FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026 · Quarter-Finals · Uber Arena, Berlin

United States vs Hungary — Quarter-Finals, FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026

United States flagUnited States6-0 in tournament108
FinalThu, Sep 10
Hungary flagHungary3-2 in tournament56
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
United States flag USA36233415108
Hungary flag HUN121817956

WNBA players in this game

Box score

final
United States flag United StatesFG 40-68 · 3P 12-23 · FT 16-22 · REB 42 · AST 31 · TO 14
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
11Napheesa Collier S WNBA15196001009-131-20-0
10Breanna Stewart S WNBA1983200003-50-12-4
13Jackie Young S WNBA18102110224-70-22-2
7Kahleah Copper S WNBA16106220213-32-22-2
8Chelsea Gray S WNBA1864610102-42-20-0
14Aliyah Boston WNBA1784331013-72-30-0
9Kiki Iriafen WNBA1141000001-40-02-4
15Angel Reese WNBA1896321234-50-01-2
4Paige Bueckers WNBA2071310202-41-32-2
5Sonia Citron WNBA1122012101-10-00-0
12Caitlin Clark WNBA20103920313-81-33-4
6Rhyne Howard WNBA17152240015-73-52-2
Hungary flag HungaryFG 22-64 · 3P 9-28 · FT 3-3 · REB 29 · AST 13 · TO 27
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
2Virag Takacs-Kiss S2724011221-100-40-0
14Dorka Juhasz S WNBA3128410101-120-60-0
21Reka Lelik S27123200434-92-42-2
9Agnes Studer S1332200231-41-30-0
10Nina Aho S1682100333-52-20-0
55Judit Barnai300010010-10-00-0
11Kinga Josepovits1691101344-41-10-0
13Agnes Torok17113000114-82-31-1
33Panka Dul1122020011-30-20-0
7Veronika Kanyasi1351100312-41-20-0
8Eszter Ratkai1020120101-30-10-0
22Yvonne Turner1600110610-10-00-0

Play-by-play

344 events
344 plays
  1. Q4 0:00 End of Game. 108–56
  2. Q4 0:05 Caitlin Clark steal. 108–56
  3. Q4 0:05 Eszter Ratkai turnover (lost ball). 108–56
  4. Q4 0:18 Paige Bueckers makes a free throw. 108–56
  5. Q4 0:18 Paige Bueckers makes a free throw. 107–56
  6. Q4 0:18 Kinga Josepovits personal foul. 106–56
  7. Q4 0:37 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 106–56
  8. Q4 0:37 Judit Barnai misses a two-point jump shot. 106–56
  9. Q4 0:46 Panka Dul defensive rebound. 106–56
  10. Q4 0:46 Kiki Iriafen misses a free throw. 106–56
  11. Q4 0:46 United States team dead-ball rebound. 106–56
  12. Q4 0:46 Kiki Iriafen misses a free throw. 106–56
  13. Q4 0:46 Judit Barnai personal foul. 106–56
  14. Q4 1:05 Agnes Torok makes a free throw. 106–56
  15. Q4 1:05 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 106–55
  16. Q4 1:05 Agnes Torok makes a layup. 106–55
  17. Q4 1:17 Panka Dul steal. 106–53
  18. Q4 1:17 Paige Bueckers turnover (lost ball). 106–53
  19. Q4 1:25 Paige Bueckers defensive rebound. 106–53
  20. Q4 1:25 Agnes Torok misses a layup. 106–53
  21. Q4 1:35 Agnes Torok offensive rebound. 106–53
  22. Q4 1:35 Eszter Ratkai misses a two-point jump shot. 106–53
  23. Q4 1:40 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 106–53
  24. Q4 1:56 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 106–53
  25. Q4 1:56 Reka Lelik misses a three-point jump shot. 106–53
  26. Q4 2:10 Panka Dul offensive rebound. 106–53
  27. Q4 2:10 Dorka Juhasz misses a three-point jump shot. 106–53
  28. Q4 2:17 Panka Dul steal. 106–53
  29. Q4 2:17 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 106–53
