FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026 · Group D · Uber Arena, Berlin

Italy vs United States — Group D, FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026

Italy flagItaly1-3 in tournament52
FinalSun, Sep 6
United States flagUnited States6-0 in tournament55
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Italy flag ITA816151352
United States flag USA1911121355

WNBA players in this game

Box score

final
Italy flag ItalyFG 18-58 · 3P 2-15 · FT 14-20 · REB 43 · AST 11 · TO 18
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
13Lorela Cubaj S2509300120-30-00-2
0Jasmine Keys S641010112-20-00-0
9Cecilia Zandalasini S WNBA27147000545-141-73-5
8Costanza Verona S WNBA1641310101-60-22-2
5Matilde Villa S WNBA2965110023-100-00-0
22Olbis Andre1555001132-60-01-1
14Sara Madera1723110110-20-12-2
11Francesca Pan1622210001-50-30-0
19Martina Fassina1724001221-20-00-0
6Francesca Pasa1642010231-30-12-4
55Vittoria Blasigh300000100-10-00-0
18Mariella Santucci1392100132-41-14-4
United States flag United StatesFG 16-56 · 3P 1-12 · FT 22-30 · REB 42 · AST 11 · TO 14
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
11Napheesa Collier S WNBA1461000032-50-12-4
10Breanna Stewart S WNBA27511110011-90-13-4
13Jackie Young S WNBA24104320214-60-12-3
7Kahleah Copper S WNBA2864101020-40-26-6
8Chelsea Gray S WNBA1940000202-50-10-1
14Aliyah Boston WNBA2163010222-70-02-4
9Kiki Iriafen WNBA—00000000-00-00-0
15Angel Reese WNBA1583012312-50-04-4
4Paige Bueckers WNBA1975222102-51-12-2
5Sonia Citron WNBA500100010-10-00-0
12Caitlin Clark WNBA1914110220-60-31-2
6Rhyne Howard WNBA922210111-30-20-0

Play-by-play

364 events
364 plays
  1. Q4 0:00 End of Game. 52–55
  2. Q4 0:04 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 52–55
  3. Q4 0:04 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a three-point jump shot. 52–55
  4. Q4 0:23 Jump ball won by Italy. 52–55
  5. Q4 0:27 Matilde Villa defensive rebound. 52–55
  6. Q4 0:27 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 52–55
  7. Q4 0:28 United States timeout. 52–55
  8. Q4 0:28 Jump ball won by United States. 52–55
  9. Q4 0:43 Jackie Young offensive rebound. 52–55
  10. Q4 0:43 Chelsea Gray misses a two-point jump shot. 52–55
  11. Q4 0:59 Matilde Villa makes a two-point jump shot. 52–55
  12. Q4 1:07 Italy timeout. 50–55
  13. Q4 1:10 Chelsea Gray makes a two-point jump shot. 50–55
  14. Q4 1:29 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 50–53
  15. Q4 1:29 Matilde Villa misses a two-point jump shot. 50–53
  16. Q4 1:52 Cecilia Zandalasini defensive rebound. 50–53
  17. Q4 1:52 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 50–53
  18. Q4 2:15 Breanna Stewart steal. 50–53
  19. Q4 2:15 Francesca Pasa turnover (lost ball). 50–53
  20. Q4 2:28 Francesca Pasa offensive rebound. 50–53
  21. Q4 2:28 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a three-point jump shot. 50–53
  22. Q4 2:54 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot. 50–53
  23. Q4 3:03 United States timeout. 50–51
  24. Q4 3:03 Cecilia Zandalasini turnover (lost ball). 50–51
  25. Q4 3:03 Cecilia Zandalasini personal foul. 50–51
  26. Q4 3:26 Breanna Stewart makes a two-point jump shot (Jackie Young assists). Lead change 50–51
  27. Q4 3:34 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 50–49
  28. Q4 3:34 Francesca Pan misses a three-point jump shot. 50–49
  29. Q4 3:41 Cecilia Zandalasini offensive rebound. 50–49
