FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026 · Group D · Uber Arena, Berlin

United States vs Czechia — Group D, FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup 2026

United States flagUnited States6-0 in tournament105
FinalMon, Sep 7
Czechia flagCzechia0-3 in tournament64
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
United States flag USA29282523105
Czechia flag CZE1518141764

WNBA players in this game

Box score

final
United States flag United StatesFG 42-80 · 3P 7-25 · FT 14-22 · REB 55 · AST 32 · TO 13
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
11Napheesa Collier S WNBA16126210125-101-41-1
10Breanna Stewart S WNBA17197611018-111-12-2
13Jackie Young S WNBA16122300105-91-31-2
7Kahleah Copper S WNBA1655000102-61-30-0
8Chelsea Gray S WNBA1620110031-50-30-0
14Aliyah Boston WNBA1332000221-11-10-0
9Kiki Iriafen WNBA14711210112-60-03-4
15Angel Reese WNBA20136030234-50-05-11
4Paige Bueckers WNBA19101502035-80-10-0
5Sonia Citron WNBA14107200225-70-00-0
12Caitlin Clark WNBA2291700213-81-62-2
6Rhyne Howard WNBA1731430121-41-30-0
Czechia flag CzechiaFG 22-67 · 3P 3-30 · FT 17-26 · REB 35 · AST 13 · TO 16
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PFT
5Natalie Stoupalova S2082021214-80-20-0
2Julie Pospisilova S2593110224-110-41-2
8Veronika Vorackova S2689300213-91-41-2
4Gabriela Andelova S2574210133-121-80-0
10Eliska Joklova S WNBA24193201144-70-211-14
16Katerina Kalna400000010-00-00-0
3Alena Hanusova720000101-20-00-0
20Natalie Koucka1421000211-40-20-0
12Monika Fucikova1003110000-20-10-0
7Petra Malikova1412000340-10-01-4
1Katerina Zeithammerova1461340132-51-31-2
13Petra Holesinska1722100030-60-42-2

Play-by-play

400 events
400 plays
  1. Q4 0:00 End of Game. 105–64
  2. Q4 0:10 Jump ball won by United States. 105–64
  3. Q4 0:10 United States team defensive rebound. 105–64
  4. Q4 0:10 Gabriela Andelova misses a three-point jump shot. 105–64
  5. Q4 0:17 Czechia team offensive rebound. 105–64
  6. Q4 0:17 Gabriela Andelova misses a three-point jump shot. 105–64
  7. Q4 0:35 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 105–64
  8. Q4 0:35 United States team dead-ball rebound. 104–64
  9. Q4 0:35 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 104–64
  10. Q4 0:35 Petra Malikova personal foul. 104–64
  11. Q4 0:48 Katerina Zeithammerova makes a three-point jump shot (Monika Fucikova assists). 104–64
  12. Q4 0:59 Angel Reese makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 104–61
  13. Q4 1:09 Sonia Citron defensive rebound. 102–61
  14. Q4 1:09 Gabriela Andelova misses a three-point jump shot. 102–61
  15. Q4 1:21 Monika Fucikova offensive rebound. 102–61
  16. Q4 1:21 Petra Malikova misses a free throw. 102–61
  17. Q4 1:21 Czechia team dead-ball rebound. 102–61
  18. Q4 1:21 Petra Malikova misses a free throw. 102–61
  19. Q4 1:21 Paige Bueckers personal foul. 102–61
  20. Q4 1:23 Katerina Zeithammerova steal. 102–61
  21. Q4 1:23 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 102–61
  22. Q4 1:36 Gabriela Andelova turnover (lost ball). 102–61
  23. Q4 1:51 Kiki Iriafen makes a layup. 102–61
  24. Q4 1:52 Kiki Iriafen offensive rebound. 100–61
  25. Q4 1:52 Kiki Iriafen misses a layup. 100–61
  26. Q4 2:16 Katerina Zeithammerova makes a layup. 100–61
  27. Q4 2:28 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 100–59