  30. Q4 2:31 Sonia Citron steal. 106–53
  31. Q4 2:31 Reka Lelik turnover (lost ball). 106–53
  32. Q4 2:34 Paige Bueckers turnover (lost ball). 106–53
  33. Q4 2:39 Panka Dul makes a layup (Dorka Juhasz assists). 106–53
  34. Q4 3:01 Kiki Iriafen makes a two-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 106–51
  35. Q4 3:12 Hungary timeout. 104–51
  36. Q4 3:13 Reka Lelik turnover (lost ball). 104–51
  37. Q4 3:30 Angel Reese turnover (lost ball). 104–51
  38. Q4 3:41 Sonia Citron defensive rebound. 104–51
  39. Q4 3:41 Agnes Torok misses a layup. 104–51
  40. Q4 3:56 Dorka Juhasz defensive rebound. 104–51
  41. Q4 3:56 Paige Bueckers misses a two-point jump shot. 104–51
  42. Q4 4:09 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 104–51
  43. Q4 4:09 Sonia Citron block. 104–51
  44. Q4 4:09 Reka Lelik misses a two-point jump shot. 104–51
  45. Q4 4:14 Hungary team offensive rebound. 104–51
  46. Q4 4:14 Angel Reese block. 104–51
  47. Q4 4:14 Panka Dul misses a three-point jump shot. 104–51
  48. Q4 4:36 Caitlin Clark makes a layup. 104–51
  49. Q4 4:47 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 102–51
  50. Q4 4:47 Agnes Torok misses a three-point jump shot. 102–51
  51. Q4 5:01 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 102–51
  52. Q4 5:01 United States team dead-ball rebound. 101–51
  53. Q4 5:01 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 101–51
  54. Q4 5:01 Reka Lelik personal foul. 101–51
  55. Q4 5:07 Aliyah Boston steal. 101–51
  56. Q4 5:07 Agnes Torok turnover (lost ball). 101–51
  57. Q4 5:23 Sonia Citron makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 101–51
  58. Q4 5:25 Virag Takacs-Kiss personal foul. 99–51
  59. Q4 5:50 Veronika Kanyasi makes a two-point jump shot. 99–51
  60. Q4 6:12 Hungary team defensive rebound. 99–49
  61. Q4 6:12 Paige Bueckers misses a three-point jump shot. 99–49
  62. Q4 6:28 Aliyah Boston steal. 99–49
  63. Q4 6:28 Veronika Kanyasi turnover (lost ball). 99–49
  64. Q4 6:47 Eszter Ratkai steal. 99–49
  65. Q4 6:47 Sonia Citron turnover (lost ball). 99–49
  66. Q4 6:55 Rhyne Howard defensive rebound. 99–49
  67. Q4 6:55 Dorka Juhasz misses a three-point jump shot. 99–49
  68. Q4 7:06 Rhyne Howard makes a three-point jump shot (Aliyah Boston assists). 99–49
  69. Q4 7:28 Kinga Josepovits makes a two-point jump shot. 96–49
  70. Q4 7:49 Angel Reese turnover (lost ball). 96–47
  71. Q4 8:11 Kiki Iriafen defensive rebound. 96–47
  72. Q4 8:11 Veronika Kanyasi misses a three-point jump shot. 96–47
  73. Q4 8:26 Reka Lelik defensive rebound. 96–47
  74. Q4 8:26 Caitlin Clark misses a two-point jump shot. 96–47
  75. Q4 8:30 Caitlin Clark offensive rebound. 96–47
  76. Q4 8:30 Caitlin Clark misses a two-point jump shot. 96–47
  77. Q4 8:39 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 96–47
  78. Q4 8:39 Kiki Iriafen misses a two-point jump shot. 96–47
  79. Q4 8:50 Dorka Juhasz turnover (lost ball). 96–47
  80. Q4 8:55 Veronika Kanyasi offensive rebound. 96–47
  81. Q4 8:55 Eszter Ratkai misses a three-point jump shot. 96–47
  82. Q4 9:10 Rhyne Howard makes a layup (Angel Reese assists). 96–47
  83. Q4 9:14 Rhyne Howard steal. 94–47
  84. Q4 9:14 Veronika Kanyasi turnover (lost ball). 94–47
