FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026 · Group D · Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin

United States vs China — Group D, FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026

United States flagUnited States6-0 in tournament94
FinalFri, Sep 4
China flagChina3-2 in tournament61
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
United States flag USA2722212494
China flag CHN1415131961

WNBA players in this game

Box score

final
United States flag United StatesFG 34-76 · 3P 12-32 · FT 14-18 · REB 47 · AST 26 · TO 8
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
11Napheesa Collier S WNBA1946101122-80-10-0
10Breanna Stewart S WNBA1777211003-60-01-2
13Jackie Young S WNBA17123300015-111-31-1
7Kahleah Copper S WNBA1355000001-41-32-2
8Chelsea Gray S WNBA1550210111-31-22-2
14Aliyah Boston WNBA1572011033-51-20-0
9Kiki Iriafen WNBA1253021121-20-03-4
15Angel Reese WNBA1759001132-40-01-2
4Paige Bueckers WNBA20140420226-91-21-1
5Sonia Citron WNBA1221310001-30-10-0
12Caitlin Clark WNBA251431100024-93-73-4
6Rhyne Howard WNBA18141011005-124-110-0
China flag ChinaFG 20-62 · 3P 5-19 · FT 16-19 · REB 41 · AST 17 · TO 16
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
18Chen Mingling S2025100210-30-12-2
15Han Xu S WNBA231110311105-141-30-0
11Luo Xinyu S31136000104-102-43-5
1Zhang Manman S2872300133-61-40-0
6Yang Shuyu S2344300122-90-20-0
19Zhang Ziyu18136002222-40-09-10
9Tang Ziting1422100041-50-10-0
31Jia Saiqi1000100330-20-10-0
20Sun Yu1100110020-20-00-0
12Chen Yujie1150100211-31-22-2
4Li Yuan1142300112-40-10-0

Play-by-play

351 events
351 plays
  1. Q4 0:00 End of Game. 94–61
  2. Q4 0:01 Zhang Ziyu makes a free throw. 94–61
  3. Q4 0:01 Zhang Ziyu makes a free throw. 94–60
  4. Q4 0:01 Kiki Iriafen personal foul. 94–59
  5. Q4 0:20 Kiki Iriafen turnover (lost ball). 94–59
  6. Q4 0:22 Zhang Ziyu turnover (lost ball). 94–59
  7. Q4 0:22 Sonia Citron makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 94–59
  8. Q4 0:34 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 92–59
  9. Q4 0:34 Angel Reese block. 92–59
  10. Q4 0:34 Li Yuan misses a three-point jump shot. 92–59
  11. Q4 0:54 Angel Reese makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 92–59
  12. Q4 1:09 Li Yuan makes a layup. 90–59
  13. Q4 1:25 Paige Bueckers makes a three-point jump shot (Sonia Citron assists). 90–57
  14. Q4 1:31 Sonia Citron steal. 87–57
  15. Q4 1:31 Chen Yujie turnover (lost ball). 87–57
  16. Q4 1:48 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot (Sonia Citron assists). 87–57
  17. Q4 2:07 Chen Yujie makes a three-point jump shot (Li Yuan assists). 85–57
  18. Q4 2:18 Chen Mingling defensive rebound. 85–54
  19. Q4 2:18 Kiki Iriafen misses a free throw. 85–54
  20. Q4 2:18 Kiki Iriafen makes a free throw. 85–54
  21. Q4 2:18 Sun Yu personal foul. 84–54
  22. Q4 2:20 United States team offensive rebound. 84–54
  23. Q4 2:20 Zhang Ziyu block. 84–54
  24. Q4 2:20 Kiki Iriafen misses a layup. 84–54
  25. Q4 2:32 Kiki Iriafen offensive rebound. 84–54
  26. Q4 2:32 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 84–54
  27. Q4 2:59 Li Yuan makes a layup. 84–54
  28. Q4 3:22 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 84–52
  29. Q4 3:31 United States timeout. 82–52
  30. Q4 3:35 Zhang Manman makes a layup (Han Xu assists). 82–52
  31. Q4 3:38 Han Xu steal. 82–50
  32. Q4 3:38 Paige Bueckers turnover (lost ball). 82–50
  33. Q4 3:53 Paige Bueckers steal. 82–50
  34. Q4 3:53 Chen Mingling turnover (lost ball). 82–50
  35. Q4 4:10 Han Xu defensive rebound. 82–50
  36. Q4 4:10 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 82–50
  37. Q4 4:39 Kiki Iriafen defensive rebound. 82–50
  38. Q4 4:39 Sun Yu misses a layup. 82–50
  39. Q4 4:39 Chen Mingling offensive rebound. 82–50