  28. Q4 2:28 United States team dead-ball rebound. 99–59
  29. Q4 2:28 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 99–59
  30. Q4 2:28 Gabriela Andelova personal foul. 99–59
  31. Q4 2:32 Angel Reese steal. 99–59
  32. Q4 2:32 Julie Pospisilova turnover (lost ball). 99–59
  33. Q4 2:40 Julie Pospisilova defensive rebound. 99–59
  34. Q4 2:40 Kiki Iriafen misses a layup. 99–59
  35. Q4 2:44 Kiki Iriafen offensive rebound. 99–59
  36. Q4 2:44 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 99–59
  37. Q4 3:00 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 99–59
  38. Q4 3:00 Julie Pospisilova misses a free throw. 99–59
  39. Q4 3:00 Julie Pospisilova makes a free throw. 99–59
  40. Q4 3:00 Angel Reese personal foul. 99–58
  41. Q4 3:01 Julie Pospisilova offensive rebound. 99–58
  42. Q4 3:01 Gabriela Andelova misses a layup. 99–58
  43. Q4 3:22 Caitlin Clark makes a three-point jump shot (Sonia Citron assists). 99–58
  44. Q4 3:31 Veronika Vorackova makes a free throw. 96–58
  45. Q4 3:31 Czechia team dead-ball rebound. 96–57
  46. Q4 3:31 Veronika Vorackova misses a free throw. 96–57
  47. Q4 3:31 Sonia Citron personal foul. 96–57
  48. Q4 3:40 Monika Fucikova steal. 96–57
  49. Q4 3:40 Angel Reese turnover (lost ball). 96–57
  50. Q4 3:43 Katerina Zeithammerova personal foul. 96–57
  51. Q4 3:49 Kiki Iriafen defensive rebound. 96–57
  52. Q4 3:49 Monika Fucikova misses a layup. 96–57
  53. Q4 4:10 Sonia Citron makes a layup (Kiki Iriafen assists). 96–57
  54. Q4 4:25 Julie Pospisilova makes a two-point jump shot (Veronika Vorackova assists). 94–57
  55. Q4 4:33 Veronika Vorackova defensive rebound. 94–55
  56. Q4 4:33 Paige Bueckers misses a two-point jump shot. 94–55
  57. Q4 4:51 United States timeout. 94–55
  58. Q4 4:51 Natalie Stoupalova makes a layup (Veronika Vorackova assists). 94–55
  59. Q4 4:57 Katerina Zeithammerova steal. 94–53
  60. Q4 4:57 Sonia Citron turnover (lost ball). 94–53
  61. Q4 5:04 Sonia Citron defensive rebound. 94–53
  62. Q4 5:04 Julie Pospisilova misses a three-point jump shot. 94–53
  63. Q4 5:14 Veronika Vorackova defensive rebound. 94–53
  64. Q4 5:14 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 94–53
  65. Q4 5:28 Gabriela Andelova makes a layup (Katerina Zeithammerova assists). 94–53
  66. Q4 5:29 Julie Pospisilova steal. 94–51
  67. Q4 5:29 Sonia Citron turnover (lost ball). 94–51
  68. Q4 5:45 Gabriela Andelova personal foul. 94–51
  69. Q4 5:47 Angel Reese steal. 94–51
  70. Q4 5:47 Katerina Zeithammerova turnover (lost ball). 94–51
  71. Q4 5:56 Julie Pospisilova offensive rebound. 94–51
  72. Q4 5:56 Gabriela Andelova misses a three-point jump shot. 94–51
  73. Q4 6:10 Sonia Citron makes a layup (Rhyne Howard assists). 94–51
  74. Q4 6:28 United States team defensive rebound. 92–51
  75. Q4 6:28 Veronika Vorackova misses a three-point jump shot. 92–51
  76. Q4 6:41 Veronika Vorackova defensive rebound. 92–51
  77. Q4 6:41 Kiki Iriafen misses a layup. 92–51
  78. Q4 6:42 Kiki Iriafen offensive rebound. 92–51
  79. Q4 6:42 Sonia Citron misses a layup. 92–51
  80. Q4 6:51 Sonia Citron defensive rebound. 92–51
  81. Q4 6:51 Veronika Vorackova misses a two-point jump shot. 92–51
  82. Q4 7:12 Angel Reese makes a layup. 92–51