  85. Q4 9:38 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 94–47
  86. Q4 9:38 United States team dead-ball rebound. 93–47
  87. Q4 9:38 Caitlin Clark misses a free throw. 93–47
  88. Q4 9:38 Yvonne Turner personal foul. 93–47
  89. Q4 9:51 Sonia Citron offensive rebound. 93–47
  90. Q4 9:51 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 93–47
  91. Q4 9:55 Yvonne Turner turnover (lost ball). 93–47
  92. Q4 10:00 Jump ball won by Hungary. 93–47
  93. Q3 0:00 End of 3rd Quarter. 93–47
  94. Q3 0:03 Angel Reese makes a two-point jump shot. 93–47
  95. Q3 0:20 Kinga Josepovits makes a three-point jump shot (Yvonne Turner assists). 91–47
  96. Q3 0:32 Kiki Iriafen makes a free throw. 91–44
  97. Q3 0:32 Kiki Iriafen makes a free throw. 90–44
  98. Q3 0:32 Kinga Josepovits personal foul. 89–44
  99. Q3 0:43 Veronika Kanyasi makes a three-point jump shot (Eszter Ratkai assists). 89–44
  100. Q3 1:05 Paige Bueckers makes a three-point jump shot (Rhyne Howard assists). 89–41
  101. Q3 1:12 Rhyne Howard steal. 86–41
  102. Q3 1:12 Yvonne Turner turnover (lost ball). 86–41
  103. Q3 1:23 Caitlin Clark makes a layup (Angel Reese assists). 86–41
  104. Q3 1:27 Angel Reese steal. 84–41
  105. Q3 1:27 Yvonne Turner turnover (lost ball). 84–41
  106. Q3 1:32 Virag Takacs-Kiss defensive rebound. 84–41
  107. Q3 1:32 Angel Reese misses a layup. 84–41
  108. Q3 1:43 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 84–41
  109. Q3 1:43 Kinga Josepovits block. 84–41
  110. Q3 1:43 Kiki Iriafen misses a two-point jump shot. 84–41
  111. Q3 2:01 Eszter Ratkai makes a layup. 84–41
  112. Q3 2:16 Rhyne Howard makes a three-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 84–39
  113. Q3 2:35 Virag Takacs-Kiss turnover (lost ball). 81–39
  114. Q3 2:35 Virag Takacs-Kiss personal foul. 81–39
  115. Q3 2:43 Angel Reese personal foul. 81–39
  116. Q3 2:55 Rhyne Howard makes a three-point jump shot (Angel Reese assists). 81–39
  117. Q3 3:05 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 78–39
  118. Q3 3:05 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 78–39
  119. Q3 3:19 Virag Takacs-Kiss makes a two-point jump shot (Veronika Kanyasi assists). 78–39
  120. Q3 3:25 Hungary team offensive rebound. 78–37
  121. Q3 3:25 Aliyah Boston block. 78–37
  122. Q3 3:25 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a layup. 78–37
  123. Q3 3:30 Virag Takacs-Kiss offensive rebound. 78–37
  124. Q3 3:30 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a two-point jump shot. 78–37
  125. Q3 4:02 Hungary timeout. 78–37
  126. Q3 4:04 Napheesa Collier makes a layup (Aliyah Boston assists). 78–37
  127. Q3 4:16 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 76–37
  128. Q3 4:16 Yvonne Turner misses a layup. 76–37
  129. Q3 4:28 Napheesa Collier makes a layup (Aliyah Boston assists). 76–37
  130. Q3 4:41 Kinga Josepovits makes a layup (Reka Lelik assists). 74–37
  131. Q3 4:54 Aliyah Boston makes a tip-in. 74–35
  132. Q3 4:54 Aliyah Boston offensive rebound. 72–35
  133. Q3 4:54 Napheesa Collier misses a layup. 72–35
  134. Q3 4:59 Kahleah Copper offensive rebound. 72–35
  135. Q3 4:59 Napheesa Collier misses a three-point jump shot. 72–35
  136. Q3 5:07 Chelsea Gray steal. 72–35