  40. Q4 4:39 Han Xu misses a three-point jump shot. 82–50
  41. Q4 5:03 Caitlin Clark makes a three-point jump shot (Sonia Citron assists). 82–50
  42. Q4 5:17 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 79–50
  43. Q4 5:17 Paige Bueckers misses a two-point jump shot. 79–50
  44. Q4 5:30 Kiki Iriafen steal. 79–50
  45. Q4 5:30 Luo Xinyu turnover (lost ball). 79–50
  46. Q4 5:35 Han Xu defensive rebound. 79–50
  47. Q4 5:35 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 79–50
  48. Q4 5:35 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 79–50
  49. Q4 5:35 Tang Ziting personal foul. 78–50
  50. Q4 5:55 Han Xu makes a three-point jump shot (Zhang Manman assists). 78–50
  51. Q4 6:16 Caitlin Clark makes a three-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 78–47
  52. Q4 6:34 Luo Xinyu makes a layup (Sun Yu assists). 75–47
  53. Q4 6:41 Sun Yu steal. 75–45
  54. Q4 6:41 Paige Bueckers turnover (lost ball). 75–45
  55. Q4 6:48 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 75–45
  56. Q4 6:48 Han Xu misses a two-point jump shot. 75–45
  57. Q4 7:04 Angel Reese turnover (lost ball). 75–45
  58. Q4 7:07 United States timeout. 75–45
  59. Q4 7:07 Zhang Manman personal foul. 75–45
  60. Q4 7:12 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 75–45
  61. Q4 7:12 Sun Yu misses a layup. 75–45
  62. Q4 7:32 Chen Mingling defensive rebound. 75–45
  63. Q4 7:32 Sonia Citron misses a layup. 75–45
  64. Q4 7:56 United States team defensive rebound. 75–45
  65. Q4 7:56 Zhang Manman misses a three-point jump shot. 75–45
  66. Q4 8:11 Kiki Iriafen personal foul. 75–45
  67. Q4 8:18 Paige Bueckers makes a free throw. 75–45
  68. Q4 8:18 Zhang Manman personal foul. 74–45
  69. Q4 8:18 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot. 74–45
  70. Q4 8:42 Zhang Manman makes a three-point jump shot (Chen Mingling assists). 72–45
  71. Q4 8:54 Tang Ziting defensive rebound. 72–42
  72. Q4 8:54 Sonia Citron misses a three-point jump shot. 72–42
  73. Q4 9:10 Sonia Citron defensive rebound. 72–42
  74. Q4 9:10 Tang Ziting misses a three-point jump shot. 72–42
  75. Q4 9:20 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 72–42
  76. Q4 9:44 Angel Reese makes a tip-in. 72–42
  77. Q4 9:44 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 70–42
  78. Q4 9:44 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 70–42
  79. Q4 9:46 Sun Yu personal foul. 70–42
  80. Q4 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 70–42
  81. Q3 0:00 End of 3rd Quarter. 70–42
  82. Q3 0:08 Rhyne Howard makes a three-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 70–42
  83. Q3 0:28 Jia Saiqi personal foul. 67–42
  84. Q3 0:31 Rhyne Howard steal. 67–42
  85. Q3 0:31 Jia Saiqi turnover (lost ball). 67–42
  86. Q3 0:52 Kiki Iriafen makes a layup. 67–42
  87. Q3 0:58 Zhang Ziyu makes a layup. 65–42
  88. Q3 1:09 Zhang Ziyu offensive rebound. 65–40
  89. Q3 1:09 Kiki Iriafen block. 65–40
  90. Q3 1:09 Zhang Ziyu misses a layup. 65–40
  91. Q3 1:31 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot. 65–40
  92. Q3 1:47 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 63–40
  93. Q3 1:47 Jia Saiqi misses a three-point jump shot. 63–40
  94. Q3 2:01 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 63–40
  95. Q3 2:01 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 62–40
  96. Q3 2:01 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 61–40
  97. Q3 2:01 Li Yuan personal foul. 60–40
  98. Q3 2:12 Zhang Ziyu makes a free throw. 60–40
  99. Q3 2:12 Zhang Ziyu makes a free throw. 60–39
  100. Q3 2:12 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 60–38
  101. Q3 2:16 Zhang Ziyu offensive rebound. 60–38
  102. Q3 2:16 Zhang Ziyu misses a layup. 60–38