  83. Q4 7:30 Natalie Stoupalova makes a two-point jump shot (Eliska Joklova assists). 90–51
  84. Q4 7:52 Czechia timeout. 90–49
  85. Q4 7:52 Sonia Citron makes a layup (Rhyne Howard assists). 90–49
  86. Q4 7:58 Kiki Iriafen steal. 88–49
  87. Q4 7:58 Natalie Koucka turnover (lost ball). 88–49
  88. Q4 8:14 Kiki Iriafen makes a free throw. 88–49
  89. Q4 8:14 Kiki Iriafen makes a free throw. 87–49
  90. Q4 8:14 Petra Holesinska personal foul. 86–49
  91. Q4 8:15 Kiki Iriafen offensive rebound. 86–49
  92. Q4 8:15 Kiki Iriafen misses a layup. 86–49
  93. Q4 8:26 Rhyne Howard defensive rebound. 86–49
  94. Q4 8:26 Eliska Joklova misses a layup. 86–49
  95. Q4 8:37 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot (Sonia Citron assists). 86–49
  96. Q4 8:45 Sonia Citron defensive rebound. 84–49
  97. Q4 8:45 Natalie Koucka misses a three-point jump shot. 84–49
  98. Q4 9:05 Angel Reese personal foul. 84–49
  99. Q4 9:05 Angel Reese turnover (lost ball). 84–49
  100. Q4 9:05 Petra Holesinska personal foul. 84–49
  101. Q4 9:12 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 84–49
  102. Q4 9:12 Veronika Vorackova misses a layup. 84–49
  103. Q4 9:27 Sonia Citron makes a two-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 84–49
  104. Q4 9:43 Veronika Vorackova makes a two-point jump shot. 82–49
  105. Q4 9:49 Czechia team offensive rebound. 82–47
  106. Q4 9:49 Petra Holesinska misses a three-point jump shot. 82–47
  107. Q4 10:00 Jump ball won by Czechia. 82–47
  108. Q3 0:00 End of 3rd Quarter. 82–47
  109. Q3 0:05 Sonia Citron makes a two-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 82–47
  110. Q3 0:22 Natalie Stoupalova turnover (lost ball). 80–47
  111. Q3 0:34 Czechia team defensive rebound. 80–47
  112. Q3 0:34 Angel Reese misses a layup. 80–47
  113. Q3 0:40 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 80–47
  114. Q3 0:40 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 80–47
  115. Q3 0:52 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 80–47
  116. Q3 0:52 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 80–46
  117. Q3 0:52 Sonia Citron personal foul. 80–45
  118. Q3 1:07 Aliyah Boston makes a three-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 80–45
  119. Q3 1:13 Sonia Citron offensive rebound. 77–45
  120. Q3 1:13 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 77–45
  121. Q3 1:13 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 77–45
  122. Q3 1:13 Katerina Kalna personal foul. 76–45
  123. Q3 1:23 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 76–45
  124. Q3 1:23 Czechia team dead-ball rebound. 76–44
  125. Q3 1:23 Eliska Joklova misses a free throw. 76–44
  126. Q3 1:23 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 76–44
  127. Q3 1:32 Caitlin Clark makes a two-point jump shot. 76–44
  128. Q3 1:40 Petra Malikova makes a free throw. 74–44
  129. Q3 1:40 Czechia team dead-ball rebound. 74–43
  130. Q3 1:40 Petra Malikova misses a free throw. 74–43
  131. Q3 1:40 Kiki Iriafen personal foul. 74–43
  132. Q3 1:43 Petra Malikova offensive rebound. 74–43
  133. Q3 1:43 Julie Pospisilova misses a two-point jump shot. 74–43
  134. Q3 1:58 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot. 74–43
  135. Q3 2:11 Czechia turnover (lost ball). 72–43
  136. Q3 2:11 Czechia team offensive rebound. 72–43