  30. Q4 3:41 Matilde Villa misses a two-point jump shot. 50–49
  31. Q4 3:45 Matilde Villa steal. 50–49
  32. Q4 3:45 Chelsea Gray turnover (lost ball). 50–49
  33. Q4 3:49 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 50–49
  34. Q4 3:49 Francesca Pasa misses a layup. 50–49
  35. Q4 4:05 Lorela Cubaj defensive rebound. 50–49
  36. Q4 4:05 Aliyah Boston misses a two-point jump shot. 50–49
  37. Q4 4:20 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 50–49
  38. Q4 4:20 Francesca Pan misses a two-point jump shot. 50–49
  39. Q4 4:28 Napheesa Collier makes a free throw. 50–49
  40. Q4 4:28 United States team dead-ball rebound. 50–48
  41. Q4 4:28 Napheesa Collier misses a free throw. 50–48
  42. Q4 4:28 Martina Fassina personal foul. 50–48
  43. Q4 4:47 Matilde Villa makes a layup. Lead 50–48
  44. Q4 5:07 Jackie Young makes a free throw. Tie 48–48
  45. Q4 5:07 Jackie Young makes a free throw. 48–47
  46. Q4 5:07 United States team dead-ball rebound. 48–46
  47. Q4 5:07 Jackie Young misses a free throw. 48–46
  48. Q4 5:07 Mariella Santucci personal foul. 48–46
  49. Q4 5:12 Mariella Santucci personal foul. 48–46
  50. Q4 5:22 Mariella Santucci makes a free throw. 48–46
  51. Q4 5:22 Mariella Santucci makes a free throw. Lead 47–46
  52. Q4 5:22 Angel Reese personal foul. 46–46
  53. Q4 5:35 Lorela Cubaj offensive rebound. 46–46
  54. Q4 5:35 Lorela Cubaj misses a two-point jump shot. 46–46
  55. Q4 5:36 Italy timeout. 46–46
  56. Q4 5:36 Jump ball won by Italy. 46–46
  57. Q4 6:03 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot. Tie 46–46
  58. Q4 6:23 Francesca Pan makes a layup (Mariella Santucci assists). Lead 46–44
  59. Q4 6:40 United States turnover (lost ball). 44–44
  60. Q4 6:48 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 44–44
  61. Q4 6:48 Angel Reese misses a layup. 44–44
  62. Q4 7:05 Mariella Santucci makes a free throw. Tie 44–44
  63. Q4 7:05 Mariella Santucci makes a free throw. 43–44
  64. Q4 7:05 Breanna Stewart personal foul. 42–44
  65. Q4 7:22 Mariella Santucci defensive rebound. 42–44
  66. Q4 7:22 Breanna Stewart misses a three-point jump shot. 42–44
  67. Q4 7:40 Mariella Santucci makes a three-point jump shot (Francesca Pan assists). 42–44
  68. Q4 7:47 Matilde Villa offensive rebound. 39–44
  69. Q4 7:47 Kahleah Copper block. 39–44
  70. Q4 7:47 Matilde Villa misses a layup. 39–44
  71. Q4 8:00 Francesca Pan defensive rebound. 39–44
  72. Q4 8:00 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 39–44
  73. Q4 8:23 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 39–44
  74. Q4 8:23 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a two-point jump shot. 39–44
  75. Q4 8:41 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 39–44
  76. Q4 8:41 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 39–43
  77. Q4 8:41 Matilde Villa personal foul. 39–42
  78. Q4 8:46 Kahleah Copper offensive rebound. 39–42
  79. Q4 8:46 Aliyah Boston misses a two-point jump shot. 39–42
  80. Q4 8:57 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 39–42
  81. Q4 8:57 Matilde Villa misses a two-point jump shot. 39–42
  82. Q4 9:07 Aliyah Boston turnover (lost ball). 39–42
  83. Q4 9:07 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 39–42
  84. Q4 9:14 United States team offensive rebound. 39–42
  85. Q4 9:14 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 39–42