  103. Q3 2:45 Aliyah Boston makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 60–38
  104. Q3 2:48 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 58–38
  105. Q3 2:48 Zhang Ziyu misses a free throw. 58–38
  106. Q3 2:48 Zhang Ziyu makes a free throw. 58–38
  107. Q3 2:48 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 58–37
  108. Q3 3:10 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot. 58–37
  109. Q3 3:13 Paige Bueckers steal. 56–37
  110. Q3 3:13 Jia Saiqi turnover (lost ball). 56–37
  111. Q3 3:20 Jia Saiqi defensive rebound. 56–37
  112. Q3 3:20 Caitlin Clark misses a two-point jump shot. 56–37
  113. Q3 3:28 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 56–37
  114. Q3 3:28 Jia Saiqi misses a two-point jump shot. 56–37
  115. Q3 3:43 Yang Shuyu defensive rebound. 56–37
  116. Q3 3:43 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 56–37
  117. Q3 3:52 United States team defensive rebound. 56–37
  118. Q3 3:52 Rhyne Howard block. 56–37
  119. Q3 3:52 Yang Shuyu misses a layup. 56–37
  120. Q3 3:57 Angel Reese personal foul. 56–37
  121. Q3 4:16 Aliyah Boston makes a three-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 56–37
  122. Q3 4:20 Zhang Ziyu personal foul. 53–37
  123. Q3 4:29 Zhang Ziyu makes a free throw. 53–37
  124. Q3 4:29 Zhang Ziyu makes a free throw. 53–36
  125. Q3 4:29 Angel Reese personal foul. 53–35
  126. Q3 4:43 China team defensive rebound. 53–35
  127. Q3 4:43 Napheesa Collier misses a two-point jump shot. 53–35
  128. Q3 4:57 Han Xu makes a two-point jump shot (Yang Shuyu assists). 53–35
  129. Q3 5:11 Zhang Ziyu defensive rebound. 53–33
  130. Q3 5:11 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 53–33
  131. Q3 5:26 Rhyne Howard offensive rebound. 53–33
  132. Q3 5:26 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 53–33
  133. Q3 5:33 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 53–33
  134. Q3 5:33 Aliyah Boston block. 53–33
  135. Q3 5:33 Han Xu misses a two-point jump shot. 53–33
  136. Q3 5:50 Han Xu defensive rebound. 53–33
  137. Q3 5:50 Aliyah Boston misses a two-point jump shot. 53–33
  138. Q3 6:04 Yang Shuyu makes a layup. 53–33
  139. Q3 6:15 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 53–31
  140. Q3 6:15 Han Xu defensive rebound. 53–31
  141. Q3 6:15 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 53–31
  142. Q3 6:25 Aliyah Boston steal. 53–31
  143. Q3 6:25 Zhang Ziyu turnover (lost ball). 53–31
  144. Q3 6:47 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 53–31
  145. Q3 6:47 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 52–31
  146. Q3 6:47 Chen Mingling personal foul. 51–31
  147. Q3 6:58 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 51–31
  148. Q3 6:58 Han Xu misses a two-point jump shot. 51–31
  149. Q3 7:10 Zhang Manman defensive rebound. 51–31
  150. Q3 7:10 Chelsea Gray misses a two-point jump shot. 51–31
  151. Q3 7:27 Chen Mingling makes a free throw. 51–31
  152. Q3 7:27 Chen Mingling makes a free throw. 51–30
  153. Q3 7:27 Jackie Young personal foul. 51–29
  154. Q3 7:46 Han Xu defensive rebound. 51–29
  155. Q3 7:46 Breanna Stewart misses a layup. 51–29
  156. Q3 8:00 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 51–29
  157. Q3 8:00 Han Xu misses a two-point jump shot. 51–29
  158. Q3 8:22 Han Xu defensive rebound. 51–29
  159. Q3 8:22 Kahleah Copper misses a layup. 51–29
  160. Q3 8:39 United States team defensive rebound. 51–29
  161. Q3 8:39 Chen Mingling misses a two-point jump shot. 51–29
  162. Q3 9:01 Jackie Young makes a layup. 51–29
  163. Q3 9:09 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 49–29
  164. Q3 9:09 Chen Mingling misses a layup. 49–29
  165. Q3 9:29 Yang Shuyu defensive rebound. 49–29