  137. Q3 2:11 Julie Pospisilova misses a two-point jump shot. 72–43
  138. Q3 2:34 Katerina Zeithammerova steal. 72–43
  139. Q3 2:34 Caitlin Clark turnover (lost ball). 72–43
  140. Q3 2:40 Paige Bueckers defensive rebound. 72–43
  141. Q3 2:40 Paige Bueckers block. 72–43
  142. Q3 2:40 Katerina Zeithammerova misses a two-point jump shot. 72–43
  143. Q3 3:02 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 72–43
  144. Q3 3:02 Caitlin Clark makes a free throw. 71–43
  145. Q3 3:02 Katerina Zeithammerova personal foul. 70–43
  146. Q3 3:10 Petra Malikova turnover (lost ball). 70–43
  147. Q3 3:10 Petra Malikova personal foul. 70–43
  148. Q3 3:15 Monika Fucikova steal. 70–43
  149. Q3 3:15 Aliyah Boston turnover (lost ball). 70–43
  150. Q3 3:25 Rhyne Howard steal. 70–43
  151. Q3 3:25 Petra Malikova turnover (lost ball). 70–43
  152. Q3 3:37 Monika Fucikova defensive rebound. 70–43
  153. Q3 3:37 Kiki Iriafen misses a free throw. 70–43
  154. Q3 3:37 Kiki Iriafen makes a free throw. 70–43
  155. Q3 3:37 Petra Malikova personal foul. 69–43
  156. Q3 3:49 Jump ball won by United States. 69–43
  157. Q3 3:51 Rhyne Howard steal. 69–43
  158. Q3 3:51 Petra Malikova turnover (lost ball). 69–43
  159. Q3 3:58 Chelsea Gray personal foul. 69–43
  160. Q3 4:07 Czechia timeout. 69–43
  161. Q3 4:07 Chelsea Gray makes a two-point jump shot. 69–43
  162. Q3 4:20 Kiki Iriafen defensive rebound. 67–43
  163. Q3 4:20 Gabriela Andelova misses a three-point jump shot. 67–43
  164. Q3 4:34 Kiki Iriafen makes a layup (Jackie Young assists). 67–43
  165. Q3 4:49 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 65–43
  166. Q3 4:49 Monika Fucikova misses a two-point jump shot. 65–43
  167. Q3 4:53 Gabriela Andelova steal. 65–43
  168. Q3 4:53 Jackie Young turnover (lost ball). 65–43
  169. Q3 5:02 Kiki Iriafen defensive rebound. 65–43
  170. Q3 5:02 Petra Holesinska misses a three-point jump shot. 65–43
  171. Q3 5:12 Gabriela Andelova defensive rebound. 65–43
  172. Q3 5:12 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 65–43
  173. Q3 5:14 Eliska Joklova personal foul. 65–43
  174. Q3 5:19 Kiki Iriafen defensive rebound. 65–43
  175. Q3 5:19 Natalie Stoupalova misses a two-point jump shot. 65–43
  176. Q3 5:20 Natalie Stoupalova offensive rebound. 65–43
  177. Q3 5:20 Julie Pospisilova misses a three-point jump shot. 65–43
  178. Q3 5:36 Kiki Iriafen turnover (lost ball). 65–43
  179. Q3 5:40 Kiki Iriafen offensive rebound. 65–43
  180. Q3 5:40 Rhyne Howard misses a three-point jump shot. 65–43
  181. Q3 5:46 Jackie Young offensive rebound. 65–43
  182. Q3 5:46 Jackie Young misses a free throw. 65–43
  183. Q3 5:46 Eliska Joklova personal foul. 65–43
  184. Q3 5:46 Jackie Young makes a layup. 65–43
  185. Q3 5:50 Jackie Young offensive rebound. 63–43
  186. Q3 5:50 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 63–43
  187. Q3 6:04 Gabriela Andelova makes a layup. 63–43
  188. Q3 6:14 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Chelsea Gray assists). 63–41
  189. Q3 6:22 Gabriela Andelova makes a three-point jump shot (Eliska Joklova assists). 61–41
  190. Q3 6:33 Breanna Stewart makes a two-point jump shot. 61–38
  191. Q3 6:55 Julie Pospisilova makes a two-point jump shot (Gabriela Andelova assists). 59–38
  192. Q3 7:13 Czechia team defensive rebound. 59–36