  86. Q4 9:30 Cecilia Zandalasini turnover (lost ball). 39–42
  87. Q4 9:51 Cecilia Zandalasini defensive rebound. 39–42
  88. Q4 9:51 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 39–42
  89. Q4 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 39–42
  90. Q3 0:00 End of 3rd Quarter. 39–42
  91. Q3 0:08 Paige Bueckers defensive rebound. 39–42
  92. Q3 0:08 Francesca Pasa misses a three-point jump shot. 39–42
  93. Q3 0:28 Aliyah Boston makes a free throw. 39–42
  94. Q3 0:28 Aliyah Boston makes a free throw. 39–41
  95. Q3 0:28 Francesca Pasa personal foul. 39–40
  96. Q3 0:45 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 39–40
  97. Q3 0:45 Francesca Pan misses a three-point jump shot. 39–40
  98. Q3 1:07 Olbis Andre defensive rebound. 39–40
  99. Q3 1:07 Breanna Stewart misses a free throw. 39–40
  100. Q3 1:07 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. Lead 39–40
  101. Q3 1:07 Olbis Andre personal foul. 39–39
  102. Q3 1:28 Paige Bueckers defensive rebound. 39–39
  103. Q3 1:28 Costanza Verona misses a three-point jump shot. 39–39
  104. Q3 1:51 Paige Bueckers makes a three-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). Tie 39–39
  105. Q3 1:52 Martina Fassina personal foul. 39–36
  106. Q3 2:01 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 39–36
  107. Q3 2:01 Olbis Andre misses a layup. 39–36
  108. Q3 2:24 Costanza Verona defensive rebound. 39–36
  109. Q3 2:24 Angel Reese misses a layup. 39–36
  110. Q3 2:35 Francesca Pasa makes a layup (Francesca Pan assists). 39–36
  111. Q3 2:49 Martina Fassina defensive rebound. 37–36
  112. Q3 2:49 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 37–36
  113. Q3 3:02 Martina Fassina makes a two-point jump shot. Lead change 37–36
  114. Q3 3:19 Angel Reese turnover (lost ball). 35–36
  115. Q3 3:27 Aliyah Boston steal. 35–36
  116. Q3 3:27 Martina Fassina turnover (lost ball). 35–36
  117. Q3 3:38 Aliyah Boston makes a layup (Sonia Citron assists). Lead change 35–36
  118. Q3 3:58 Francesca Pasa turnover (lost ball). 35–34
  119. Q3 4:16 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 35–34
  120. Q3 4:16 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 35–33
  121. Q3 4:16 Olbis Andre personal foul. 35–32
  122. Q3 4:21 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 35–32
  123. Q3 4:21 Sonia Citron misses a layup. 35–32
  124. Q3 4:37 United States team defensive rebound. 35–32
  125. Q3 4:37 Olbis Andre misses a layup. 35–32
  126. Q3 4:43 Olbis Andre offensive rebound. 35–32
  127. Q3 4:43 Olbis Andre misses a layup. 35–32
  128. Q3 4:50 Sara Madera steal. 35–32
  129. Q3 4:50 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 35–32
  130. Q3 5:05 Olbis Andre makes a layup (Matilde Villa assists). 35–32
  131. Q3 5:17 Olbis Andre defensive rebound. 33–32
  132. Q3 5:17 Paige Bueckers misses a two-point jump shot. 33–32
  133. Q3 5:32 Sara Madera makes a free throw. Lead 33–32
  134. Q3 5:32 Sara Madera makes a free throw. Tie 32–32
  135. Q3 5:32 Rhyne Howard personal foul. 31–32
  136. Q3 5:47 Matilde Villa defensive rebound. 31–32
  137. Q3 5:47 Caitlin Clark misses a two-point jump shot. 31–32
  138. Q3 5:56 Francesca Pasa makes a free throw. 31–32
  139. Q3 5:56 Francesca Pasa makes a free throw. 30–32
  140. Q3 5:56 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 29–32
  141. Q3 6:06 Italy team offensive rebound. 29–32