  137. Q3 5:07 Kinga Josepovits turnover (lost ball). 72–35
  138. Q3 5:27 Kahleah Copper makes a three-point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists). 72–35
  139. Q3 5:45 Sonia Citron steal. 69–35
  140. Q3 5:45 Nina Aho turnover (lost ball). 69–35
  141. Q3 6:04 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 69–35
  142. Q3 6:04 Kahleah Copper makes a free throw. 68–35
  143. Q3 6:04 Kinga Josepovits personal foul. 67–35
  144. Q3 6:16 Agnes Torok personal foul. 67–35
  145. Q3 6:18 United States team offensive rebound. 67–35
  146. Q3 6:18 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 67–35
  147. Q3 6:23 Napheesa Collier offensive rebound. 67–35
  148. Q3 6:23 Breanna Stewart misses a free throw. 67–35
  149. Q3 6:23 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 67–35
  150. Q3 6:23 Nina Aho personal foul. 66–35
  151. Q3 6:30 Agnes Torok makes a two-point jump shot. 66–35
  152. Q3 6:47 Dorka Juhasz defensive rebound. 66–33
  153. Q3 6:47 Napheesa Collier misses a layup. 66–33
  154. Q3 6:56 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 66–33
  155. Q3 6:56 Reka Lelik misses a three-point jump shot. 66–33
  156. Q3 7:18 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot. 66–33
  157. Q3 7:33 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 64–33
  158. Q3 7:33 Dorka Juhasz misses a two-point jump shot. 64–33
  159. Q3 7:52 Jackie Young makes a free throw. 64–33
  160. Q3 7:52 Jackie Young makes a free throw. 63–33
  161. Q3 7:52 Nina Aho personal foul. 62–33
  162. Q3 7:59 Agnes Studer personal foul. 62–33
  163. Q3 8:08 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 62–33
  164. Q3 8:08 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a two-point jump shot. 62–33
  165. Q3 8:19 Agnes Studer defensive rebound. 62–33
  166. Q3 8:19 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 62–33
  167. Q3 8:32 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 62–33
  168. Q3 8:32 Dorka Juhasz misses a layup. 62–33
  169. Q3 8:36 Dorka Juhasz offensive rebound. 62–33
  170. Q3 8:36 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a three-point jump shot. 62–33
  171. Q3 8:43 Virag Takacs-Kiss offensive rebound. 62–33
  172. Q3 8:43 Reka Lelik misses a two-point jump shot. 62–33
  173. Q3 8:54 United States turnover (lost ball). 62–33
  174. Q3 9:25 Reka Lelik makes a three-point jump shot. 62–33
  175. Q3 9:50 Napheesa Collier makes a three-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 62–30
  176. Q3 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 59–30
  177. Q2 0:00 End of 2nd Quarter. 59–30
  178. Q2 0:10 Dorka Juhasz defensive rebound. 59–30
  179. Q2 0:10 Chelsea Gray misses a two-point jump shot. 59–30
  180. Q2 0:24 Reka Lelik makes a two-point jump shot (Dorka Juhasz assists). 59–30
  181. Q2 0:33 Reka Lelik defensive rebound. 59–28
  182. Q2 0:33 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 59–28
  183. Q2 0:35 Aliyah Boston offensive rebound. 59–28
  184. Q2 0:35 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 59–28
  185. Q2 0:44 Reka Lelik makes a three-point jump shot (Dorka Juhasz assists). 59–28
  186. Q2 1:01 Rhyne Howard makes a layup. 59–25
  187. Q2 1:05 Rhyne Howard steal. 57–25