  193. Q3 7:13 Napheesa Collier misses a three-point jump shot. 59–36
  194. Q3 7:35 Eliska Joklova makes a layup. 59–36
  195. Q3 7:56 Veronika Vorackova defensive rebound. 59–34
  196. Q3 7:56 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 59–34
  197. Q3 8:01 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 59–34
  198. Q3 8:01 Julie Pospisilova misses a two-point jump shot. 59–34
  199. Q3 8:07 Natalie Stoupalova steal. 59–34
  200. Q3 8:07 United States turnover (lost ball). 59–34
  201. Q3 8:20 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 59–34
  202. Q3 8:20 Julie Pospisilova misses a three-point jump shot. 59–34
  203. Q3 8:28 Napheesa Collier turnover (lost ball). 59–34
  204. Q3 8:28 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 59–34
  205. Q3 8:43 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 59–34
  206. Q3 8:43 Veronika Vorackova misses a three-point jump shot. 59–34
  207. Q3 8:58 Natalie Stoupalova defensive rebound. 59–34
  208. Q3 8:58 Napheesa Collier misses a layup. 59–34
  209. Q3 9:17 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 59–34
  210. Q3 9:17 Czechia team dead-ball rebound. 59–33
  211. Q3 9:17 Eliska Joklova misses a free throw. 59–33
  212. Q3 9:17 Chelsea Gray personal foul. 59–33
  213. Q3 9:30 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Napheesa Collier assists). 59–33
  214. Q3 9:49 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 57–33
  215. Q3 9:49 Natalie Stoupalova misses a three-point jump shot. 57–33
  216. Q3 10:00 Jump ball won by Czechia. 57–33
  217. Q2 0:00 End of 2nd Quarter. 57–33
  218. Q2 0:01 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 57–33
  219. Q2 0:01 Katerina Zeithammerova misses a three-point jump shot. 57–33
  220. Q2 0:23 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 57–33
  221. Q2 0:29 United States team offensive rebound. 55–33
  222. Q2 0:29 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 55–33
  223. Q2 0:29 Petra Malikova personal foul. 55–33
  224. Q2 0:29 Angel Reese makes a layup (Paige Bueckers assists). 55–33
  225. Q2 0:36 Sonia Citron offensive rebound. 53–33
  226. Q2 0:36 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 53–33
  227. Q2 0:43 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 53–33
  228. Q2 0:43 Katerina Zeithammerova misses a free throw. 53–33
  229. Q2 0:43 Katerina Zeithammerova makes a free throw. 53–33
  230. Q2 0:43 Paige Bueckers personal foul. 53–32
  231. Q2 0:47 Angel Reese personal foul. 53–32
  232. Q2 0:56 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 53–32
  233. Q2 1:12 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 51–32
  234. Q2 1:12 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 51–31
  235. Q2 1:12 Paige Bueckers personal foul. 51–30
  236. Q2 1:21 Angel Reese makes a layup. 51–30
  237. Q2 1:25 Angel Reese offensive rebound. 49–30
  238. Q2 1:25 Sonia Citron misses a layup. 49–30
  239. Q2 1:37 Eliska Joklova personal foul. 49–30
  240. Q2 1:42 Rhyne Howard offensive rebound. 49–30
  241. Q2 1:42 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 49–30
  242. Q2 1:54 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 49–30
  243. Q2 1:54 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 49–29
  244. Q2 1:54 Rhyne Howard personal foul. 49–28