  142. Q3 6:06 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a three-point jump shot. 29–32
  143. Q3 6:22 Chelsea Gray turnover (lost ball). 29–32
  144. Q3 6:30 Rhyne Howard steal. 29–32
  145. Q3 6:30 Sara Madera turnover (lost ball). 29–32
  146. Q3 6:44 Lorela Cubaj defensive rebound. 29–32
  147. Q3 6:44 Breanna Stewart misses a layup. 29–32
  148. Q3 6:55 Cecilia Zandalasini makes a layup (Sara Madera assists). 29–32
  149. Q3 7:17 Lorela Cubaj defensive rebound. 27–32
  150. Q3 7:17 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 27–32
  151. Q3 7:31 United States team defensive rebound. 27–32
  152. Q3 7:31 Lorela Cubaj misses a free throw. 27–32
  153. Q3 7:31 Italy team dead-ball rebound. 27–32
  154. Q3 7:31 Lorela Cubaj misses a free throw. 27–32
  155. Q3 7:31 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 27–32
  156. Q3 7:41 Cecilia Zandalasini defensive rebound. 27–32
  157. Q3 7:41 Kahleah Copper misses a layup. 27–32
  158. Q3 7:43 Mariella Santucci personal foul. 27–32
  159. Q3 7:46 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 27–32
  160. Q3 7:46 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 27–32
  161. Q3 7:58 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 27–32
  162. Q3 7:58 Matilde Villa misses a two-point jump shot. 27–32
  163. Q3 8:19 Cecilia Zandalasini defensive rebound. 27–32
  164. Q3 8:19 Napheesa Collier misses a two-point jump shot. 27–32
  165. Q3 8:28 United States team offensive rebound. 27–32
  166. Q3 8:28 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 27–32
  167. Q3 8:41 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 27–32
  168. Q3 8:41 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a free throw. 27–32
  169. Q3 8:41 Cecilia Zandalasini makes a free throw. 27–32
  170. Q3 8:41 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 26–32
  171. Q3 8:57 Mariella Santucci offensive rebound. 26–32
  172. Q3 8:57 Mariella Santucci misses a two-point jump shot. 26–32
  173. Q3 9:20 Napheesa Collier makes a layup (Breanna Stewart assists). 26–32
  174. Q3 9:37 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 26–30
  175. Q3 9:37 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a free throw. 26–30
  176. Q3 9:37 Kahleah Copper personal foul. 26–30
  177. Q3 9:37 Cecilia Zandalasini makes a two-point jump shot (Lorela Cubaj assists). 26–30
  178. Q3 10:00 Jump ball won by Italy. 24–30
  179. Q2 0:00 End of 2nd Quarter. 24–30
  180. Q2 0:03 Francesca Pan defensive rebound. 24–30
  181. Q2 0:03 Olbis Andre block. 24–30
  182. Q2 0:03 Caitlin Clark misses a layup. 24–30
  183. Q2 0:27 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 24–30
  184. Q2 0:27 Olbis Andre misses a two-point jump shot. 24–30
  185. Q2 0:52 Costanza Verona steal. 24–30
  186. Q2 0:52 Paige Bueckers turnover (lost ball). 24–30
  187. Q2 1:05 Matilde Villa makes a two-point jump shot. 24–30
  188. Q2 1:15 Angel Reese turnover (lost ball). 22–30
  189. Q2 1:23 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 22–30
  190. Q2 1:23 Costanza Verona misses a layup. 22–30
  191. Q2 1:36 Lorela Cubaj defensive rebound. 22–30
  192. Q2 1:36 Aliyah Boston misses a free throw. 22–30
  193. Q2 1:36 United States team dead-ball rebound. 22–30
  194. Q2 1:36 Aliyah Boston misses a free throw. 22–30
  195. Q2 1:36 Lorela Cubaj personal foul. 22–30
  196. Q2 1:48 Martina Fassina turnover (lost ball). 22–30