  188. Q2 1:05 Nina Aho turnover (lost ball). 57–25
  189. Q2 1:11 Nina Aho offensive rebound. 57–25
  190. Q2 1:11 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a three-point jump shot. 57–25
  191. Q2 1:26 Dorka Juhasz defensive rebound. 57–25
  192. Q2 1:26 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 57–25
  193. Q2 1:34 Chelsea Gray defensive rebound. 57–25
  194. Q2 1:34 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a two-point jump shot. 57–25
  195. Q2 1:55 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists). 57–25
  196. Q2 2:02 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 55–25
  197. Q2 2:02 Nina Aho misses a two-point jump shot. 55–25
  198. Q2 2:19 Reka Lelik steal. 55–25
  199. Q2 2:19 Jackie Young turnover (lost ball). 55–25
  200. Q2 2:30 Dorka Juhasz makes a layup (Nina Aho assists). 55–25
  201. Q2 2:36 Rhyne Howard personal foul. 55–23
  202. Q2 2:38 Dorka Juhasz offensive rebound. 55–23
  203. Q2 2:38 Agnes Studer misses a three-point jump shot. 55–23
  204. Q2 2:51 Nina Aho offensive rebound. 55–23
  205. Q2 2:51 Nina Aho misses a two-point jump shot. 55–23
  206. Q2 3:11 Hungary timeout. 55–23
  207. Q2 3:12 Chelsea Gray makes a three-point jump shot (Rhyne Howard assists). 55–23
  208. Q2 3:22 Rhyne Howard defensive rebound. 52–23
  209. Q2 3:22 Dorka Juhasz misses a layup. 52–23
  210. Q2 3:40 Jackie Young makes a layup. 52–23
  211. Q2 3:45 Jackie Young offensive rebound. 50–23
  212. Q2 3:45 Aliyah Boston misses a three-point jump shot. 50–23
  213. Q2 3:53 United States team offensive rebound. 50–23
  214. Q2 3:53 Virag Takacs-Kiss block. 50–23
  215. Q2 3:53 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 50–23
  216. Q2 4:03 Virag Takacs-Kiss turnover (lost ball). 50–23
  217. Q2 4:23 Jackie Young personal foul. 50–23
  218. Q2 4:23 Jackie Young turnover (lost ball). 50–23
  219. Q2 4:39 Agnes Studer turnover (lost ball). 50–23
  220. Q2 4:50 Agnes Studer defensive rebound. 50–23
  221. Q2 4:50 Breanna Stewart misses a three-point jump shot. 50–23
  222. Q2 5:06 United States timeout. 50–23
  223. Q2 5:09 Kinga Josepovits makes a layup (Dorka Juhasz assists). 50–23
  224. Q2 5:17 Panka Dul steal. 50–21
  225. Q2 5:17 Chelsea Gray turnover (lost ball). 50–21
  226. Q2 5:31 Nina Aho makes a three-point jump shot (Agnes Studer assists). 50–21
  227. Q2 5:57 Kahleah Copper makes a three-point jump shot (Aliyah Boston assists). 50–18
  228. Q2 6:11 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 47–18
  229. Q2 6:11 Dorka Juhasz misses a three-point jump shot. 47–18
  230. Q2 6:20 Angel Reese personal foul. 47–18
  231. Q2 6:34 Angel Reese makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 47–18
  232. Q2 6:44 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 45–18
  233. Q2 6:44 Dorka Juhasz misses a three-point jump shot. 45–18
  234. Q2 6:56 Caitlin Clark makes a three-point jump shot. 45–18
  235. Q2 7:10 Kinga Josepovits turnover (lost ball). 42–18
  236. Q2 7:24 Yvonne Turner steal. 42–18
  237. Q2 7:24 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 42–18
  238. Q2 7:31 Agnes Studer makes a three-point jump shot. 42–18
  239. Q2 7:51 Breanna Stewart makes a two-point jump shot. 42–15
  240. Q2 7:56 Kinga Josepovits personal foul. 40–15