  245. Q2 2:05 Monika Fucikova defensive rebound. 49–28
  246. Q2 2:05 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 49–28
  247. Q2 2:05 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 49–28
  248. Q2 2:05 Veronika Vorackova personal foul. 48–28
  249. Q2 2:14 Alena Hanusova makes a two-point jump shot (Julie Pospisilova assists). 48–28
  250. Q2 2:28 Paige Bueckers makes a two-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 48–26
  251. Q2 2:41 Julie Pospisilova makes a layup (Katerina Zeithammerova assists). 46–26
  252. Q2 2:58 Paige Bueckers makes a layup (Rhyne Howard assists). 46–24
  253. Q2 3:07 Rhyne Howard offensive rebound. 44–24
  254. Q2 3:07 Caitlin Clark misses a three-point jump shot. 44–24
  255. Q2 3:18 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 44–24
  256. Q2 3:18 Veronika Vorackova misses a three-point jump shot. 44–24
  257. Q2 3:27 Petra Holesinska offensive rebound. 44–24
  258. Q2 3:27 Petra Holesinska misses a three-point jump shot. 44–24
  259. Q2 3:43 Czechia timeout. 44–24
  260. Q2 3:43 Jackie Young makes a layup (Rhyne Howard assists). 44–24
  261. Q2 3:48 Breanna Stewart steal. 42–24
  262. Q2 3:48 Alena Hanusova turnover (lost ball). 42–24
  263. Q2 4:06 Jackie Young makes a free throw. 42–24
  264. Q2 4:06 Petra Holesinska personal foul. 41–24
  265. Q2 4:06 Jackie Young makes a two-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 41–24
  266. Q2 4:21 Veronika Vorackova makes a three-point jump shot. 39–24
  267. Q2 4:43 Napheesa Collier makes a layup. 39–21
  268. Q2 4:45 Napheesa Collier offensive rebound. 37–21
  269. Q2 4:45 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 37–21
  270. Q2 4:58 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 37–21
  271. Q2 4:58 Gabriela Andelova misses a three-point jump shot. 37–21
  272. Q2 5:22 Napheesa Collier makes a three-point jump shot (Jackie Young assists). 37–21
  273. Q2 5:33 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 34–21
  274. Q2 5:33 Eliska Joklova misses a three-point jump shot. 34–21
  275. Q2 5:43 Kahleah Copper makes a layup. 34–21
  276. Q2 6:06 Eliska Joklova makes a layup. 32–21
  277. Q2 6:23 Gabriela Andelova defensive rebound. 32–19
  278. Q2 6:23 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 32–19
  279. Q2 6:39 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 32–19
  280. Q2 6:39 Gabriela Andelova misses a two-point jump shot. 32–19
  281. Q2 6:47 Gabriela Andelova defensive rebound. 32–19
  282. Q2 6:47 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 32–19
  283. Q2 6:52 Rhyne Howard steal. 32–19
  284. Q2 6:52 Julie Pospisilova turnover (lost ball). 32–19
  285. Q2 7:11 Czechia timeout. 32–19
  286. Q2 7:12 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot (Jackie Young assists). 32–19
  287. Q2 7:26 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 30–19
  288. Q2 7:26 Eliska Joklova misses a three-point jump shot. 30–19
  289. Q2 7:41 Aliyah Boston turnover (lost ball). 30–19
  290. Q2 8:06 Julie Pospisilova makes a layup (Veronika Vorackova assists). 30–19
  291. Q2 8:13 Veronika Vorackova defensive rebound. 30–17
  292. Q2 8:13 Eliska Joklova block. 30–17
  293. Q2 8:13 Kahleah Copper misses a two-point jump shot. 30–17
  294. Q2 8:26 Kahleah Copper offensive rebound. 30–17