  197. Q2 2:08 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 22–30
  198. Q2 2:08 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 22–29
  199. Q2 2:08 Cecilia Zandalasini personal foul. 22–28
  200. Q2 2:08 Chelsea Gray misses a free throw. 22–28
  201. Q2 2:08 Italy technical foul. 22–28
  202. Q2 2:15 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 22–28
  203. Q2 2:15 Costanza Verona misses a two-point jump shot. 22–28
  204. Q2 2:22 Cecilia Zandalasini defensive rebound. 22–28
  205. Q2 2:22 Jackie Young misses a layup. 22–28
  206. Q2 2:47 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 22–28
  207. Q2 2:47 Sara Madera misses a two-point jump shot. 22–28
  208. Q2 3:06 Sara Madera defensive rebound. 22–28
  209. Q2 3:06 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 22–28
  210. Q2 3:20 Costanza Verona makes a two-point jump shot. 22–28
  211. Q2 3:32 Sara Madera offensive rebound. 20–28
  212. Q2 3:32 Matilde Villa misses a two-point jump shot. 20–28
  213. Q2 3:47 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot (Kahleah Copper assists). 20–28
  214. Q2 4:06 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 20–26
  215. Q2 4:06 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a three-point jump shot. 20–26
  216. Q2 4:15 United States timeout. 20–26
  217. Q2 4:15 Jackie Young turnover (lost ball). 20–26
  218. Q2 4:29 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 20–26
  219. Q2 4:29 Sara Madera misses a three-point jump shot. 20–26
  220. Q2 4:41 Sara Madera defensive rebound. 20–26
  221. Q2 4:41 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 20–26
  222. Q2 4:58 Costanza Verona makes a free throw. 20–26
  223. Q2 4:58 Costanza Verona makes a free throw. 19–26
  224. Q2 4:58 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 18–26
  225. Q2 5:12 Lorela Cubaj defensive rebound. 18–26
  226. Q2 5:12 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 18–26
  227. Q2 5:24 Cecilia Zandalasini makes a two-point jump shot. 18–26
  228. Q2 5:42 Lorela Cubaj offensive rebound. 16–26
  229. Q2 5:42 Lorela Cubaj misses a layup. 16–26
  230. Q2 5:51 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 16–26
  231. Q2 6:06 Cecilia Zandalasini makes a three-point jump shot. 16–24
  232. Q2 6:15 Olbis Andre defensive rebound. 13–24
  233. Q2 6:15 Kahleah Copper misses a layup. 13–24
  234. Q2 6:33 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 13–24
  235. Q2 6:33 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 13–24
  236. Q2 6:45 Olbis Andre makes a free throw. 13–24
  237. Q2 6:45 Sonia Citron personal foul. 12–24
  238. Q2 6:45 Olbis Andre makes a layup (Costanza Verona assists). 12–24
  239. Q2 7:05 Matilde Villa defensive rebound. 10–24
  240. Q2 7:05 Napheesa Collier misses a three-point jump shot. 10–24
  241. Q2 7:17 Paige Bueckers defensive rebound. 10–24
  242. Q2 7:17 Paige Bueckers block. 10–24
  243. Q2 7:17 Olbis Andre misses a layup. 10–24
  244. Q2 7:31 Napheesa Collier makes a free throw. 10–24
  245. Q2 7:31 United States team dead-ball rebound. 10–23
  246. Q2 7:31 Napheesa Collier misses a free throw. 10–23
  247. Q2 7:31 Sara Madera personal foul. 10–23
  248. Q2 7:43 Jackie Young steal. 10–23
  249. Q2 7:43 Cecilia Zandalasini turnover (lost ball). 10–23
  250. Q2 8:03 Martina Fassina defensive rebound. 10–23
  251. Q2 8:03 Angel Reese misses a layup. 10–23
  252. Q2 8:24 Cecilia Zandalasini makes a layup. 10–23