  241. Q2 8:13 Agnes Torok makes a three-point jump shot (Kinga Josepovits assists). 40–15
  242. Q2 8:27 Kinga Josepovits offensive rebound. 40–12
  243. Q2 8:27 Panka Dul misses a three-point jump shot. 40–12
  244. Q2 8:37 Angel Reese makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 40–12
  245. Q2 8:42 Angel Reese steal. 38–12
  246. Q2 8:42 Kinga Josepovits turnover (lost ball). 38–12
  247. Q2 8:49 Kahleah Copper personal foul. 38–12
  248. Q2 9:01 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot (Kahleah Copper assists). 38–12
  249. Q2 9:04 Reka Lelik personal foul. 36–12
  250. Q2 9:14 Yvonne Turner turnover (lost ball). 36–12
  251. Q2 9:21 Dorka Juhasz defensive rebound. 36–12
  252. Q2 9:21 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 36–12
  253. Q2 9:29 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 36–12
  254. Q2 9:29 Dorka Juhasz misses a three-point jump shot. 36–12
  255. Q2 9:42 Kahleah Copper turnover (lost ball). 36–12
  256. Q2 9:54 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 36–12
  257. Q2 9:54 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a three-point jump shot. 36–12
  258. Q2 10:00 Jump ball won by Hungary. 36–12
  259. Q1 0:00 End of 1st Quarter. 36–12
  260. Q1 0:03 Angel Reese makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 36–12
  261. Q1 0:14 Paige Bueckers steal. 34–12
  262. Q1 0:14 Yvonne Turner turnover (lost ball). 34–12
  263. Q1 0:22 Angel Reese personal foul. 34–12
  264. Q1 0:39 Napheesa Collier makes a layup (Paige Bueckers assists). 34–12
  265. Q1 0:53 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 32–12
  266. Q1 0:53 Veronika Kanyasi misses a two-point jump shot. 32–12
  267. Q1 1:13 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot. 32–12
  268. Q1 1:26 Hungary turnover (lost ball). 30–12
  269. Q1 1:31 Agnes Torok offensive rebound. 30–12
  270. Q1 1:31 Agnes Torok misses a layup. 30–12
  271. Q1 1:50 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 30–12
  272. Q1 1:50 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 29–12
  273. Q1 1:50 Veronika Kanyasi personal foul. 28–12
  274. Q1 1:58 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 28–12
  275. Q1 1:58 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a two-point jump shot. 28–12
  276. Q1 2:11 Agnes Torok defensive rebound. 28–12
  277. Q1 2:11 Aliyah Boston misses a layup. 28–12
  278. Q1 2:19 Agnes Torok makes a three-point jump shot (Reka Lelik assists). 28–12
  279. Q1 2:38 Rhyne Howard makes a free throw. 28–9
  280. Q1 2:38 Rhyne Howard makes a free throw. 27–9
  281. Q1 2:38 Nina Aho personal foul. 26–9
  282. Q1 2:46 Rhyne Howard steal. 26–9
  283. Q1 2:46 Nina Aho turnover (lost ball). 26–9
  284. Q1 2:59 Aliyah Boston makes a three-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 26–9
  285. Q1 3:10 Napheesa Collier offensive rebound. 23–9
  286. Q1 3:10 Caitlin Clark misses a two-point jump shot. 23–9
  287. Q1 3:12 Jump ball won by United States. 23–9
  288. Q1 3:12 Caitlin Clark steal. 23–9
  289. Q1 3:12 Veronika Kanyasi turnover (lost ball). 23–9
  290. Q1 3:30 Aliyah Boston makes a three-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 23–9
