-point jump shot (Maite Cazorla assists). Tie 42–42
  157. Q3 8:46 Jackie Young makes a three-point jump shot (Kahleah Copper assists). Lead 39–42
  158. Q3 8:59 Maria Conde makes a three-point jump shot (Raquel Carrera assists). Tie 39–39
  159. Q3 9:16 Kahleah Copper turnover (lost ball). 36–39
  160. Q3 9:29 Spain turnover (lost ball). 36–39
  161. Q3 9:30 Spain team offensive rebound. 36–39
  162. Q3 9:30 Iyana Martin misses a three-point jump shot. 36–39
  163. Q3 10:00 Jump ball won by Spain. 36–39
  164. Q2 0:00 End of 2nd Quarter. 36–39
  165. Q2 0:07 Spain team defensive rebound. 36–39
  166. Q2 0:07 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 36–39
  167. Q2 0:17 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 36–39
  168. Q2 0:17 Maite Cazorla misses a layup. 36–39
  169. Q2 0:28 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 36–39
  170. Q2 0:28 United States team dead-ball rebound. 36–38
  171. Q2 0:28 Breanna Stewart misses a free throw. 36–38
  172. Q2 0:28 Spain timeout. 36–38
  173. Q2 0:28 Maite Cazorla personal foul. 36–38
  174. Q2 0:45 Awa Fam makes a layup (Maria Conde assists). 36–38
  175. Q2 0:56 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 34–38
  176. Q2 0:56 Breanna Stewart misses a layup. 34–38
  177. Q2 1:11 Alicia Florez makes a layup (Maite Cazorla assists). 34–38
  178. Q2 1:24 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Chelsea Gray assists). 32–38
  179. Q2 1:36 Maria Conde makes a free throw. 32–36
  180. Q2 1:36 Maria Conde makes a free throw. 31–36
  181. Q2 1:36 Breanna Stewart personal foul. 30–36
  182. Q2 1:54 Paige Bueckers makes a free throw. 30–36
  183. Q2 1:54 Paige Bueckers makes a free throw. 30–35
  184. Q2 1:54 Paula Ginzo personal foul. 30–34
  185. Q2 1:57 United States team defensive rebound. 30–34
  186. Q2 1:57 Elena Buenavida misses a three-point jump shot. 30–34
  187. Q2 2:19 Paula Ginzo defensive rebound. 30–34
  188. Q2 2:19 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 30–34
  189. Q2 2:35 Maite Cazorla makes a two-point jump shot. 30–34
  190. Q2 2:45 Elena Buenavida defensive rebound. 28–34
  191. Q2 2:45 Paige Bueckers misses a two-point jump shot. 28–34
  192. Q2 2:57 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 28–34
  193. Q2 2:57 Elena Buenavida misses a three-point jump shot. 28–34
  194. Q2 3:06 Paula Ginzo defensive rebound. 28–34
  195. Q2 3:06 Awa Fam block. 28–34
  196. Q2 3:06 Angel Reese misses a layup. 28–34
  197. Q2 3:15 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 28–34
  198. Q2 3:15 Paula Ginzo misses a three-point jump shot. 28–34
  199. Q2 3:33 Jackie Young makes a free throw. 28–34
  200. Q2 3:33 United States team dead-ball rebound. 28–33
  201. Q2 3:33 Jackie Young misses a free throw. 28–33
  202. Q2 3:33 Iyana Martin personal foul. 28–33
  203. Q2 3:44 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 28–33
  204. Q2 3:44 Iyana Martin misses a free throw. 28–33
  205. Q2 3:44 Iyana Martin makes a free throw. 28–33
  206. Q2 3:44 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 27–33
  207. Q2 3:48 Iyana Martin defensive rebound. 27–33
  208. Q2 3:48 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 27–33
  209. Q2 4:05 Kahleah Copper misses a free throw. 27–33
  210. Q2 4:05 Spain technical foul. 27–33
  211. Q2 4:05 United States team defensive rebound. 27–33
  212. Q2 4:05 Breanna Stewart block. 27–33
  213. Q2 4:05 Iyana Martin misses a layup. 27–33
  214. Q2 4:18 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 27–33
  215. Q2 4:18 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 27–32
  216. Q2 4:18 Paula Ginzo personal foul. 27–31
  217. Q2 4:40 Iyana Martin turnover (lost ball). 27–31
  218. Q2 5:04 Kahleah Copper makes a layup. 27–31
  219. Q2 5:24 Elena Buenavida makes a layup (Iyana Martin assists). 27–29
  220. Q2 5:31 Iyana Martin steal. 25–29
  221. Q2 5:31 Chelsea Gray turnover (lost ball). 25–29
  222. Q2 5:36 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 25–29