  166. Q3 9:29 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 49–29
  167. Q3 9:52 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 49–29
  168. Q3 9:52 Luo Xinyu misses a layup. 49–29
  169. Q3 10:00 Jump ball won by China. 49–29
  170. Q2 0:00 End of 2nd Quarter. 49–29
  171. Q2 0:07 Breanna Stewart makes a two-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 49–29
  172. Q2 0:18 Han Xu turnover (lost ball). 47–29
  173. Q2 0:24 China team offensive rebound. 47–29
  174. Q2 0:24 Napheesa Collier block. 47–29
  175. Q2 0:24 Han Xu misses a two-point jump shot. 47–29
  176. Q2 0:38 Chen Mingling defensive rebound. 47–29
  177. Q2 0:38 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 47–29
  178. Q2 0:40 Chen Mingling turnover (lost ball). 47–29
  179. Q2 1:00 Luo Xinyu defensive rebound. 47–29
  180. Q2 1:00 Napheesa Collier misses a three-point jump shot. 47–29
  181. Q2 1:07 Han Xu makes a layup (Chen Yujie assists). 47–29
  182. Q2 1:14 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). 47–27
  183. Q2 1:19 Breanna Stewart steal. 45–27
  184. Q2 1:19 Chen Yujie turnover (lost ball). 45–27
  185. Q2 1:55 Rhyne Howard makes a three-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 45–27
  186. Q2 2:03 Jackie Young offensive rebound. 42–27
  187. Q2 2:03 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 42–27
  188. Q2 2:08 Napheesa Collier offensive rebound. 42–27
  189. Q2 2:08 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 42–27
  190. Q2 2:16 China turnover (lost ball). 42–27
  191. Q2 2:23 China team offensive rebound. 42–27
  192. Q2 2:23 Breanna Stewart block. 42–27
  193. Q2 2:23 Chen Yujie misses a layup. 42–27
  194. Q2 2:43 Rhyne Howard makes a two-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 42–27
  195. Q2 2:55 Rhyne Howard defensive rebound. 40–27
  196. Q2 2:55 Luo Xinyu misses a layup. 40–27
  197. Q2 2:59 China timeout. 40–27
  198. Q2 2:59 Chelsea Gray turnover (lost ball). 40–27
  199. Q2 3:14 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 40–27
  200. Q2 3:14 Zhang Manman misses a three-point jump shot. 40–27
  201. Q2 3:27 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot (Jackie Young assists). 40–27
  202. Q2 3:36 Napheesa Collier offensive rebound. 38–27
  203. Q2 3:36 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 38–27
  204. Q2 3:58 Han Xu makes a layup (Zhang Manman assists). 38–27
  205. Q2 4:09 Chen Mingling offensive rebound. 38–25
  206. Q2 4:09 Han Xu misses a two-point jump shot. 38–25
  207. Q2 4:17 Jackie Young makes a free throw. 38–25
  208. Q2 4:17 Yang Shuyu personal foul. 37–25
  209. Q2 4:17 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists). 37–25
  210. Q2 4:42 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 35–25
  211. Q2 4:42 Luo Xinyu misses a two-point jump shot. 35–25
  212. Q2 4:54 United States turnover (lost ball). 35–25
  213. Q2 5:23 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 35–25
  214. Q2 5:23 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 35–25
  215. Q2 5:25 Jia Saiqi turnover (lost ball). 35–25
  216. Q2 5:37 Jia Saiqi personal foul. 35–25
  217. Q2 5:37 Chelsea Gray makes a free throw. 35–25
  218. Q2 5:37 Chelsea Gray makes a free throw. 34–25
  219. Q2 5:37 Zhang Manman personal foul. 33–25
  220. Q2 5:51 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 33–25
  221. Q2 5:51 Luo Xinyu misses a three-point jump shot. 33–25
  222. Q2 6:07 Luo Xinyu defensive rebound. 33–25
  223. Q2 6:07 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 33–25
  224. Q2 6:22 Zhang Ziyu makes a two-point jump shot. 33–25
  225. Q2 6:38 Zhang Ziyu defensive rebound. 33–23
  226. Q2 6:38 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 33–23
  227. Q2 6:59 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 33–23