  291. Q1 3:50 Yvonne Turner turnover (lost ball). 20–9
  292. Q1 4:01 Napheesa Collier makes a layup. 20–9
  293. Q1 4:06 Napheesa Collier offensive rebound. 18–9
  294. Q1 4:06 Napheesa Collier misses a two-point jump shot. 18–9
  295. Q1 4:20 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 18–9
  296. Q1 4:20 Dorka Juhasz misses a two-point jump shot. 18–9
  297. Q1 4:32 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot. 18–9
  298. Q1 4:36 Agnes Studer personal foul. 16–9
  299. Q1 4:42 Chelsea Gray defensive rebound. 16–9
  300. Q1 4:42 Agnes Studer misses a two-point jump shot. 16–9
  301. Q1 4:50 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 16–9
  302. Q1 5:01 Agnes Studer steal. 16–9
  303. Q1 5:01 Breanna Stewart turnover (lost ball). 16–9
  304. Q1 5:06 Jackie Young steal. 16–9
  305. Q1 5:06 Reka Lelik turnover (lost ball). 16–9
  306. Q1 5:14 Chelsea Gray makes a three-point jump shot. 16–9
  307. Q1 5:29 Reka Lelik makes a free throw. 13–9
  308. Q1 5:29 Reka Lelik makes a free throw. 13–8
  309. Q1 5:29 Jackie Young personal foul. 13–7
  310. Q1 5:50 Hungary timeout. 13–7
  311. Q1 5:52 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). 13–7
  312. Q1 5:57 Jackie Young steal. 11–7
  313. Q1 5:57 Nina Aho turnover (lost ball). 11–7
  314. Q1 6:11 Dorka Juhasz defensive rebound. 11–7
  315. Q1 6:11 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 11–7
  316. Q1 6:25 Reka Lelik makes a layup. 11–7
  317. Q1 6:32 Reka Lelik offensive rebound. 11–5
  318. Q1 6:32 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a three-point jump shot. 11–5
  319. Q1 6:44 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 11–5
  320. Q1 7:02 Nina Aho makes a two-point jump shot. 9–5
  321. Q1 7:15 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot (Kahleah Copper assists). 9–3
  322. Q1 7:19 Reka Lelik personal foul. 7–3
  323. Q1 7:34 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 7–3
  324. Q1 7:34 Virag Takacs-Kiss misses a three-point jump shot. 7–3
  325. Q1 7:46 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 7–3
  326. Q1 7:46 United States team dead-ball rebound. 6–3
  327. Q1 7:46 Breanna Stewart misses a free throw. 6–3
  328. Q1 7:46 Agnes Studer personal foul. 6–3
  329. Q1 7:55 Chelsea Gray defensive rebound. 6–3
  330. Q1 7:55 Napheesa Collier block. 6–3
  331. Q1 7:55 Dorka Juhasz misses a two-point jump shot. 6–3
  332. Q1 8:09 Napheesa Collier makes a layup (Chelsea Gray assists). 6–3
  333. Q1 8:18 Chelsea Gray defensive rebound. 4–3
  334. Q1 8:18 Dorka Juhasz misses a three-point jump shot. 4–3
  335. Q1 8:31 Kahleah Copper makes a layup. Lead change 4–3
  336. Q1 8:49 Nina Aho makes a three-point jump shot. Lead change 2–3
  337. Q1 9:02 Virag Takacs-Kiss defensive rebound. 2–0
  338. Q1 9:02 Chelsea Gray misses a two-point jump shot. 2–0
  339. Q1 9:09 Kahleah Copper steal. 2–0
  340. Q1 9:09 Agnes Studer turnover (lost ball). 2–0
  341. Q1 9:28 Breanna Stewart makes a two-point jump shot. 2–0
  342. Q1 9:50 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 0–0
  343. Q1 9:50 Reka Lelik misses a layup. 0–0
  344. Q1 10:00 Jump ball won by Hungary. 0–0

Data: PropSports (not an official FIBA feed) · updated Sep 13 · STALE — the provider has not refreshed recently