  223. Q2 5:36 Alba Torrens misses a two-point jump shot. 25–29
  224. Q2 5:44 Alba Torrens defensive rebound. 25–29
  225. Q2 5:44 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 25–29
  226. Q2 6:02 Iyana Martin makes a layup. 25–29
  227. Q2 6:21 Elena Buenavida personal foul. 23–27
  228. Q2 6:21 Elena Buenavida personal foul. 23–27
  229. Q2 6:21 Spain timeout. 23–27
  230. Q2 6:21 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 23–29
  231. Q2 6:21 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 23–28
  232. Q2 6:44 Raquel Carrera makes a layup. 23–27
  233. Q2 6:47 Paula Ginzo defensive rebound. 21–27
  234. Q2 6:47 Breanna Stewart misses a free throw. 21–27
  235. Q2 6:47 Paula Ginzo personal foul. 21–27
  236. Q2 6:47 Breanna Stewart makes a layup. 21–27
  237. Q2 6:58 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 21–25
  238. Q2 6:58 Elena Buenavida misses a three-point jump shot. 21–25
  239. Q2 7:06 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 21–25
  240. Q2 7:11 Elena Buenavida offensive rebound. 21–25
  241. Q2 7:11 Paula Ginzo misses a layup. 21–25
  242. Q2 7:21 Kahleah Copper personal foul. 21–25
  243. Q2 7:39 Iyana Martin steal. 21–25
  244. Q2 7:39 Jackie Young turnover (lost ball). 21–25
  245. Q2 7:48 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 21–25
  246. Q2 7:48 Alba Torrens misses a three-point jump shot. 21–25
  247. Q2 7:53 Napheesa Collier turnover (lost ball). 21–25
  248. Q2 7:53 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 21–25
  249. Q2 8:05 Iyana Martin makes a three-point jump shot. 21–25
  250. Q2 8:26 Angel Reese personal foul. 18–25
  251. Q2 8:26 Spain team defensive rebound. 18–25
  252. Q2 8:26 Jackie Young misses a layup. 18–25
  253. Q2 8:43 Alicia Florez turnover (lost ball). 18–25
  254. Q2 9:05 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 18–25
  255. Q2 9:05 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 18–24
  256. Q2 9:05 Megan DiLeo personal foul. 18–23
  257. Q2 9:11 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 18–23
  258. Q2 9:11 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 18–23
  259. Q2 9:27 Paige Bueckers defensive rebound. 18–23
  260. Q2 9:27 Mariona Ortiz misses a two-point jump shot. 18–23
  261. Q2 9:46 Jackie Young makes a layup. 18–23
  262. Q2 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 18–21
  263. Q1 0:00 End of 1st Quarter. 18–21
  264. Q1 0:06 Alicia Florez defensive rebound. 18–21
  265. Q1 0:06 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 18–21
  266. Q1 0:17 Caitlin Clark steal. 18–21
  267. Q1 0:17 Mariona Ortiz turnover (lost ball). 18–21
  268. Q1 0:21 Alicia Florez defensive rebound. 18–21
  269. Q1 0:21 Caitlin Clark misses a free throw. 18–21
  270. Q1 0:21 United States team dead-ball rebound. 18–21
  271. Q1 0:21 Caitlin Clark misses a free throw. 18–21
  272. Q1 0:21 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 18–21
  273. Q1 0:21 Helena Pueyo personal foul. 18–20
  274. Q1 0:35 Alicia Florez makes a layup (Mariona Ortiz assists). 18–20
  275. Q1 0:40 Mariona Ortiz steal. 16–20
  276. Q1 0:40 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 16–20
  277. Q1 0:50 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 16–20
  278. Q1 0:50 Helena Pueyo misses a two-point jump shot. 16–20
  279. Q1 0:56 Helena Pueyo offensive rebound. 16–20
  280. Q1 0:56 Alicia Florez misses a three-point jump shot. 16–20
  281. Q1 1:12 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 16–20
  282. Q1 1:12 United States team dead-ball rebound. 16–19
  283. Q1 1:12 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 16–19
  284. Q1 1:12 Megan DiLeo personal foul. 16–19
  285. Q1 1:25 Helena Pueyo turnover (lost ball). 16–19
  286. Q1 1:28 Paige Bueckers makes a free throw. 16–19
  287. Q1 1:28 Paige Bueckers makes a free throw. 16–18
  288. Q1 1:28 Mariona Ortiz personal foul. 16–17
  289. Q1 1:42 Mariona Ortiz turnover (lost ball). 16–17
  290. Q1 1:52 Paige Bueckers makes a layup. Lead change 16–17
  291. Q1 1:57 Paige Bueckers steal. 16–15