  228. Q2 6:59 Zhang Manman misses a three-point jump shot. 33–23
  229. Q2 7:00 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 33–23
  230. Q2 7:15 Kiki Iriafen makes a free throw. 33–23
  231. Q2 7:15 Kiki Iriafen makes a free throw. 32–23
  232. Q2 7:15 Zhang Ziyu personal foul. 31–23
  233. Q2 7:15 Kiki Iriafen offensive rebound. 31–23
  234. Q2 7:15 Breanna Stewart misses a free throw. 31–23
  235. Q2 7:15 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 31–23
  236. Q2 7:15 Yang Shuyu personal foul. 30–23
  237. Q2 7:39 Zhang Manman makes a layup. 30–23
  238. Q2 7:47 Napheesa Collier turnover (lost ball). 30–21
  239. Q2 8:05 Luo Xinyu makes a three-point jump shot (Zhang Manman assists). 30–21
  240. Q2 8:21 Zhang Ziyu defensive rebound. 30–18
  241. Q2 8:21 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 30–18
  242. Q2 8:33 Yang Shuyu makes a layup. 30–18
  243. Q2 8:46 Zhang Ziyu defensive rebound. 30–16
  244. Q2 8:46 Zhang Ziyu block. 30–16
  245. Q2 8:46 Napheesa Collier misses a layup. 30–16
  246. Q2 8:48 Jia Saiqi personal foul. 30–16
  247. Q2 8:52 Kiki Iriafen steal. 30–16
  248. Q2 8:52 Li Yuan turnover (lost ball). 30–16
  249. Q2 8:57 China team offensive rebound. 30–16
  250. Q2 8:57 Yang Shuyu misses a layup. 30–16
  251. Q2 9:11 United States turnover (lost ball). 30–16
  252. Q2 9:11 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 30–16
  253. Q2 9:31 Zhang Ziyu makes a free throw. 30–16
  254. Q2 9:31 Zhang Ziyu makes a free throw. 30–15
  255. Q2 9:31 Angel Reese personal foul. 30–14
  256. Q2 9:56 Caitlin Clark makes a three-point jump shot (Napheesa Collier assists). 30–14
  257. Q2 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 27–14
  258. Q1 0:00 End of 1st Quarter. 27–14
  259. Q1 0:01 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 27–14
  260. Q1 0:01 Napheesa Collier misses a two-point jump shot. 27–14
  261. Q1 0:03 United States team offensive rebound. 27–14
  262. Q1 0:03 Han Xu block. 27–14
  263. Q1 0:03 Angel Reese misses a layup. 27–14
  264. Q1 0:10 Chen Yujie makes a free throw. 27–14
  265. Q1 0:10 Chen Yujie makes a free throw. 27–13
  266. Q1 0:10 Paige Bueckers personal foul. 27–12
  267. Q1 0:38 Li Yuan defensive rebound. 27–12
  268. Q1 0:38 Paige Bueckers misses a three-point jump shot. 27–12
  269. Q1 0:43 Tang Ziting personal foul. 27–12
  270. Q1 0:46 Paige Bueckers defensive rebound. 27–12
  271. Q1 0:46 Li Yuan misses a three-point jump shot. 27–12
  272. Q1 1:01 Li Yuan defensive rebound. 27–12
  273. Q1 1:01 Napheesa Collier misses a three-point jump shot. 27–12
  274. Q1 1:05 Tang Ziting personal foul. 27–12
  275. Q1 1:20 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 27–12
  276. Q1 1:20 Paige Bueckers misses a two-point jump shot. 27–12
  277. Q1 1:31 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 27–12
  278. Q1 1:31 Chen Yujie misses a three-point jump shot. 27–12
  279. Q1 1:48 Han Xu defensive rebound. 27–12
  280. Q1 1:48 Caitlin Clark misses a free throw. 27–12
  281. Q1 1:48 Chen Yujie personal foul. 27–12
  282. Q1 1:48 Caitlin Clark makes a layup. 27–12
  283. Q1 2:04 United States team defensive rebound. 25–12
  284. Q1 2:04 Tang Ziting misses a layup. 25–12
  285. Q1 2:20 Aliyah Boston makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 25–12
  286. Q1 2:31 Paige Bueckers offensive rebound. 23–12
  287. Q1 2:31 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 23–12
  288. Q1 2:40 Luo Xinyu makes a free throw. 23–12
  289. Q1 2:40 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 23–11
  290. Q1 2:40 Luo Xinyu makes a two-point jump shot. 23–11
  291. Q1 2:50 Paige Bueckers personal foul. 23–9
  292. Q1 3:03 Tang Ziting defensive rebound. 23–9