  253. Q2 8:39 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 8–23
  254. Q2 8:39 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 8–22
  255. Q2 8:39 Cecilia Zandalasini personal foul. 8–21
  256. Q2 9:00 Olbis Andre turnover (lost ball). 8–21
  257. Q2 9:00 Olbis Andre personal foul. 8–21
  258. Q2 9:22 Angel Reese makes a layup (Rhyne Howard assists). 8–21
  259. Q2 9:34 Paige Bueckers steal. 8–19
  260. Q2 9:34 Costanza Verona turnover (lost ball). 8–19
  261. Q2 9:47 Aliyah Boston turnover (lost ball). 8–19
  262. Q2 9:47 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 8–19
  263. Q2 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 8–19
  264. Q1 0:00 End of 1st Quarter. 8–19
  265. Q1 0:33 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot (Jackie Young assists). 8–19
  266. Q1 0:36 Paige Bueckers steal. 8–17
  267. Q1 0:36 Mariella Santucci turnover (lost ball). 8–17
  268. Q1 0:41 Francesca Pan steal. 8–17
  269. Q1 0:41 Angel Reese turnover (lost ball). 8–17
  270. Q1 0:43 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 8–17
  271. Q1 0:43 Francesca Pan misses a three-point jump shot. 8–17
  272. Q1 1:01 Olbis Andre defensive rebound. 8–17
  273. Q1 1:02 Caitlin Clark misses a layup. 8–17
  274. Q1 1:03 Caitlin Clark offensive rebound. 8–17
  275. Q1 1:03 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 8–17
  276. Q1 1:09 Paige Bueckers offensive rebound. 8–17
  277. Q1 1:09 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 8–17
  278. Q1 1:16 Rhyne Howard defensive rebound. 8–17
  279. Q1 1:16 Vittoria Blasigh misses a two-point jump shot. 8–17
  280. Q1 1:24 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 8–17
  281. Q1 1:38 Italy timeout. 8–17
  282. Q1 1:39 Angel Reese makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). 8–17
  283. Q1 1:43 Angel Reese steal. 8–15
  284. Q1 1:43 Vittoria Blasigh turnover (lost ball). 8–15
  285. Q1 1:55 Rhyne Howard makes a two-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 8–15
  286. Q1 2:03 Italy turnover (lost ball). 8–13
  287. Q1 2:08 Italy team offensive rebound. 8–13
  288. Q1 2:08 Paige Bueckers block. 8–13
  289. Q1 2:08 Mariella Santucci misses a layup. 8–13
  290. Q1 2:28 Paige Bueckers makes a free throw. 8–13
  291. Q1 2:28 Paige Bueckers makes a free throw. 8–12
  292. Q1 2:28 Lorela Cubaj personal foul. 8–11
  293. Q1 2:29 Paige Bueckers offensive rebound. 8–11
  294. Q1 2:30 Martina Fassina block. 8–11
  295. Q1 2:31 Paige Bueckers misses a layup. 8–11
  296. Q1 2:45 Mariella Santucci makes a two-point jump shot (Lorela Cubaj assists). 8–11
  297. Q1 3:01 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 6–11
  298. Q1 3:04 Rhyne Howard defensive rebound. 6–11
  299. Q1 3:04 Lorela Cubaj misses a layup. 6–11
  300. Q1 3:11 Martina Fassina offensive rebound. 6–11
  301. Q1 3:12 Angel Reese block. 6–11
  302. Q1 3:13 Martina Fassina misses a layup. 6–11
  303. Q1 3:27 Martina Fassina defensive rebound. 6–11
  304. Q1 3:27 Paige Bueckers misses a two-point jump shot. 6–11
  305. Q1 3:35 Italy turnover (lost ball). 6–11
  306. Q1 3:35 Italy team dead-ball rebound. 6–11
  307. Q1 3:35 Angel Reese block. 6–11
  308. Q1 3:35 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a two-point jump shot. 6–11
  309. Q1 4:00 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 6–11
  310. Q1 4:00 United States team dead-ball rebound. 6–10