  295. Q2 8:26 Napheesa Collier misses a three-point jump shot. 30–17
  296. Q2 8:40 Natalie Stoupalova makes a two-point jump shot (Katerina Zeithammerova assists). 30–17
  297. Q2 8:47 Eliska Joklova defensive rebound. 30–15
  298. Q2 8:47 Napheesa Collier misses a two-point jump shot. 30–15
  299. Q2 8:51 Rhyne Howard steal. 30–15
  300. Q2 8:51 Veronika Vorackova turnover (lost ball). 30–15
  301. Q2 9:10 Napheesa Collier personal foul. 30–15
  302. Q2 9:10 Gabriela Andelova steal. 30–15
  303. Q2 9:10 Rhyne Howard turnover (lost ball). 30–15
  304. Q2 9:20 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 30–15
  305. Q2 9:20 Natalie Koucka misses a layup. 30–15
  306. Q2 9:27 Veronika Vorackova defensive rebound. 30–15
  307. Q2 9:27 Kahleah Copper misses a three-point jump shot. 30–15
  308. Q2 9:36 Natalie Stoupalova turnover (lost ball). 30–15
  309. Q2 9:45 Angel Reese makes a free throw. 30–15
  310. Q2 9:45 United States team dead-ball rebound. 29–15
  311. Q2 9:45 Angel Reese misses a free throw. 29–15
  312. Q2 9:45 Natalie Koucka personal foul. 29–15
  313. Q2 10:00 Jump ball won by United States. 29–15
  314. Q1 0:00 End of 1st Quarter. 29–15
  315. Q1 0:01 Czechia team dead-ball rebound. 29–15
  316. Q1 0:01 Paige Bueckers misses a three-point jump shot. 29–15
  317. Q1 0:18 Natalie Koucka makes a two-point jump shot (Petra Holesinska assists). 29–15
  318. Q1 0:40 Breanna Stewart makes a two-point jump shot (Paige Bueckers assists). 29–13
  319. Q1 0:50 Petra Holesinska makes a free throw. 27–13
  320. Q1 0:50 Petra Holesinska makes a free throw. 27–12
  321. Q1 0:50 Caitlin Clark personal foul. 27–11
  322. Q1 0:52 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Paige Bueckers assists). 27–11
  323. Q1 1:05 Angel Reese defensive rebound. 25–11
  324. Q1 1:05 Katerina Zeithammerova misses a three-point jump shot. 25–11
  325. Q1 1:15 Natalie Koucka offensive rebound. 25–11
  326. Q1 1:15 Petra Malikova misses a two-point jump shot. 25–11
  327. Q1 1:21 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 25–11
  328. Q1 1:21 Breanna Stewart makes a free throw. 24–11
  329. Q1 1:21 Katerina Zeithammerova personal foul. 23–11
  330. Q1 1:29 Caitlin Clark defensive rebound. 23–11
  331. Q1 1:29 Natalie Stoupalova misses a two-point jump shot. 23–11
  332. Q1 1:43 Katerina Zeithammerova offensive rebound. 23–11
  333. Q1 1:43 Natalie Koucka misses a three-point jump shot. 23–11
  334. Q1 2:06 Caitlin Clark makes a two-point jump shot. 23–11
  335. Q1 2:16 United States team defensive rebound. 21–11
  336. Q1 2:16 Petra Holesinska misses a three-point jump shot. 21–11
  337. Q1 2:30 Petra Malikova defensive rebound. 21–11
  338. Q1 2:30 Breanna Stewart misses a layup. 21–11
  339. Q1 2:33 Breanna Stewart offensive rebound. 21–11
  340. Q1 2:33 Rhyne Howard misses a layup. 21–11
  341. Q1 2:38 Rhyne Howard steal. 21–11
  342. Q1 2:38 Petra Malikova turnover (lost ball). 21–11
  343. Q1 2:41 Czechia team offensive rebound. 21–11
  344. Q1 2:41 Paige Bueckers block. 21–11
  345. Q1 2:41 Petra Holesinska misses a layup. 21–11
  346. Q1 2:42 Petra Holesinska offensive rebound. 21–11
  347. Q1 2:42 Breanna Stewart block. 21–11
  348. Q1 2:42 Petra Holesinska misses a layup. 21–11