  292. Q1 1:57 Alicia Florez turnover (lost ball). 16–15
  293. Q1 2:06 Napheesa Collier makes a free throw. 16–15
  294. Q1 2:06 Napheesa Collier makes a free throw. 16–14
  295. Q1 2:06 Awa Fam personal foul. 16–13
  296. Q1 2:15 Alicia Florez personal foul. 16–13
  297. Q1 2:32 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 16–13
  298. Q1 2:32 Napheesa Collier block. 16–13
  299. Q1 2:32 Awa Fam misses a layup. 16–13
  300. Q1 2:52 Aliyah Boston makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 16–13
  301. Q1 3:02 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 16–11
  302. Q1 3:02 Megan DiLeo misses a three-point jump shot. 16–11
  303. Q1 3:10 Megan DiLeo defensive rebound. 16–11
  304. Q1 3:10 Aliyah Boston misses a two-point jump shot. 16–11
  305. Q1 3:23 Rhyne Howard steal. 16–11
  306. Q1 3:23 Maite Cazorla turnover (lost ball). 16–11
  307. Q1 3:35 Paige Bueckers turnover (lost ball). 16–11
  308. Q1 3:49 Maria Conde turnover (lost ball). 16–11
  309. Q1 4:07 Aliyah Boston makes a tip-in. 16–11
  310. Q1 4:07 Aliyah Boston offensive rebound. 16–9
  311. Q1 4:07 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 16–9
  312. Q1 4:23 Maria Conde makes a three-point jump shot (Maite Cazorla assists). 16–9
  313. Q1 4:39 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 13–9
  314. Q1 4:39 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 13–9
  315. Q1 4:54 Chelsea Gray defensive rebound. 13–9
  316. Q1 4:54 Maria Conde misses a two-point jump shot. 13–9
  317. Q1 5:12 Rhyne Howard makes a three-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 13–9
  318. Q1 5:21 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 13–6
  319. Q1 5:21 Maria Conde misses a three-point jump shot. 13–6
  320. Q1 5:37 Raquel Carrera offensive rebound. 13–6
  321. Q1 5:37 Maite Cazorla misses a three-point jump shot. 13–6
  322. Q1 5:56 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 13–6
  323. Q1 5:56 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 13–6
  324. Q1 6:05 Paige Bueckers steal. 13–6
  325. Q1 6:05 Iyana Martin turnover (lost ball). 13–6
  326. Q1 6:21 Awa Fam defensive rebound. 13–6
  327. Q1 6:21 Rhyne Howard misses a two-point jump shot. 13–6
  328. Q1 6:47 Awa Fam makes a two-point jump shot (Maria Conde assists). 13–6
  329. Q1 6:59 Rhyne Howard makes a free throw. 11–6
  330. Q1 6:59 Rhyne Howard makes a free throw. 11–5
  331. Q1 6:59 Raquel Carrera personal foul. 11–4
  332. Q1 7:10 Iyana Martin makes a layup. 11–4
  333. Q1 7:16 Maite Cazorla offensive rebound. 9–4
  334. Q1 7:16 Raquel Carrera misses a three-point jump shot. 9–4
  335. Q1 7:28 Chelsea Gray makes a three-point jump shot. 9–4
  336. Q1 7:50 Maria Conde makes a two-point jump shot. 9–1
  337. Q1 7:56 Breanna Stewart personal foul. 7–1
  338. Q1 8:01 Napheesa Collier turnover (lost ball). 7–1
  339. Q1 8:06 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 7–1
  340. Q1 8:06 Raquel Carrera misses a layup. 7–1
  341. Q1 8:15 Chelsea Gray turnover (lost ball). 7–1
  342. Q1 8:24 Raquel Carrera makes a layup (Awa Fam assists). 7–1
  343. Q1 8:35 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 5–1
  344. Q1 8:35 United States team dead-ball rebound. 5–0
  345. Q1 8:35 Breanna Stewart misses a free throw. 5–0
  346. Q1 8:35 Iyana Martin personal foul. 5–0
  347. Q1 9:07 Raquel Carrera makes a layup (Maite Cazorla assists). 5–0
  348. Q1 9:13 Maite Cazorla steal. 3–0
  349. Q1 9:13 Napheesa Collier turnover (lost ball). 3–0
  350. Q1 9:33 Awa Fam makes a three-point jump shot (Raquel Carrera assists). 3–0
  351. Q1 9:48 Spain team defensive rebound. 0–0
  352. Q1 9:48 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 0–0
  353. Q1 9:51 United States team offensive rebound. 0–0
  354. Q1 9:51 Raquel Carrera block. 0–0
  355. Q1 9:51 Kahleah Copper misses a layup. 0–0
  356. Q1 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 0–0

Data: PropSports (not an official FIBA feed) · updated Sep 13 · STALE — the provider has not refreshed recently