  311. Q1 4:00 Caitlin Clark misses a free throw. 6–10
  312. Q1 4:00 Francesca Pasa personal foul. 6–10
  313. Q1 4:06 Francesca Pasa personal foul. 6–10
  314. Q1 4:15 Breanna Stewart steal. 6–10
  315. Q1 4:15 Jasmine Keys turnover (lost ball). 6–10
  316. Q1 4:36 Aliyah Boston makes a layup (Rhyne Howard assists). 6–10
  317. Q1 4:48 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 6–8
  318. Q1 4:48 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a three-point jump shot. 6–8
  319. Q1 4:57 Jasmine Keys steal. 6–8
  320. Q1 4:57 Rhyne Howard turnover (lost ball). 6–8
  321. Q1 5:05 Lorela Cubaj turnover (lost ball). 6–8
  322. Q1 5:26 Francesca Pasa steal. 6–8
  323. Q1 5:26 Jackie Young turnover (lost ball). 6–8
  324. Q1 5:34 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 6–8
  325. Q1 5:34 Francesca Pasa misses a free throw. 6–8
  326. Q1 5:34 Italy team dead-ball rebound. 6–8
  327. Q1 5:34 Francesca Pasa misses a free throw. 6–8
  328. Q1 5:34 Jackie Young personal foul. 6–8
  329. Q1 5:44 Francesca Pasa defensive rebound. 6–8
  330. Q1 5:44 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 6–8
  331. Q1 5:54 Cecilia Zandalasini makes a free throw. 6–8
  332. Q1 5:54 Cecilia Zandalasini makes a free throw. 5–8
  333. Q1 5:54 Kahleah Copper personal foul. 4–8
  334. Q1 6:07 Lorela Cubaj defensive rebound. 4–8
  335. Q1 6:07 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 4–8
  336. Q1 6:26 Jackie Young steal. 4–8
  337. Q1 6:26 Cecilia Zandalasini turnover (lost ball). 4–8
  338. Q1 6:34 Cecilia Zandalasini defensive rebound. 4–8
  339. Q1 6:34 Chelsea Gray misses a two-point jump shot. 4–8
  340. Q1 6:45 Cecilia Zandalasini turnover (lost ball). 4–8
  341. Q1 7:01 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 4–8
  342. Q1 7:01 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 4–7
  343. Q1 7:01 Jasmine Keys personal foul. 4–6
  344. Q1 7:19 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 4–6
  345. Q1 7:19 Costanza Verona misses a three-point jump shot. 4–6
  346. Q1 7:33 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 4–6
  347. Q1 7:33 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. Lead 4–5
  348. Q1 7:33 Matilde Villa personal foul. 4–4
  349. Q1 7:46 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 4–4
  350. Q1 7:46 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a two-point jump shot. 4–4
  351. Q1 8:02 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot. Tie 4–4
  352. Q1 8:06 Cecilia Zandalasini personal foul. 4–2
  353. Q1 8:15 United States team defensive rebound. 4–2
  354. Q1 8:15 Cecilia Zandalasini misses a three-point jump shot. 4–2
  355. Q1 8:27 Jasmine Keys defensive rebound. 4–2
  356. Q1 8:27 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 4–2
  357. Q1 8:47 Jasmine Keys makes a layup (Costanza Verona assists). Lead 4–2
  358. Q1 9:02 Lorela Cubaj defensive rebound. 2–2
  359. Q1 9:02 Napheesa Collier misses a layup. 2–2
  360. Q1 9:09 Jasmine Keys makes a two-point jump shot (Costanza Verona assists). Tie 2–2
  361. Q1 9:26 Matilde Villa offensive rebound. 0–2
  362. Q1 9:26 Matilde Villa misses a two-point jump shot. 0–2
  363. Q1 9:46 Chelsea Gray makes a two-point jump shot. 0–2
  364. Q1 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 0–0

Data: PropSports (not an official FIBA feed) · updated Sep 13 · STALE — the provider has not refreshed recently