  349. Q1 3:02 Breanna Stewart makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 21–11
  350. Q1 3:14 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 19–11
  351. Q1 3:14 Alena Hanusova misses a two-point jump shot. 19–11
  352. Q1 3:26 Rhyne Howard personal foul. 19–11
  353. Q1 3:33 Breanna Stewart personal foul. 19–11
  354. Q1 3:52 Rhyne Howard makes a three-point jump shot (Caitlin Clark assists). 19–11
  355. Q1 3:52 Julie Pospisilova personal foul. 16–11
  356. Q1 3:53 United States team offensive rebound. 16–11
  357. Q1 3:53 Paige Bueckers misses a two-point jump shot. 16–11
  358. Q1 3:58 Julie Pospisilova personal foul. 16–11
  359. Q1 4:11 Aliyah Boston defensive rebound. 16–11
  360. Q1 4:11 Eliska Joklova misses a free throw. 16–11
  361. Q1 4:11 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 16–11
  362. Q1 4:11 Aliyah Boston personal foul. 16–10
  363. Q1 4:21 Eliska Joklova defensive rebound. 16–10
  364. Q1 4:21 Jackie Young misses a three-point jump shot. 16–10
  365. Q1 4:27 Napheesa Collier steal. 16–10
  366. Q1 4:27 Eliska Joklova turnover (lost ball). 16–10
  367. Q1 4:57 Veronika Vorackova defensive rebound. 16–10
  368. Q1 4:57 Kahleah Copper misses a layup. 16–10
  369. Q1 5:02 Eliska Joklova makes a layup. 16–10
  370. Q1 5:15 Eliska Joklova defensive rebound. 16–8
  371. Q1 5:15 Napheesa Collier misses a three-point jump shot. 16–8
  372. Q1 5:28 Jackie Young defensive rebound. 16–8
  373. Q1 5:28 Veronika Vorackova misses a three-point jump shot. 16–8
  374. Q1 5:37 Veronika Vorackova defensive rebound. 16–8
  375. Q1 5:37 Chelsea Gray misses a three-point jump shot. 16–8
  376. Q1 5:40 United States team offensive rebound. 16–8
  377. Q1 5:40 Natalie Stoupalova block. 16–8
  378. Q1 5:40 Jackie Young misses a two-point jump shot. 16–8
  379. Q1 5:58 Veronika Vorackova turnover (lost ball). 16–8
  380. Q1 6:16 Jackie Young makes a layup (Caitlin Clark assists). 16–8
  381. Q1 6:30 Napheesa Collier defensive rebound. 14–8
  382. Q1 6:30 Julie Pospisilova misses a three-point jump shot. 14–8
  383. Q1 6:49 Kahleah Copper makes a three-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 14–8
  384. Q1 6:59 Eliska Joklova makes a layup. 11–8
  385. Q1 7:10 Veronika Vorackova defensive rebound. 11–6
  386. Q1 7:10 Breanna Stewart misses a two-point jump shot. 11–6
  387. Q1 7:26 Eliska Joklova personal foul. 11–6
  388. Q1 7:34 Kahleah Copper defensive rebound. 11–6
  389. Q1 7:34 Gabriela Andelova misses a three-point jump shot. 11–6
  390. Q1 7:49 Jackie Young makes a three-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 11–6
  391. Q1 8:03 Veronika Vorackova makes a layup. 8–6
  392. Q1 8:15 Napheesa Collier makes a layup (Breanna Stewart assists). 8–4
  393. Q1 8:29 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 6–4
  394. Q1 8:29 Eliska Joklova makes a free throw. 6–3
  395. Q1 8:29 Chelsea Gray personal foul. 6–2
  396. Q1 8:37 Napheesa Collier makes a free throw. 6–2
  397. Q1 8:37 Natalie Stoupalova personal foul. 5–2
  398. Q1 8:37 Napheesa Collier makes a two-point jump shot (Breanna Stewart assists). 5–2
  399. Q1 8:48 Breanna Stewart defensive rebound. 3–2
  400. Q1 8:48 Natalie Stoupalova misses a three-point jump shot. 3–2

Data: PropSports (not an official FIBA feed) · updated Sep 13 · STALE — the provider has not refreshed recently