  293. Q1 3:03 Aliyah Boston misses a three-point jump shot. 23–9
  294. Q1 3:09 China turnover (lost ball). 23–9
  295. Q1 3:39 Rhyne Howard makes a three-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 23–9
  296. Q1 3:48 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 20–9
  297. Q1 3:48 Tang Ziting misses a layup. 20–9
  298. Q1 4:05 China timeout. 20–9
  299. Q1 4:08 Jackie Young makes a three-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 20–9
  300. Q1 4:16 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 17–9
  301. Q1 4:16 Yang Shuyu misses a three-point jump shot. 17–9
  302. Q1 4:40 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 17–9
  303. Q1 4:56 Luo Xinyu makes a three-point jump shot (Tang Ziting assists). 15–9
  304. Q1 5:15 Rhyne Howard makes a three-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 15–6
  305. Q1 5:18 Tang Ziting personal foul. 12–6
  306. Q1 5:23 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 12–6
  307. Q1 5:23 Luo Xinyu misses a three-point jump shot. 12–6
  308. Q1 5:29 Yang Shuyu offensive rebound. 12–6
  309. Q1 5:29 Yang Shuyu misses a two-point jump shot. 12–6
  310. Q1 5:43 Zhang Manman defensive rebound. 12–6
  311. Q1 5:43 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 12–6
  312. Q1 5:55 Tang Ziting makes a two-point jump shot (Yang Shuyu assists). 12–6
  313. Q1 6:17 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot. 12–4
  314. Q1 6:28 United States team defensive rebound. 10–4
  315. Q1 6:28 Chen Mingling misses a three-point jump shot. 10–4
  316. Q1 6:49 Kahleah Copper makes a three-point jump shot (Jackie Young assists). 10–4
  317. Q1 7:04 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 7–4
  318. Q1 7:04 Han Xu misses a tip-in. 7–4
  319. Q1 7:04 Han Xu offensive rebound. 7–4
  320. Q1 7:04 Yang Shuyu misses a two-point jump shot. 7–4
  321. Q1 7:20 Chelsea Gray makes a three-point jump shot. Lead 7–4
  322. Q1 7:29 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 4–4
  323. Q1 7:29 Luo Xinyu misses a two-point jump shot. 4–4
  324. Q1 7:39 Han Xu defensive rebound. 4–4
  325. Q1 7:39 Napheesa Collier misses a layup. 4–4
  326. Q1 7:51 Han Xu makes a layup (Yang Shuyu assists). Tie 4–4
  327. Q1 8:19 Breanna Stewart makes a tip-in. Lead 4–2
  328. Q1 8:19 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 2–2
  329. Q1 8:19 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 2–2
  330. Q1 8:31 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 2–2
  331. Q1 8:31 Yang Shuyu misses a three-point jump shot. 2–2
  332. Q1 8:48 Yang Shuyu defensive rebound. 2–2
  333. Q1 8:48 Caitlin Clark misses a two-point jump shot. 2–2
  334. Q1 8:52 Luo Xinyu makes a free throw. Tie 2–2
  335. Q1 8:52 Luo Xinyu makes a free throw. 2–1
  336. Q1 8:52 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 2–0
  337. Q1 8:52 Luo Xinyu offensive rebound. 2–0
  338. Q1 8:52 Luo Xinyu misses a free throw. 2–0
  339. Q1 8:52 China team dead-ball rebound. 2–0
  340. Q1 8:52 Luo Xinyu misses a free throw. 2–0
  341. Q1 8:52 Chelsea Gray personal foul. 2–0
  342. Q1 8:52 Luo Xinyu offensive rebound. 2–0
  343. Q1 8:52 Yang Shuyu misses a two-point jump shot. 2–0
  344. Q1 9:17 Napheesa Collier makes a layup (Chelsea Gray assists). 2–0
  345. Q1 9:26 Chelsea Gray steal. 0–0
  346. Q1 9:26 Zhang Manman turnover (lost ball). 0–0
  347. Q1 9:35 Han Xu defensive rebound. 0–0
  348. Q1 9:35 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 0–0
  349. Q1 9:48 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 0–0
  350. Q1 9:48 Han Xu misses a three-point jump shot. 0–0
  351. Q1 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 0–0

Data: PropSports (not an official FIBA feed) · updated Sep 13 · STALE — the provider has not refreshed recently